Home

unshown Columbia movies

from Moviecollector's unofficial obscure old schedule project

Last updated  10/2/2018

This is a partial summary - just Columbia movies which I don't have any evidence aired on TCM. Represents a contiguous block of US TCM schedules from 2001-present, and non-contiguous scheduling between 1994-2000.

Feature length movies are listed here by year produced.

This listing does not indicate whether or not a movie is believed to be lost.

title_date Top Actors Genres Duration Director Writers Composers Cinemato grapher ProdCo Countries
Emmy of Stork's Nest (1915) Minter, Mary Miles; Welch, Niles; Prince, Charles; (and 5 others) Drama 50 min Nigh, William Ellis, J. Breckenridge

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
An Enemy to Society (1915) Revelle, Hamilton; Cowper, William; Horne, L.M.; (and 6 others) Drama
Jones, Edgar (I) Howard, George Bronson
Gregory, Carl Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Royal Family (1915) Mellish, Fuller; Love, Montagu; Murdock, Anna; (and 9 others) Drama
Nigh, William

Cadwell, Arthur A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Woman Pays (1915/I)
Drama
Jones, Edgar (I) Chandlee, Harry; Gerald, Florence
Gregory, Carl Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Yellow Streak (1915) Barrymore, Lionel; Howley, Irene; Gwynne, Dorothy; (and 7 others) Drama
Nigh, William Nigh, William

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Child of Destiny (1916) Fenwick, Irene; Walska, Madama Ganna; Elliott, Robert; (and 7 others) Drama 50 min Nigh, William Hoyt, Harry O.; Nigh, William
Cadwell, Arthur A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dimples (1916) Minter, Mary Miles; Cowper, William; Donough, John J.; (and 8 others)

Jones, Edgar (I) Hoyt, Harry O.

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Flower of No Man's Land (1916) Dana, Viola; McRae, Duncan; Browne, Harry C.; (and 5 others) Drama
Collins, John H. Collins, John H.

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Gates of Eden (1916) Dana, Viola; Phillips, Augustus; Walker, Robert; (and 5 others) Drama
Collins, John H. Collins, John H.; Danforth, William E.
Arnold, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Half Million Bribe (1916) Revelle, Hamilton; Snow, Marguerite; Brickert, Carlton; (and 7 others) Drama
Jones, Edgar (I) Hoyt, Harry O.; Osborne, William Hamilton
Bergquist, Rudolph J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Her Debt of Honor (1916) Valli, Valli; Davidson, William B.; Nigh, William; (and 8 others) Drama
Nigh, William Nigh, William

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Kiss of Hate (1916) Barrymore, Ethel; Cliffe, H. Cooper; Elliott, Robert; (and 9 others) Drama 50 min Nigh, William De Gresac, Fred
Cadwell, Arthur A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Life's Shadows (1916) Nigh, William; Howley, Irene; Stevens, Will S.; (and 10 others) Comedy; Drama 50 min Nigh, William Nigh, William
Moses Jr., Alfred Huger Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Light of Happiness (1916) Dana, Viola; Melville, George D.; Frost, Lorraine; (and 7 others) Drama
Collins, John H. Collins, John H.
Carleton, Herbert Oswald Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lovely Mary (1916) Minter, Mary Miles; DeVernon, Frank; Simpson, Russell; (and 5 others) Drama
Jones, Edgar (I) Barry, Richard (II)

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Notorious Gallagher; or, His Great Triumph (1916) Nigh, William; Cowles, Jules; Applegate, Roy; (and 11 others) Drama 50 min Nigh, William Nigh, William

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Turmoil (1916) Valli, Valli; LeGuere, George; Prince, Charles; (and 8 others) Drama
Jones, Edgar (I) Tarkington, Booth

