Home

unshown Samuel Goldwyn movies

from Moviecollector's unofficial obscure old schedule project

Last updated  10/2/2018

This is a partial summary - just Samuel Goldwyn movies which I don't have any evidence aired on TCM. Represents a contiguous block of US TCM schedules from 2001-present, and non-contiguous scheduling between 1994-2000.

Feature length movies are listed here by year produced.

This listing does not indicate whether or not a movie is believed to be lost.

title_date Top Actors Genres Duration Director Writers Composers Cinemato grapher ProdCo Countries
Baby Mine (1917) Kennedy, Madge; Adams, Kathryn; Cumberland, John; (and 5 others) Comedy 60 min Ballin, Hugo; Robertson, John S. (I) Hobart, Doty; Mayo, Margaret
Edeson, Arthur Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Cinderella Man (1917) Marsh, Mae; Moore, Tom; Francis, Alec B.; (and 8 others) Comedy 60 min Tucker, George Loane Carpenter, Edward Childs; Tucker, George Loane
Hill, George W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fighting Odds (1917)
Drama 50 min Dwan, Allan Cobb, Irvin S.; Megrue, Roi Cooper
Guissart, René Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Nearly Married (1917) Kennedy, Madge; Thomas, Frank M.; Smith, Mark; (and 3 others) Comedy 60 min Withey, Chester Mayo, Margaret; McCloskey, Lawrence; Selwyn, Edgar
Edeson, Arthur Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Polly of the Circus (1917) Marsh, Mae; Steele, Vernon; La Pearl, Harry; (and 16 others) Drama 80 min Hollywood, Edwin L.; Horan, Charles Gil-Spear, Adrian; Hall, Emmett C.; Mayo, Margaret
Hill, George W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Spreading Dawn (1917) Cowl, Jane; Caldara, Orme; Spingler, Harry; (and 8 others) Drama 50 min Trimble, Laurence (I) King, Basil (I)
Rosen, Phil Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sunshine Alley (1917) Marsh, Mae; Harron, Robert; Titheradge, Dion; (and 6 others) Drama 60 min Noble, John W. (I) Rider, Mary (I)
Hill, George W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Thais (1917/I) Garden, Mary; Revelle, Hamilton; Kent, Crauford; (and 4 others) Drama
Ballin, Hugo; Crane, Frank Hall Bingham, Edfrid A.; France, Anatole
Abel, David (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
All Woman (1918) Marsh, Mae; Austin, Jere; Housman, Arthur; (and 10 others) Drama 60 min Henley, Hobart Delano, Edith Barnard; Sheldon, E. Lloyd
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Back to the Woods (1918) Normand, Mabel; Rawlinson, Herbert; Murray, T. Henderson; (and 2 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Irving, George (I) Miller, J. Clarkson
Bitzer, J.C. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Beloved Traitor (1918) Marsh, Mae; Lincoln, E.K.; Hopper, Hedda; (and 5 others) Drama 50 min Worthington, William Macgowan, Kenneth; Packard, Frank L.; Tucker, George Loane
Hill, George W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Border Legion (1918) Bates, Blanche; Bosworth, Hobart; Strong, Eugene; (and 6 others) Western 50 min Hunter, T. Hayes de Viliers, Victor; Grey, Zane (I); Marston, Lawrence
Scholtz, Abe Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Danger Game (1918) Kennedy, Madge; Moore, Tom; Doucet, Paul; (and 3 others) Comedy 50 min Pollard, Harry A. Somerville, Roy
Fildew, William Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dodging a Million (1918) Normand, Mabel; Moore, Tom; Frank, J. Herbert; (and 6 others) Comedy 60 min Tucker, George Loane Kennedy, A.M.; Selwyn, Edgar; Tucker, George Loane
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Face in the Dark (1918) Marsh, Mae; Welch, Niles; Francis, Alec B.; (and 6 others) Mystery 60 min Henley, Hobart Bret, Tom; Cobb, Irvin S.
Bitzer, J.C. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fair Pretender (1918) Kennedy, Madge; Moore, Tom; Walker, Robert; (and 7 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Miller, Charles (I) Bolles, Florence
Fildew, William Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fields of Honor (1918) Marsh, Mae; Marsh, Marguerite; Cooper, George; (and 6 others) Drama
Ince, Ralph Cobb, Irvin S.
Hill, George W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Floor Below (1918) Normand, Mabel; Moore, Tom; Dahl, Helen; (and 8 others) Comedy; Drama 60 min Badger, Clarence G. Carrington, Elaine S.
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Friend Husband (1918/I) Kennedy, Madge; Fellowes, Rockliffe; Bunny, George; (and 3 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Bingham, Edfrid A.; Zellner, Lois
Van Buren, Ned Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Glorious Adventure (1918) Marsh, Mae; Standing, Wyndham; Alexander, Sara; (and 8 others) Drama
Henley, Hobart Delano, Edith Barnard
Bitzer, J.C. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Go West, Young Man (1918) Moore, Tom; Carew, Ora; MacDowell, Melbourne; (and 5 others) Comedy; Drama; Western 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Mack, Willard
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Hell Cat (1918) Farrar, Geraldine; Santschi, Tom; Sills, Milton; (and 12 others) Western 60 min Barker, Reginald Mack, Willard
Hilburn, Percy Diva Pictures; Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hidden Fires (1918) Marsh, Mae; La Rocque, Rod; Kingsley, Florida; (and 2 others) Comedy; Drama
Irving, George (I) Miller, J. Clarkson
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Joan of Plattsburg (1918) Normand, Mabel; Elliott, Robert; Frederic, William; (and 6 others) Comedy; Drama 60 min Humphrey, William (I); Tucker, George Loane Browne, Porter Emerson; Tucker, George Loane
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Just for Tonight (1918) Moore, Tom; Fox, Lucy; Sedley, Henry; (and 6 others) Comedy; Drama; Mystery; Thriller
Giblyn, Charles Logue, Charles; Miller, J. Clarkson
Lewis, A. Lloyd Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Kingdom of Youth (1918) Kennedy, Madge; Moore, Tom; De Wolfe, Marie; (and 2 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Logue, Charles; Miller, J. Clarkson
Van Buren, Ned Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Money Mad (1918) Marsh, Mae; La Rocque, Rod; St. Polis, John; (and 4 others) Mystery
Henley, Hobart Zellner, Lois
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Our Little Wife (1918) Kennedy, Madge; Forth, George J.; Hiers, Walter; (and 4 others) Comedy; Drama 60 min Dillon, Edward Hopwood, Avery; Somerville, Roy
Abel, David (I); Hill, George W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Peck's Bad Girl (1918) Normand, Mabel; Foxe, Earle; Barker, Corinne; (and 8 others) Comedy 50 min Giblyn, Charles Charwate, Tex
Physioc, Lewis W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Perfect 36 (1918) Normand, Mabel; La Rocque, Rod; Zabelle, Flora; (and 3 others) Comedy 50 min Giblyn, Charles Charwate, Tex
Physioc, Lewis W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Perfect Lady (1918) Kennedy, Madge; Austin, Jere; Law, Walter; (and 5 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Durant, Harry R.; Pollock, Channing (I); Wolf, Rennold
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Racing Strain (1918) Marsh, Mae; Oliver, Clarence; Bruce, Clifford; (and 3 others) Drama 50 min Flynn, Emmett J. Charwate, Tex
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Service Star (1918) Kennedy, Madge; Oliver, Clarence; Gordon, Maude Turner; (and 10 others) Drama 60 min Miller, Charles (I) Logue, Charles
Dunmyre, Louis; Van Buren, Ned Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Splendid Sinner (1918) Garden, Mary; Revelle, Hamilton; Randolf, Anders; (and 3 others) Drama; War 60 min Carewe, Edwin Jordan, Kate (I)
Abel, David (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Thirty a Week (1918) Moore, Tom; Francis, Alec B.; (and 4 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Buchanan, Thompson; Miller, J. Clarkson
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Turn of the Wheel (1918) Farrar, Geraldine; Rawlinson, Herbert; Marmont, Percy; (and 7 others) Drama; Mystery; Romance 50 min Barker, Reginald Charwate, Tex
Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Venus Model (1918) Normand, Mabel; La Rocque, Rod; Francis, Alec B.; (and 6 others) Comedy; Romance 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Durant, Harry R.; Miller, J. Clarkson
Bitzer, J.C. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Almost a Husband (1919) Rogers, Will; Wood, Peggy; Standing, Herbert; (and 5 others) Comedy 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Read, Opie; Rogers, Will (I)
Brodine, Norbert; Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Bondage of Barbara (1919) Marsh, Mae; Moore, Matt; McLean, Jack; (and 3 others) Drama 50 min Flynn, Emmett J. Symon, Burk
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bonds of Love (1919) Frederick, Pauline; Standing, Percy; Schade, Betty; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance 50 min Barker, Reginald Pinero, Arthur Wing; Sherwin, Louis
Gheller, Edward Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The City of Comrades (1919) Moore, Tom; Owen, Seena; Hoffman, Otto; (and 5 others) Drama 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I)

Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Crimson Gardenia (1919) Moore, Owen; Nova, Hedda; Sarno, Hector V.; (and 8 others) Adventure; Drama 60 min Barker, Reginald Beach, Rex
Marsh, Oliver T. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us]; Rex Beach Pictures Company [us] USA
Daughter of Mine (1919) Kennedy, Madge; Bowers, John; Marshall, Tully; (and 2 others) Drama 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Ballin, Hugo
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Day Dreams (1919) Kennedy, Madge; Bowers, John; Austin, Jere; (and 3 others) Comedy; Romance 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Hamilton, Cosmo
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Eternal Magdalene (1919) Dalton, Charles; Marsh, Marguerite; Trowbridge, Charles; (and 4 others) Drama 50 min Hopkins, Arthur McLaughlin, Robert (III)
Rosen, Phil Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fear Woman (1919) Frederick, Pauline; Sills, Milton; Hiers, Walter; (and 5 others) Drama 50 min Barry, J.A. Forrester, Izola
Gheller, Edward Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Flame of the Desert (1919) Farrar, Geraldine; Tellegen, Lou; Francis, Alec B.; (and 10 others) Drama; Romance 50 min Barker, Reginald Logue, Charles; Schayer, Richard
Good, Frank B.; Hilburn, Percy Diva Pictures; Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Gay Lord Quex (1919) Moore, Tom; Hope, Gloria; Childers, Naomi; (and 7 others) Drama
Beaumont, Harry (I) Bingham, Edfrid A.; Pinero, Arthur Wing
Brodine, Norbert; Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Heartsease (1919) Moore, Tom; Chadwick, Helene; Steers, Larry; (and 6 others) Drama 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Bingham, Edfrid A.; Clarke, Joseph I.C.; Klein, Charles (I)
Landers, Sam (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Jinx (1919) Normand, Mabel; Carpenter, Florence; Crane, Ogden; (and 3 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy 50 min Schertzinger, Victor Duffy, Gerald C.; Fife, Shannon
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Jubilo (1919) Rogers, Will; Sedgwick, Josie; French, Charles K.; (and 2 others) Comedy; Drama; Western
Badger, Clarence G. Williams, Ben Ames
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Leave It to Susan (1919) Kennedy, Madge; MacDonald, Wallace; Hollingsworth, Alfred; (and 8 others) Comedy; Western 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Taylor, Irma; Taylor, Rex (I)
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lord and Lady Algy (1919) Moore, Tom; Childers, Naomi; Stuart, Leslie; (and 9 others) Comedy 60 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Bingham, Edfrid A.; Carton, R.C.
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Loves of Letty (1919) Frederick, Pauline; Bowers, John; Butt, Lawson; (and 7 others) Drama 50 min Lloyd, Frank (I) Nash, J.E.; Pinero, Arthur Wing
Gheller, Edward Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Man and His Money (1919) Moore, Tom; Owen, Seena; Ainsworth, Sidney; (and 4 others) Comedy 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Isham, Frederic S.
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One of the Finest (1919) Moore, Tom; Owen, Seena; Jackson, Peaches; (and 6 others) Comedy; Romance 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Miller, J. Clarkson
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One Week of Life (1919) Frederick, Pauline; Holding, Thomas; Ainsworth, Sidney; (and 2 others) Drama 50 min Henley, Hobart Hamilton, Cosmo; Mack, Willard
Gheller, Edward Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Peace of Roaring River (1919) Frederick, Pauline; Kirkland, Hardee; Barker, Corinne; (and 3 others) Drama; Western 50 min Henley, Hobart; Schertzinger, Victor Van Schaik, George E.
Gheller, Edward Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Pest (1919) Normand, Mabel; Bowers, John; Gerrard, Charles K.; (and 6 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Cabanne, Christy Brown, Melville W.
Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Shadows (1919) Farrar, Geraldine; Sills, Milton; Santschi, Tom; (and 5 others) Drama 50 min Barker, Reginald Hawks, J.G.; Mack, Willard
Hilburn, Percy Diva Pictures; Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sis Hopkins (1919) Normand, Mabel; Bowers, John; De Grasse, Sam; (and 4 others) Comedy 50 min Badger, Clarence G.

Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Spotlight Sadie (1919) Marsh, Mae; MacDonald, Wallace; Thurman, Mary; (and 8 others) Comedy 50 min Trimble, Laurence (I) Browne, Lewis Allen; Wilson, Charles J. (I)
Willat, Edwin W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Strictly Confidential (1919) Kennedy, Madge; Bowers, John; Bolder, Robert; (and 6 others) Comedy 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Jerome, Jerome K.; Taylor, Rex (I)
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Stronger Vow (1919) Farrar, Geraldine; Sills, Milton; Lester, Kate; (and 3 others) Drama 60 min Barker, Reginald Forrester, Izola
Hilburn, Percy Diva Pictures; Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Through the Wrong Door (1919) Kennedy, Madge; Bowers, John; Standing, Herbert; (and 5 others) Comedy; Romance 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Taylor, Rex (I); Williams, Jesse Lynch
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Toby's Bow (1919) Moore, Tom; Pawn, Doris; Harlam, Macey; (and 8 others) Drama 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Foote, John Taintor; Lowe Jr., Edward T.
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Upstairs (1919) Normand, Mabel; Landis, Cullen; Cooley, Hallam; (and 7 others) Comedy 50 min Schertzinger, Victor Hill, Robert F.; Sheehan, Perley Poore
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
When Doctors Disagree (1919) Normand, Mabel; Hiers, Walter; Nichols, George; (and 4 others) Comedy 50 min Schertzinger, Victor Briand, Anna F.
Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Woman on the Index (1919) Frederick, Pauline; Standing, Wyndham; Mack, Willard; (and 6 others) Drama 50 min Henley, Hobart Bradley, Lillian Trimble; Broadhurst, George (I)
Gheller, Edward Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The World and Its Woman (1919) Farrar, Geraldine; Tellegen, Lou; Giraci, Mae; (and 8 others) Drama 70 min Lloyd, Frank (I) Buchanan, Thompson; Lowe Jr., Edward T.
Hilburn, Percy Diva Pictures; Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beautiful Things (1920)
Documentary




Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us]; Kinogram [us]; Paramount Pictures [us]; Prizma [us] USA
The Blooming Angel (1920) Kennedy, Madge; O'Malley, Pat; Wilson, Margery; (and 5 others) Comedy 50 min Schertzinger, Victor Irwin, Wallace
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cupid the Cowpuncher (1920) Rogers, Will; Chadwick, Helene; Robson, Andrew; (and 7 others) Comedy; Western 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Bingham, Edfrid A.; Gates, Eleanor
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dollars and Sense (1920) Kennedy, Madge; Harlan, Kenneth; Louis, Willard; (and 2 others) Drama 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Cohen, Octavus Roy; Duffy, Gerald C.
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Double-Dyed Deceiver (1920) Pickford, Jack; Dunn, Marie; Neill, James; (and 3 others) Crime; Drama 50 min Green, Alfred E. Henry, O. (I); Lowe Jr., Edward T.
Cook, Clyde (II) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Duds (1920) Moore, Tom; Childers, Naomi; Mayo, Christine; (and 8 others) Mystery
Mills, Thomas R. Thew, Harvey F.
Brautigan, Otto Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Earthbound (1920) Standing, Wyndham; Childers, Naomi; Cotton, Billie; (and 6 others) Drama 80 min Hunter, T. Hayes Bingham, Edfrid A.; King, Basil (I)
Barlatier, André Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Great Accident (1920) Moore, Tom; Novak, Jane; Robson, Andrew; (and 9 others) Drama
Beaumont, Harry (I) Bingham, Edfrid A.; Williams, Ben Ames
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Great Lover (1920) Tucker, Richard; St. Polis, John; Adams, Claire; Davidson, John; (and 6 others) Drama
Lloyd, Frank (I) Ditrichstein, Leo; Hatton, Fanny; Hatton, Frederic; Nash, J.E.

Frank Lloyd Productions [us]; Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Guile of Women (1920) Rogers, Will; Warren, Mary; Sprotte, Bert; (and 6 others) Comedy 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Bingham, Edfrid A.; MacFarlane, Peter (I)
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Help Yourself (1920) Kennedy, Madge; Striker, Joseph Comedy 70 min Ballin, Hugo Irwin, Wallace
Hunt, J. Roy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Honest Hutch (1920) Rogers, Will; Alden, Mary; Bonner, Priscilla; (and 6 others) Comedy; Western
Badger, Clarence G. Smith, Garret (I); Statter, Arthur F.
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Jes' Call Me Jim (1920) Rogers, Will; Rich, Irene; Belmore, Lionel; (and 5 others) Drama 60 min Badger, Clarence G. Buchanan, Thompson; Holland, James G.; Lowe Jr., Edward T.
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Just Out of College (1920) Pickford, Jack; Malone, Molly; Hernandez, George; (and 6 others) Comedy 50 min Green, Alfred E. Ade, George; Statter, Arthur F.
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come (1920) Pickford, Jack; Horton, Clara; Starke, Pauline; (and 16 others) Drama; History; War 60 min Worsley, Wallace Clawson, Elliott J.; Fox Jr., John; Thew, Harvey F.
Short, Don (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Madame X (1920) Frederick, Pauline; Courtleigh, William; Ferguson, Casson; (and 10 others) Drama 70 min Lloyd, Frank (I) Bisson, Alexandre; Lloyd, Frank (I); Nash, J.E.
Jennings, Devereaux Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Man Who Had Everything (1920) Pickford, Jack; Belmore, Lionel; Bonner, Priscilla; (and 3 others) Drama 50 min Green, Alfred E. Statter, Arthur F.; Williams, Ben Ames
Cook, Clyde (II) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Milestones (1920) Stone, Lewis; Hollister, Alice; Robinson, Gertrude; (and 9 others) Drama; History 60 min Scardon, Paul Bennett, Arnold (II); Knoblock, Edward; Sherwin, Louis
Brautigan, Otto Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Officer 666 (1920) Moore, Tom; Calhoun, Jean; Patrick, Jerome; (and 8 others) Comedy 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Duffy, Gerald C.; MacHugh, Augustin
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Paliser Case (1920) Frederick, Pauline; Roscoe, Alan; Neill, James; (and 8 others) Drama; Mystery 50 min Parke, William Bingham, Edfrid A.; Saltus, Edgar
Gheller, Edward Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pinto (1920) Normand, Mabel; Landis, Cullen; Jobson, Edward; (and 11 others) Comedy; Western 50 min Schertzinger, Victor Duffy, George C.; Schertzinger, Victor
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Slim Princess (1920) Normand, Mabel; Thompson, Hugh; Marshall, Tully; (and 4 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Schertzinger, Victor Ade, George; Duffy, Gerald C.
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stop Thief (1920) Moore, Tom; Daly, Hazel; Rich, Irene; (and 8 others) Comedy; Crime; Romance 50 min Beaumont, Harry (I) Kenyon, Charles; Moore, Carlyle
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Strange Boarder (1920) Rogers, Will; Rich, Irene; Rogers, Jimmy; (and 6 others) Drama 50 min Badger, Clarence G. Bingham, Edfrid A.; Payne, Will J.
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Truth (1920) Kennedy, Madge; Carrigan, Thomas; (and 3 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Windom, Lawrence C. Fitch, Clyde; Statter, Arthur F.
Hunt, J. Roy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Water, Water, Everywhere (1920/II) Rogers, Will; Rich, Irene; Lee, Rowland V.; (and 8 others) Comedy; Western
Badger, Clarence G. Lighton, W.R.

Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
What Happened to Rosa (1920) Normand, Mabel; Pawn, Doris; Marshall, Tully; (and 3 others) Comedy 54 min Schertzinger, Victor Duffy, Gerald C.
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Woman and the Puppet (1920) Farrar, Geraldine; Tellegen, Lou; Cumming, Dorothy; (and 6 others) Drama; Romance 70 min Barker, Reginald Frondaie, Pierre; Hawks, J.G.; Louÿs, Pierre
Hilburn, Percy Diva Pictures; Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Woman in Room 13 (1920) Frederick, Pauline; Tucker, Richard; Clary, Charles; Bowers, John; (and 7 others) Drama; Mystery
Lloyd, Frank (I) Marcin, Max; Schayer, Richard; Shipman, Samuel (I); Wilde, Percival

Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
All's Fair in Love (1921) Collins, May; Dix, Richard; Manon, Marcia; (and 3 others) Comedy; Romance 50 min Hopper, E. Mason Buchanan, Thompson; Statter, Arthur F.
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beating the Game (1921/I) Moore, Tom; Daly, Hazel; Jennings, DeWitt; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama
Schertzinger, Victor Kenyon, Charles
Miller, Ernest (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Boys Will Be Boys (1921) Rogers, Will; Rich, Irene; Mason, Charles; (and 8 others) Comedy
Badger, Clarence G. Bingham, Edfrid A.; Cobb, Irvin S.
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Concert (1921) Stone, Lewis; Stedman, Myrtle; Hatton, Raymond; (and 6 others) Comedy; Romance 60 min Schertzinger, Victor Bahr, Hermann; Nash, J.E.
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dangerous Curve Ahead (1921) Chadwick, Helene; Dix, Richard; Flynn, Maurice 'Lefty'; (and 3 others) Comedy 50 min Hopper, E. Mason Hughes, Rupert; Josephson, Julien
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Don't Neglect Your Wife (1921) Scott, Mabel Julienne; Stone, Lewis; Clary, Charles; (and 7 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Worsley, Wallace Atherton, Gertrude; Sherwin, Louis
Short, Don (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Doubling for Romeo (1921) Rogers, Will; Breamer, Sylvia; Hatton, Raymond; (and 8 others) Comedy 60 min Badger, Clarence G. McConville, Bernard; Rice, Elmer (I); Rogers, Will (I)
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
From the Ground Up (1921) Moore, Tom; Chadwick, Helene; Jennings, DeWitt; (and 3 others) Comedy
Hopper, E. Mason Hughes, Rupert
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Girl with the Jazz Heart (1921) Kennedy, Madge; King, Joe; Gendron, Pierre; (and 7 others) Comedy 50 min Windom, Lawrence C. Lonergan, Philip; Mooser, George; Shannon, Robert T.
Peters, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Grim Comedian (1921) Hunt, Phoebe; Holt, Jack; Hope, Gloria; (and 5 others) Drama
Lloyd, Frank (I) Meredyth, Bess; Weiman, Rita
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Highest Bidder (1921) Kennedy, Madge; Atwill, Lionel; Steele, Vernon; (and 6 others) Drama 60 min Worsley, Wallace Lonergan, Lloyd
Peters, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hold Your Horses (1921) Moore, Tom; Ashton, Sylvia; Childers, Naomi; (and 3 others) Comedy
Hopper, E. Mason Duffy, Gerald C.
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Invisible Power (1921) Peters, House; Rich, Irene; Jennings, DeWitt; (and 5 others) Crime; Drama
Lloyd, Frank (I) Kenyon, Charles
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Made in Heaven (1921) Moore, Tom; Chadwick, Helene; Malone, Molly; (and 8 others) Comedy; Romance
Schertzinger, Victor Hurlbut, William (I); Statter, Arthur F.
Miller, Ernest (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Man from Lost River (1921) Peters, House; Brunette, Fritzi; Forrest, Allan; (and 3 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Lloyd, Frank (I) Burt, Katharine Newlin; Hillyer, Lambert; Statter, Arthur F.
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Oh Mary Be Careful (1921) Kennedy, Madge; Forth, George J.; Stevens, George; (and 9 others) Comedy 50 min Ashley, Arthur Weston, George (I)
Fildew, William Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Old Nest (1921) Crittenden, T.D.; Alden, Mary; Cogley, Nick; (and 17 others) Drama 80 min Barker, Reginald Hughes, Rupert
Hatkin, Philip; Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pardon My French (1921) Martin, Vivian; Spink, George; Meegan, Thomas; (and 5 others) Comedy 60 min Olcott, Sidney Carpenter, Edward Childs; Cobb, Irvin S.; Hoyt, Harry O.
Stumar, John Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Poor Relation (1921) Rogers, Will; Breamer, Sylvia; MacDonald, Wallace; (and 6 others) Comedy
Badger, Clarence G. Kidder, Edward E.; McConville, Bernard
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Poverty of Riches (1921) Dix, Richard; Joy, Leatrice; Bowers, John; (and 8 others) Drama 60 min Barker, Reginald Scott, Leroy (I); Statter, Arthur F.
Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Roads of Destiny (1921) Frederick, Pauline; Bowers, John; Tucker, Richard; (and 5 others) Drama
Lloyd, Frank (I) Henry, O. (I); Nash, J.E.; Pollock, Channing (I)

Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Snowblind (1921) Alden, Mary; Simpson, Russell; Starke, Pauline; (and 1 others) Drama 60 min Barker, Reginald Burt, Katharine Newlin; Hawks, J.G.
Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Tale of Two Worlds (1921) Glendon, J. Frank; Joy, Leatrice; Beery, Wallace; (and 13 others) Drama 70 min Lloyd, Frank (I) Kenyon, Charles; Morris, Gouverneur; Nash, J.E.
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
An Unwilling Hero (1921) Rogers, Will; Malone, Molly; Bowers, John; (and 8 others) Comedy; Drama
Badger, Clarence G. Henry, O. (I); Statter, Arthur F.
Le Picard, Marcel Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Voice in the Dark (1921) Wallace, Ramsey; Rich, Irene; Francis, Alec B.; (and 7 others) Mystery 50 min Lloyd, Frank (I) Dyar, Ralph E.; Statter, Arthur F.

Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Voices of the City (1921) Joy, Leatrice; Chaney, Lon; Bowers, John; (and 8 others) Crime; Drama 60 min Worsley, Wallace Scott, Leroy (I); Statter, Arthur F.
Short, Don (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
What Ho, the Cook (1921) Abe, Yutaka; Winter, Laska Comedy; Crime; Fantasy
Lee, Rowland V. Lee, Rowland V.; Morris, Gouverneur

Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Blind Bargain (1922) Chaney, Lon; McKee, Raymond; Boardman, Virginia True; (and 4 others) Drama; Horror; Mystery; Sci-Fi 57 min Worsley, Wallace Hawks, J.G.; Pain, Barry
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Broken Chains (1922) McGregor, Malcolm; Moore, Colleen; Torrence, Ernest; (and 7 others) Adventure; Drama; Romance; Western 70 min Holubar, Allen Garnett, Tay; Kimball, Winifred; Wilson, Carey (I)
Haskin, Byron Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Brothers Under the Skin (1922) O'Malley, Pat; Chadwick, Helene; Busch, Mae; (and 2 others) Comedy 60 min Hopper, E. Mason Carpenter, Grant (I); Kyne, Peter B.
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Come on Over (1922) Moore, Colleen; Graves, Ralph; MacDonald, J. Farrell; (and 10 others) Comedy 60 min Green, Alfred E. Hughes, Rupert
O'Connell, L. William Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dust Flower (1922) Chadwick, Helene; Rennie, James; Gillingwater, Claude; (and 3 others) Drama 60 min Lee, Rowland V. King, Basil (I)
Fabian, Max (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Glorious Fool (1922) Chadwick, Helene; Dix, Richard; Lewis, Vera; (and 7 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 50 min Hopper, E. Mason Hawks, J.G.; Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Grand Larceny (1922) Windsor, Claire; Dexter, Elliott; Tucker, Richard; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Worsley, Wallace Kenyon, Charles; Meredyth, Bess; Terhune, Albert Payson
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Head Over Heels (1922) Normand, Mabel; Thompson, Hugh; Powell, Russ; (and 4 others) Comedy 50 min Bern, Paul; Schertzinger, Victor Bartley, Nalbro; Duffy, Gerald C.; Josephson, Julien
Webber, George (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
His Back Against the Wall (1922) Hatton, Raymond; Valli, Virginia; Walling, Will; (and 9 others) Comedy 50 min Lee, Rowland V. Frederick, John (I); Josephson, Julien
Fabian, Max (I); Post, G.O. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hungry Hearts (1922) Washburn, Bryant; Ferguson, Helen; Warren, E. Alyn; (and 7 others) Drama 70 min Hopper, E. Mason Glass, Montague; Josephson, Julien; Yezierska, Anzia Aaltio, Panu; Bettis, Brad; DeJonge, Rick; Geiger, Justin (I); Greathouse, J. Wingate; Hennessy, Sean Schafer; Hudson Jr., Roger L.; Morganelli, Patrick (I); Nelson, Rhett (I); Rinde, Assaf; Roach, Josh (I); Schafer, James; Spear, David; Verrett, Brandon K. Newhard, Robert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Man with Two Mothers (1922) Landis, Cullen; Breamer, Sylvia; Alden, Mary; (and 5 others) Comedy
Bern, Paul Josephson, Julien; Miller, Alice Duer
Hilburn, Percy Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mr. Barnes of New York (1922) Moore, Tom; Lehr, Anna; Childers, Naomi; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance 50 min Schertzinger, Victor Duffy, Gerald C.; Gunter, Archibald Clavering; Nash, J.E.
Brewster, George; Fabian, Max (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Remembrance (1922) Gillingwater, Claude; Lester, Kate; Miller, Patsy Ruth; (and 10 others) Drama 60 min Hughes, Rupert Hughes, Rupert
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Sin Flood (1922) Dix, Richard; Chadwick, Helene; (and 8 others) Drama 70 min Lloyd, Frank (I) Allen, Frank (I); Berger, Henning; Hawks, J.G.
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Wall Flower (1922) Moore, Colleen; Dix, Richard; Astor, Gertrude; (and 6 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Hughes, Rupert Hughes, Rupert
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Watch Your Step (1922) Landis, Cullen; Miller, Patsy Ruth; Woodruff, Bert; (and 11 others) Comedy 50 min Beaudine, William Josephson, Julien
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Yellow Men and Gold (1922) Dix, Richard; Chadwick, Helene; Barrows, Henry A.; (and 9 others) Adventure 60 min Willat, Irvin Jefferson, L.V.; Morris, Gouverneur; Willat, Irvin
De Vinna, Clyde Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Christian (1923) Dix, Richard; Busch, Mae; Hughes, Gareth; (and 14 others) Drama 80 min Tourneur, Maurice Bern, Paul; Caine, Hall
Van Enger, Charles (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Day of Faith (1923) Boardman, Eleanor; Power Sr., Tyrone; Griffith, Raymond; (and 14 others) Drama 70 min Browning, Tod Kavanaugh, Katharine; Mathis, June; Miranda, Tom (I); Roche, Arthur Somers
Fildew, William Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Eternal City (1923) La Marr, Barbara; Lytell, Bert; Barrymore, Lionel; (and 2 others) Drama; War 80 min Fitzmaurice, George Bergère, Ouida; Caine, Hall
Miller, Arthur C. Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Eternal Three (1923) Bosworth, Hobart; Windsor, Claire; Griffith, Raymond; (and 15 others) Drama 70 min Neilan, Marshall; Urson, Frank Neilan, Marshall; Wilson, Carey (I)
Kesson, David Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Gimme (1923) Chadwick, Helene; Glass, Gaston; Lester, Kate; (and 6 others) Comedy 60 min Hughes, Rupert Hughes, Mrs. Rupert; Hughes, Rupert
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
In the Palace of the King (1923) Sweet, Blanche; Lowe, Edmund; Bosworth, Hobart; (and 15 others) Drama; Romance 90 min Flynn, Emmett J. Crawford, Francis Marion; Mathis, June
Andriot, Lucien N. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Look Your Best (1923) Moore, Colleen; Moreno, Antonio; Orlamond, William; (and 4 others) Comedy
Hughes, Rupert Hughes, Rupert
Brodine, Norbert Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lost and Found on a South Sea Island (1923) Peters, House; Starke, Pauline; Moreno, Antonio; (and 6 others) Drama 70 min Walsh, Raoul Bern, Paul; Caldwell, H.H.; Hilliker, Katherine; Wilson, Carey (I)
De Vinna, Clyde; Kerschner, Paul Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Potash and Perlmutter (1923) Carr, Alexander; Bernard, Barney; Gordon, Vera; (and 8 others) Comedy 80 min Badger, Clarence G. Glass, Montague; Klein, Charles (I); Marion, Frances
Bergquist, Rudolph J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Red Lights (1923) Prevost, Marie; Griffith, Raymond; Walker, Johnnie; (and 9 others) Mystery 70 min Badger, Clarence G. Miller, Alice D.G.; Rose, Edward E.; Wilson, Carey (I)
Bergquist, Rudolph J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Rendezvous (1923) Nagel, Conrad; Ricksen, Lucille; Travers, Richard; (and 10 others) Drama; Romance 80 min Neilan, Marshall Lovett, Josephine; Ruthven, Madeleine
Kesson, David Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Reno (1923) Chadwick, Helene; Cody, Lew; Walsh, George; (and 19 others) Drama 70 min Hughes, Rupert Hughes, Rupert
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Six Days (1923) Griffith, Corinne; Mayo, Frank; Stedman, Myrtle; (and 8 others) Drama 90 min Brabin, Charles Bergère, Ouida; Glyn, Elinor
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Slave of Desire (1923) Walsh, George; Love, Bessie; Myers, Carmel; (and 11 others) Drama 70 min Baker, George D. de Balzac, Honoré; Miller, Alice D.G.; Whittaker, Charles E.