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Call of Her People (1917) Barrymore, Ethel; Whittier, Robert; Davidson, William B.; (and 5 others) Drama 70 min Noble, John W. (I) Mathis, June; Sheldon, Edward (I)
Carleton, Herbert Oswald Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The End of the Tour (1917) Barrymore, Lionel; Corcoran, Ethel; Currier, Frank; (and 11 others) Drama 50 min Baker, George D. Baker, George D.; Mitchell, Earle
Martinelli, Arthur Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
God's Law and Man's (1917) Dana, Viola; Walker, Robert; Phillips, Augustus; (and 5 others) Drama
Collins, John H. Collins, John H.
Arnold, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Mortal Sin (1917) Dana, Viola; Walker, Robert; Phillips, Augustus; (and 4 others) Drama
Collins, John H. Collins, John H.
Arnold, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One of Many (1917) Nelson, Frances; Welch, Niles; Mersch, Mary; (and 5 others) Drama 50 min Cabanne, Christy Cabanne, Christy
Fildew, William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Threads of Fate (1917) Dana, Viola; Phillips, Augustus; Tucker, Richard; (and 4 others) Drama
Nowland, Eugene Barry, Richard (II); Mathis, June
Arnold, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Wife by Proxy (1917) Taliaferro, Mabel; Walker, Robert; Crute, Sally; (and 6 others) Drama
Collins, John H. Clymer, John B.; Collins, John H.; Logue, Charles; Mathis, June
Cadwell, Arthur A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Only a Shop Girl (1922) Taylor, Estelle; Busch, Mae; Beery, Wallace; (and 6 others) Drama 68 min LeSaint, Edward LeSaint, Edward

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Forgive and Forget (1923) Taylor, Estelle; Garon, Pauline; McCullough, Philo; (and 5 others) Crime; Drama 57 min Mitchell, Howard M. Furthman, Charles; Stone, John (I)
Gray, King D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Innocence (1923) Nilsson, Anna Q.; Wood, Freeman; Foxe, Earle; (and 6 others) Drama 58 min LeSaint, Edward Stone, John (I)

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Marriage Market (1923) Garon, Pauline; Mulhall, Jack; Robbins, Marc; (and 7 others) Comedy 58 min LeSaint, Edward Campbell, Evelyn (I)

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mary of the Movies (1923) Mack, Marion; Lee, Florence; Kane, Mary; (and 10 others) Drama; Romance 57 min McDermott, John (I) Farnham, Joseph; Lewyn, Louis; Mack, Marion
Meehan, George (I); Walker, Vernon L. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Robertson-Cole Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Temptation (1923) Washburn, Bryant; Novak, Eva; Elvidge, June; (and 2 others) Drama 65 min LeSaint, Edward Coffee, Lenore J.; LeSaint, Edward
Gray, King D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Yesterday's Wife (1923) Rich, Irene; Percy, Eileen; Williams, Lottie; (and 4 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 56 min LeSaint, Edward Campbell, Evelyn (I)
Gray, King D. C.B.C. Film Sales Corp. [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Discontented Husbands (1924) Kirkwood, James; Madison, Cleo; Darmond, Grace; (and 4 others) Drama 58 min LeSaint, Edward Campbell, Evelyn (I)

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fatal Mistake (1924) Fairbanks, William; Novak, Eva; Lucas, Wilfred; (and 5 others) Crime; Drama 50 min Dunlap, Scott R.; Lucas, Wilfred

Thompson, Allen Q. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Foolish Virgin (1924) Hammerstein, Elaine; Frazer, Robert; Brockwell, Gladys; (and 9 others) Drama; Romance 58 min Hill, George W. Dixon Jr., Thomas; Zellner, Lois
Brodine, Norbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Midnight Express (1924) Hammerstein, Elaine; Haines, William; Nichols, George; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance 56 min Hill, George W. Hill, George W.

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One Glorious Night (1924) Hammerstein, Elaine; Roscoe, Alan; Haver, Phyllis; (and 6 others) Drama 56 min Dunlap, Scott R. Alexander, J. Grubb; Gates, Harvey

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pal o' Mine (1924) Rich, Irene; Swickard, Josef; Louis, Willard; (and 3 others) Drama; Romance 56 min LeSaint, Edward Kennedy, Edith M.

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Price She Paid (1924) Rubens, Alma; Mayo, Frank; Besserer, Eugenie; (and 7 others) Drama 55 min MacRae, Henry


Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Traffic in Hearts (1924) Frazer, Robert; Harris, Mildred; Feducha, Marion; (and 3 others) Drama 57 min Dunlap, Scott R. Stone, Jack (I); Yost, Dorothy
Andriot, Lucien N. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Women First (1924) Fairbanks, William; Novak, Eva; Knott, Lydia; (and 9 others) Drama 51 min Eason, B. Reeves Lucas, Wilfred
Thompson, Allen Q. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
After Business Hours (1925) Hammerstein, Elaine; Tellegen, Lou; Haver, Phyllis; (and 4 others) Drama 56 min St. Clair, Malcolm Anthony, Walter (I); Doty, Douglas Z.; Mumford, Ethel Watts
Wrigley, Dewey Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Danger Signal (1925) Novak, Jane; Revier, Dorothy; Edeson, Robert; (and 5 others) Drama 56 min Kenton, Erle C. Doty, Douglas Z.
Wrigley, Dewey Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
An Enemy of Men (1925) Revier, Dorothy; Landis, Cullen; Gravina, Cesare; (and 5 others) Drama 56 min Strayer, Frank R. Bronston, Douglas
Good, Frank B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Fight to the Finish (1925) Fairbanks, William; Haver, Phyllis; Ricketts, Tom; (and 3 others) Drama 50 min Eason, B. Reeves Howell, Dorothy
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fighting the Flames (1925) Haines, William; Devore, Dorothy; Darro, Frankie; (and 4 others) Drama 55 min Eason, B. Reeves Anthony, Walter (I); Doty, Douglas Z.
Wrigley, Dewey Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Fool and His Money (1925) Bellamy, Madge; Haines, William; Holmes, Stuart; (and 7 others) Drama; Romance 56 min Kenton, Erle C. Anthony, Walter (I); Doty, Douglas Z.; Howell, Dorothy; McCutcheon, George Barr