Boyle, John W. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Spoilers (1923) Sills, Milton; Nilsson, Anna Q.; Bedford, Barbara; (and 15 others) Drama; Western 80 min Hillyer, Lambert Beach, Rex; Clawson, Elliott J.; Loring, Hope; MacArthur, James (II); Myton, Fred
Stumar, John; Warren, Dwight Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us]; Jesse D. Hampton Productions [us] USA
Three Wise Fools (1923) Gillingwater, Claude; Boardman, Eleanor; Crane, William H.; (and 13 others) Comedy 70 min Vidor, King Mathis, June; McDermott, John (I); O'Hanlon, James (II); Smith, Winchell; Strong, Austin; Vidor, King
Van Enger, Charles (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cytherea (1924) Rich, Irene; Stone, Lewis; Kerry, Norman; (and 10 others) Drama 80 min Fitzmaurice, George Hergesheimer, Joseph; Marion, Frances
Miller, Arthur C. Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
In Hollywood with Potash and Perlmutter (1924) Carr, Alexander; Sidney, George; Gordon, Vera; (and 13 others) Comedy 70 min Green, Alfred E. Glass, Montague; Goodman, Jules Eckert; Marion, Frances
Hallenberger, Harry; Miller, Arthur C. Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Name the Man (1924) Busch, Mae; Nagel, Conrad; Bosworth, Hobart; (and 14 others) Drama 80 min Sjöström, Victor Bern, Paul; Caine, Hall
Van Enger, Charles (I) Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Nellie the Beautiful Cloak Model (1924) Windsor, Claire; Lowe, Edmund; Busch, Mae; (and 12 others) Drama 70 min Flynn, Emmett J. Davis, Owen (I); Van Loan, H.H.; Wilson, Carey (I)
Andriot, Lucien N. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Recoil (1924) Hamilton, Mahlon; Blythe, Betty; Brook, Clive; (and 2 others) Drama; Romance 70 min Hunter, T. Hayes Beach, Rex; Duffy, Gerald C.
Guissart, René Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tarnish (1924) McAvoy, May; Colman, Ronald; Prevost, Marie; (and 7 others) Drama 70 min Fitzmaurice, George Emery, Gilbert (I); Marion, Frances
Miller, Arthur C.; Tuers, William H. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Three Weeks (1924) Pringle, Aileen; Nagel, Conrad; St. Polis, John; (and 13 others) Drama; Romance 80 min Crosland, Alan Glyn, Elinor; Wilson, Carey (I)
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
True As Steel (1924) Pringle, Aileen; Gordon, Huntley; Madison, Cleo; (and 8 others) Drama 70 min Hughes, Rupert Hughes, Rupert
Mescall, John J. Goldwyn Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Dark Angel (1925) Colman, Ronald; Bánky, Vilma; Standing, Wyndham; (and 4 others) Drama 80 min Fitzmaurice, George Bolton, Guy (I); Marion, Frances
Barnes, George (I) George Fitzmaurice Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
His Supreme Moment (1925) Sweet, Blanche; Colman, Ronald; Myers, Kathleen; (and 4 others) Drama 80 min Fitzmaurice, George Edginton, May; Marion, Frances
Miller, Arthur C. George Fitzmaurice Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Stella Dallas (1925) Colman, Ronald; Bennett, Belle; Joyce, Alice; (and 11 others) Drama 110 min King, Henry (I) Marion, Frances; Prouty, Olive Higgins Rosen, Herman Edeson, Arthur Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
A Thief in Paradise (1925) Kenyon, Doris; Colman, Ronald; Pringle, Aileen; (and 6 others) Drama 80 min Fitzmaurice, George Marion, Frances; Merrick, Leonard
Miller, Arthur C. George Fitzmaurice Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Partners Again (1926) Sidney, George; Carr, Alexander; Jewel, Betty; (and 7 others) Comedy 60 min King, Henry (I) Glass, Montague; Goodman, Jules Eckert; Marion, Frances
Edeson, Arthur Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Devil Dancer (1927) Gray, Gilda; Brook, Clive; Wong, Anna May; (and 12 others) Drama; Romance 73 min Niblo, Fred Hervey, Harry; Mayer, Edwin Justus; Miller, Alice D.G. Bassett, R.H. Barnes, George (I); Brannigan, Thomas Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Magic Flame (1927) Colman, Ronald; Bánky, Vilma; Borgato, Agostino; (and 9 others) Drama 100 min King, Henry (I) Lothar, Rudolph; Marion Jr., George; Mathis, June; Meredyth, Bess; Revell, Nellie Spaeth, Sigmund Barnes, George (I) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Night of Love (1927) Colman, Ronald; Bánky, Vilma; Love, Montagu; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Romance 80 min Fitzmaurice, George Calderón de la Barca, Pedro; Coffee, Lenore J.
Barnes, George (I); Brannigan, Thomas Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Awakening (1928) Bánky, Vilma; Byron, Walter; Wolheim, Louis; (and 3 others) Drama; Romance 90 min Fleming, Victor (I) Caldwell, H.H.; Hilliker, Katherine; Marion, Frances; Wilson, Carey (I) Riesenfeld, Hugo Barnes, George (I) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Two Lovers (1928) Colman, Ronald; Bánky, Vilma; Beery, Noah; (and 10 others) Action; Drama; History; Romance 98 min Niblo, Fred Colton, John (I); Miller, Alice D.G.; Orczy, Baroness Emmuska Riesenfeld, Hugo Barnes, George (I) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Rescue (1929) Colman, Ronald; Damita, Lili; Hickman, Alfred; (and 11 others) Adventure; Romance 96 min Brenon, Herbert Caldwell, H.H.; Conrad, Joseph (I); Hilliker, Katherine; Meehan, Elizabeth (I) Riesenfeld, Hugo Barnes, George (I); Biroc, Joseph F.; Howe, James Wong (I) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
This Is Heaven (1929) Bánky, Vilma; Hall, James; Ridgeway, Fritzi; (and 2 others) Comedy; Romance 90 min Santell, Alfred Loring, Hope; Mantell, Arthur; Marion Jr., George Riesenfeld, Hugo Barnes, George (I); Toland, Gregg Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Whoopee! (1930) Cantor, Eddie; Shutta, Ethel; Gregory, Paul; (and 7 others) Comedy; Musical; Romance 93 min Freeland, Thornton Conselman, William M.; Davis, Owen (I); Davis, Robert Hobart; McGuire, William Anthony; Rath, E.J.
Garmes, Lee; Rennahan, Ray; Toland, Gregg Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Palmy Days (1931) Greenwood, Charlotte; Weeks, Barbara; Charters, Spencer; (and 5 others) Comedy; Musical; Romance 77 min Sutherland, A. Edward Cantor, Eddie; Freedman, David (I); Ryskind, Morrie; Thompson, Keene Akst, Harry; Conrad, Con; Newman, Alfred Toland, Gregg Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Tonight or Never (1931) Swanson, Gloria; Douglas, Melvyn; Skipworth, Alison; (and 5 others) Comedy; Romance 80 min LeRoy, Mervyn Hatton, Fanny; Hatton, Frederic; Hatvany, Lily; Vajda, Ernest Newman, Alfred Toland, Gregg Feature Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Greeks Had a Word for Them (1932) Blondell, Joan; Evans, Madge; Claire, Ina; (and 4 others) Comedy 79 min Sherman, Lowell Akins, Zoe; Howard, Sidney (I) Newman, Alfred Barnes, George (I) Feature Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Roman Scandals (1933) Cantor, Eddie; Goldwyn Girls, The; Etting, Ruth; (and 8 others) Comedy; Fantasy; Musical; Romance 85 min Tuttle, Frank (I) Kaufman, George S. (I); McGuire, William Anthony; Oppenheimer, George; Perrin, Nat; Sheekman, Arthur; Sherwood, Robert E. (I) Newman, Alfred June, Ray; Toland, Gregg Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Kid Millions (1934) Cantor, Eddie; Sothern, Ann; Merman, Ethel; (and 14 others) Comedy; Musical 90 min Del Ruth, Roy; Pogany, Willy Johnson, Nunnally; Perrin, Nat; Sheekman, Arthur Newman, Alfred June, Ray; Rennahan, Ray Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Unexplained (1956) (TV)
Sci-Fi

Bradbury, Ray; Hayes, Raphael Friedhofer, Hugo
Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Porgy and Bess (1959) Poitier, Sidney; Dandridge, Dorothy; Davis Jr., Sammy; (and 19 others) Drama; Musical; Romance 138 min Mamoulian, Rouben; Preminger, Otto Heyward, Dorothy; Heyward, DuBose; Nash, N. Richard Gershwin, George Shamroy, Leon Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Returning Home (1975) (TV) Coleman, Dabney; Selleck, Tom; Miller, James R.; (and 20 others) Drama 74 min Petrie, Daniel McGreevey, John; Svanoe, Bill Lauber, Ken Rawlings, Richard L. Lorimar Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Golden Seal (1983) Railsback, Steve; Beck, Michael; Milford, Penelope; (and 7 others) Drama 94 min Zuniga, Frank Groves, John (I); Marshall, James Vance Kaproff, Dana Saarinen, Eric (I) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Desert Hearts (1985) Shaver, Helen; Charbonneau, Patricia; Lindley, Audra; (and 21 others) Drama; Romance 96 min Deitch, Donna Cooper, Natalie (I); Rule, Jane
Elswit, Robert Desert Hearts Productions; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Once Bitten (1985) Hutton, Lauren; Carrey, Jim; Kopins, Karen; (and 36 others) Comedy; Horror 94 min Storm, Howard (I) Hause, Jeffrey; Hines, David (III); Roberts, Jonathan (I); Villard, Dimitri Du Prez, John Greenberg, Adam (I) Night Life Inc.; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Getting Even (1986) Albert, Edward; Landers, Audrey; Baker, Joe Don; (and 30 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; Thriller 90 min Little, Dwight H. Desmond, Eddie; Liddle, Michael J.; Little, Dwight H.; Senini, M. Phil Young, Christopher (I) Collister, Peter Lyons AGH Productions; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; The Movie Store (TMS Pictures) USA
P.I. Private Investigations (1987) Rohner, Clayton; Sharkey, Ray; Le Mat, Paul; (and 28 others) Crime; Thriller 87 - 91 min Dick, Nigel Dahl, John (I); Dick, Nigel; Warfield, David W. Munro, Murray Bridges, David (I); Duggan, Bryan (I) Polygram Filmed Entertainment [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
A Prayer for the Dying (1987) Rourke, Mickey; Hoskins, Bob; Bates, Alan; (and 26 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Thriller 107 min Hodges, Mike (I) Higgins, Jack (I); Lynch, Martin (I); Ward, Edmund Conti, Bill Garfath, Michael Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] UK
The Rosary Murders (1987) Sutherland, Donald; Durning, Charles; Bauer, Belinda; (and 10 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 105 min Walton, Fred (II) Kienzle, William X.; Leonard, Elmore; Walton, Fred (II) Laurel, Bobby; Sebesky, Don Golia, David First Take [us]; Rosary Take One; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
April Morning (1988) (TV) Jones, Tommy Lee; Urich, Robert; Lowe, Chad; (and 25 others) Drama; History; War 100 min Mann, Delbert (I) Barrett, James Lee; Fast, Howard Ferguson, Allyn Tidy, Frank Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions [us]; Robert Halmi [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Television USA; Canada
Consuming Passions (1988) Butterworth, Tyler; Pryce, Jonathan; Jones, Freddie; (and 34 others) Comedy 98 min Foster, Giles Davies, Andrew (I); Jones, Terry (I); Palin, Michael; Zimmerman, Paul D. Hartley, Richard (I) Pratt, Roger (I) Euston Films [gb]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] UK
Hôtel Terminus (1988) Barbie, Klaus; Ophüls, Marcel; Schneider-Merck, Johannes; (and 89 others) Biography; Documentary 267 min Ophüls, Marcel Ophüls, Marcel
Aaronson, Reuben; Boffety, Pierre (I); Chabert, Daniel; Davis, Michael J. (I); Gonon, Paul; Haber, Hans; Legros, Lionel; Rösing, Wilhelm Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; The Memory Pictures Company West Germany; France; USA
Mr. North (1988) Edwards, Anthony; Mitchum, Robert; Bacall, Lauren; (and 50 others) Comedy; Drama 93 min Huston, Danny Costigan, James; Huston, John (I); Roach, Janet (I); Wilder, Thornton McHugh, David (I) Vidgeon, Robin Heritage Entertainment Inc. [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; Showcase Productions International USA
Mystic Pizza (1988) Gish, Annabeth; Roberts, Julia; Taylor, Lili; (and 39 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 104 min Petrie, Donald (I) Holden Jones, Amy; Howze, Perry; Howze, Randy; Uhry, Alfred McHugh, David (I) Suhrstedt, Tim Night Life Inc.; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; Virgin Vision [us] USA
Breaking In (1989) Reynolds, Burt; Siemaszko, Casey; Kelley, Sheila; (and 37 others) Adventure; Comedy 94 min Forsyth, Bill (I) Sayles, John (I) Gibbs, Michael (I) Coulter, Michael (I) Act III Communications [us]; Breaking In Productions; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Longtime Companion (1989) Scott, Campbell; Cassidy, Patrick; Dossett, John; (and 35 others) Drama; Romance 96 min René, Norman Lucas, Craig (I) De Belles, Greg Jannelli, Tony C. American Playhouse [us]; Companion Productions; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Stella (1990) Midler, Bette; Goodman, John; Alvarado, Trini; (and 42 others) Drama; Romance 109 min Erman, John Getchell, Robert; Prouty, Olive Higgins Morris, John (II) Williams, Billy (III) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; Touchstone Pictures [us] USA
City of Hope (1991) Spano, Vincent; Mendillo, Stephen; Cooper, Chris; (and 49 others) Crime; Drama 129 min Sayles, John (I) Sayles, John (I) Daring, Mason Richardson, Robert (I) Esperanza Films Inc. [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys (1991) Glenn, Scott; Capshaw, Kate; (and 26 others) Drama; Western 106 min Rosenberg, Stuart (I) Humphreys, Joel Don Horner, James Heinl, Bernd Home Grown Inc.; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Peter's Friends (1992) Laurie, Hugh; Branagh, Kenneth; Fry, Stephen; (and 17 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 101 min Branagh, Kenneth Bergman, Martin (II); Rudner, Rita