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Great Sensation (1925) Fairbanks, William; Garon, Pauline; Whitlock, Lloyd; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance 50 min Marchant, Jay (I) Doty, Douglas Z.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Handsome Brute (1925) Fairbanks, William; Corbin, Virginia Lee; Shumway, Lee; (and 3 others) Action; Drama 50 min Eddy, Robert (I) Maize, Lillian Taft
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Justice of the Far North (1925) Jasmine, Arthur; Manon, Marcia; Winter, Laska; (and 5 others) Adventure; Drama 57 min Dawn, Norman Dawn, Norman
Madden, George; Mormann, Tony Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lure of the Wild (1925) Novak, Jane; Dog, Lightning the; Roscoe, Alan; Phelps, Billie Jeane; (and 3 others) Drama; Thriller 58 min Strayer, Frank R. Hopkins, Tom J.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sealed Lips (1925) Revier, Dorothy; Landis, Cullen; Stedman, Lincoln; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance 56 min Gaudio, Tony Shumate, Harold
Landers, Sam (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
S.O.S. Perils of the Sea (1925) Hammerstein, Elaine; Ellis, Robert; Franey, Billy; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Drama 58 min Hogan, James P. (III) Hopkins, Tom J.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Steppin' Out (1925) Revier, Dorothy; Sterling, Ford; Agnew, Robert; (and 4 others) Comedy; Romance 57 min Strayer, Frank R. Vorhaus, Bernard
Wrigley, Dewey Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Unwritten Law (1925) Hammerstein, Elaine; Stanley, Forrest; Mong, William V.; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 65 min LeSaint, Edward Hopkins, Tom J.
Good, Frank B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Who Cares (1925) Devore, Dorothy; Haines, William; Whitlock, Lloyd; (and 8 others) Drama 59 min Kirkland, David (I) Anthony, Walter (I); Doty, Douglas Z.
Thompson, Allen Q. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Belle of Broadway (1926) Compson, Betty; Rawlinson, Herbert; Yorke, Edith; (and 9 others) Drama; Romance 55 min Hoyt, Harry O. Alexander, J. Grubb; Perry, Alexander (I); Perry, Jean (I)
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Better Way (1926) Revier, Dorothy; Ince, Ralph; Strong, Eugene; (and 2 others) Comedy; Romance 58 min Ince, Ralph Howell, Dorothy; Hoyt, Harry O.
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The False Alarm (1926) Lewis, Ralph; Revier, Dorothy; Harron, John; (and 4 others) Drama 57 min O'Connor, Frank (I) Baird, Leah (I)
Dean, Faxon M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Ladies of Leisure (1926) Hammerstein, Elaine; Barnes, T. Roy; Ellis, Robert; (and 4 others) Drama 57 min Buckingham, Tom Early, Dudley; Lewin, Albert
Wrigley, Dewey Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Wolf Returns (1926) Lytell, Bert; Dove, Billie; Wood, Freeman; (and 3 others) Adventure; Mystery 70 min Ince, Ralph Alexander, J. Grubb; Vance, Louis Joseph
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Obey the Law (1926) Lytell, Bert; Gilbert, Eugenia; Murphy, Edna; (and 5 others) Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance 57 min Raboch, Alfred Marcin, Max; Raboch, Albert
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Remember (1926) Phillips, Dorothy; Metcalfe, Earl; Todd, Lola; (and 2 others) Drama; Romance 57 min Selman, David (I) Alexander, J. Grubb; Howell, Dorothy
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sweet Rosie O'Grady (1926) Mason, Shirley; Landis, Cullen; Warren, E. Alyn; (and 3 others) Comedy; Romance 69 min Strayer, Frank R. Hoyt, Harry O.
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Truthful Sex (1926) Busch, Mae; Gordon, Huntley; Keith, Ian; (and 6 others) Comedy; Drama 58 min Thomas, Richard (II) Le Vino, Albert S.
Broening, H. Lyman; Schopp, Herman Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
When the Wife's Away (1926) Arthur, George K.; Revier, Dorothy; Ricketts, Tom; (and 5 others) Comedy 57 min Strayer, Frank R. Bronston, Douglas