Lanser, Roger British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) [gb]; Channel Four Films [gb]; Renaissance Films [gb]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] UK
The Playboys (1992) Finney, Albert; Quinn, Aidan; Wright, Robin; (and 23 others) Drama; Romance 108 - 117 min MacKinnon, Gillies Connaughton, Shane; Crabbe, Kerry Petit, Jean-Claude Conroy, Jack (I) Green Umbrella Ltd. [gb]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA; UK; Ireland
Traces of Red (1992) Belushi, James; Bracco, Lorraine; Goldwyn, Tony; (and 29 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 105 min Wolk, Andy Piddock, Jim Revell, Graeme (I) Suhrstedt, Tim Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Mr. Wonderful (1993) Dillon, Matt; Sciorra, Annabella; Parker, Mary-Louise; (and 43 others) Comedy; Romance 98 min Minghella, Anthony Polon, Vicki; Schor Ferris, Amy Gore, Michael (I) Simpson, Geoffrey (I) Night Life Inc.; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Program (1993) Caan, James; Berry, Halle; Epps, Omar; (and 49 others) Action; Drama; Sport 112 min Ward, David S. Latham, Aaron; Ward, David S. Colombier, Michel Hammer, Victor (I) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; Touchstone Pictures [us] USA
Go Fish (1994) Brodie, V.S.; Turner, Guinevere; McMillan, T. Wendy; (and 29 others) Drama; Romance 83 min Troche, Rose Troche, Rose; Turner, Guinevere Aldrich, Scott; Dolan, Brendan; Sharpe, Jennifer (I) Rossetti, Ann T.; Stone, Art Can I Watch; Islet; KPVI; Killer Films [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Last Good Time (1994) Mueller-Stahl, Armin; Stapleton, Maureen; Stander, Lionel; (and 10 others) Drama; Romance 90 min Balaban, Bob Balaban, Bob; Bausch, Richard; McLaughlin, John J. (I) Tunick, Jonathan Raschke, Claudia Apogee Films Venture; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Madness of King George (1994) Graves, Rupert; Mirren, Helen; Donohoe, Amanda; (and 48 others) Biography; Comedy; Drama; History 104 min Hytner, Nicholas Bennett, Alan (I)
Dunn, Andrew (I) Channel Four Films [gb]; Close Call Films; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] UK
Oleanna (1994) Macy, William H.; Eisenstadt, Debra Drama; Thriller 89 min Mamet, David (I) Mamet, David (I) Pidgeon, Rebecca Sekula, Andrzej Bay Kinescope; Channel Four Films [gb]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; The School Company UK; USA
The Sum of Us (1994) Thompson, Jack; Crowe, Russell; Polson, John; (and 22 others) Comedy; Drama 100 min Burton, Geoff; Dowling, Kevin (I) Stevens, David (I) Faulkner, David (II) Burton, Geoff Australian Film Finance Corporation (AFFC) [au]; Great Sum Film Limited Partnership; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; Southern Star Entertainment [au] Australia
Angels and Insects (1995) Rylance, Mark; Scott Thomas, Kristin; Kensit, Patsy; (and 79 others) Drama; Romance 116 min Haas, Philip (I) Byatt, A.S.; Haas, Belinda; Haas, Philip (I) Balanescu, Alexander Zitzermann, Bernard Playhouse International Pictures [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] UK; USA
Napoleon (1995) Croft, Jamie; Quast, Philip; Lyons, Susan; (and 18 others) Adventure; Family 81 min Andreacchio, Mario Andreacchio, Mario; Bourchier, Michael; Menchell, Ivan; Saltzman, Mark Conti, Bill Dowling, Roger Adelaide Motion Picture Company [au]; Australian Film Finance Corporation (AFFC) [au]; Film Australia [au]; Fuji Television Network [jp]; Furry Feature Films; Herald Ace [jp]; Nippon Herald Films [jp]; Pacific Link Communications Japan [jp]; Pony Canyon [jp]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] Australia; Japan
Palookaville (1995) Forsythe, William; Gallo, Vincent; Trese, Adam; (and 22 others) Comedy; Crime 92 min Taylor, Alan (I) Epstein, David (I) Portman, Rachel Thomas, John (IV) Playhouse International Pictures [us]; Public Television Playhouse Inc.; Redwave Films [gb]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
The Perez Family (1995) Tomei, Marisa; Molina, Alfred; Huston, Anjelica; (and 36 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 113 min Nair, Mira Bell, Christine (I); Swicord, Robin Silvestri, Alan Dryburgh, Stuart Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Reckless (1995) Farrow, Mia; Goldwyn, Tony; Barrios, Juana; (and 30 others) Comedy; Drama; Fantasy 91 min René, Norman Lucas, Craig (I) Endelman, Stephen Elmes, Frederick American Playhouse [us]; Playhouse International Pictures [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] USA
Wigstock: The Movie (1995)
Documentary 85 min Shils, Barry
Fish, Peter (I); Reale, Robert Barrow, Michael F.; Held, Wolfgang (I); Levi, Robert (I) Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] Germany; USA
American Buffalo (1996) Hoffman, Dustin; Franz, Dennis; Nelson, Sean Drama 88 min Corrente, Michael Mamet, David (I) Newman, Thomas (I) Crudo, Richard Capitol Films [gb]; Channel Four Films [gb]; Prairie Oyster Productions; Punch Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] UK; USA
I Shot Andy Warhol (1996) Taylor, Lili; Harris, Jared; Plimpton, Martha; (and 55 others) Biography; Drama 103 min Harron, Mary (I) Harron, Mary (I); Minahan, Daniel; Newton, Jeremiah; Tucker, Diane (I) Cale, John Kuras, Ellen BBC Arena [gb]; Killer Films [us]; Playhouse International Pictures [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us] UK; USA
The Preacher's Wife (1996) Washington, Denzel; Houston, Whitney; Vance, Courtney B.; (and 96 others) Comedy; Drama; Fantasy; Romance 123 min Marshall, Penny (I) Bercovici, Leonardo; Mauldin, Nat; Nathan, Robert (II); Scott, Allan (II); Sherwood, Robert E. (I) Zimmer, Hans (I) Ondrícek, Miroslav Mundy Lane Entertainment; Parkway Productions [us]; Samuel Goldwyn Company, The [us]; Touchstone Pictures [us] USA