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Alias the Lone Wolf (1927) Lytell, Bert; Wilson, Lois; Mong, William V.; (and 5 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance 65 min Griffith, Edward H. Griffith, Edward H.; Howell, Dorothy; Vance, Louis Joseph
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Bachelor's Baby (1927) Chadwick, Helene; Myers, Harry; Gustav, Midget; (and 4 others) Comedy 56 min Strayer, Frank R. Fort, Garrett; Sands, Julien
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Birds of Prey (1927) Dean, Priscilla; Allan, Hugh; von Seyffertitz, Gustav; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 56 min Craft, William James Howell, Dorothy
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Blood Ship (1927) Bosworth, Hobart; Logan, Jacqueline; Arlen, Richard; (and 8 others) Drama 70 min Seitz, George B. Myton, Fred; Springer, Norman
Davis, Harry (II); Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
By Whose Hand? (1927) Cortez, Ricardo; Gilbert, Eugenia; Baston, Jack; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama 57 min Lang, Walter (I) Orth, Marion
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Clown (1927) Revier, Dorothy; Walker, Johnnie; Mong, William V.; (and 3 others) Drama 57 min Craft, William James Howell, Dorothy; Hoyt, Harry O.
Brodine, Norbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The College Hero (1927) Agnew, Robert; Garon, Pauline; Turpin, Ben; (and 4 others) Comedy; Romance 54 min Lang, Walter (I) Howell, Dorothy
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
For Ladies Only (1927) Bowers, John; Logan, Jacqueline; Marion, Edna; (and 5 others) Comedy; Romance 57 min Lehrman, Henry; Pembroke, Scott Lord, Robert (I); Pagano, Ernest; Terhune, Albert Payson
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Isle of Forgotten Women (1927) Tearle, Conway; Sebastian, Dorothy; Gowland, Gibson; (and 4 others) Drama 58 min Seitz, George B. Parsons, Louella; Springer, Norman
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Kid Sister (1927) De La Motte, Marguerite; Christy, Ann; McGregor, Malcolm; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance 58 min Graves, Ralph Howell, Dorothy; Hoyt, Harry O.
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Opening Night (1927) Windsor, Claire; Bowers, John; Warren, E. Alyn; (and 3 others) Drama 55 min Griffith, Edward H. Griffith, Edward H.; Terhune, Albert Payson
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Paying the Price (1927) Bonner, Marjorie; Bonner, Priscilla; Miljan, John; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama 58 min Selman, David (I) Howell, Dorothy
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pleasure Before Business (1927) O'Malley, Pat; Faire, Virginia Brown; Davidson, Max; (and 5 others) Comedy 55 min Strayer, Frank R. Branch, William (I)
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Poor Girls (1927) Revier, Dorothy; Burns, Edmund; Stonehouse, Ruth; (and 2 others) Drama 58 min Craft, William James Bogen, Sophie; Branch, William (I)
Brodine, Norbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Price of Honor (1927) Revier, Dorothy; McGregor, Malcolm; Mong, William V.; (and 3 others) Drama 57 min Griffith, Edward H. Howell, Dorothy
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rich Men's Sons (1927) Graves, Ralph; Mason, Shirley; Cain, Robert; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance 57 min Graves, Ralph Howell, Dorothy
Brodine, Norbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Romantic Age (1927) O'Brien, Eugene; Vaughn, Alberta; Woodruff, Bert; (and 1 others) Drama 56 min Florey, Robert Howell, Dorothy
Brodine, Norbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sally in Our Alley (1927) Mason, Shirley; Arlen, Richard; Francis, Alec B.; (and 5 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 56 min Lang, Walter (I) Clark, Edward (I); Howell, Dorothy
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Siren (1927) Moore, Tom; Revier, Dorothy; Trevor, Norman; (and 2 others) Drama 58 min Haskin, Byron Harris, Elmer; Shumate, Harold
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stage Kisses (1927) Harlan, Kenneth; Chadwick, Helene; Patrick, John; (and 3 others) Drama 56 min Kelley, Albert H. Howell, Dorothy
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stolen Pleasures (1927) Chadwick, Helene; Whitman, Gayne; Revier, Dorothy; (and 2 others) Drama 58 min Rosen, Phil Baird, Leah (I)
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Swell-Head (1927) Graves, Ralph; Walker, Johnnie; Gilbert, Eugenia; (and 3 others) Drama 59 min Graves, Ralph Lord, Robert (I)
Wells, Conrad Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Tigress (1927) Holt, Jack; Revier, Dorothy; Leigh, Frank; (and 3 others) Drama; Romance 54 min Seitz, George B. Shumate, Harold
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Wandering Girls (1927) Revier, Dorothy; Besserer, Eugenie; Raymond, Frances; (and 4 others) Drama 58 min Ince, Ralph Howell, Dorothy; Hoyt, Harry O.
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Warning (1927) Holt, Jack; Revier, Dorothy; Lackteen, Frank; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance 56 min Seitz, George B. Ducey, Lillian; Kitchin, H. Milner; Seitz, George B.
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Wreck (1927) Mason, Shirley; McGregor, Malcolm; McDonald, Francis; (and 3 others) Crime; Drama 56 min Craft, William James Howell, Dorothy
Fildew, William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
After the Storm (1928) Bosworth, Hobart; Gilbert, Eugenia; Delaney, Charles; (and 3 others) Action; Drama; Romance 55 min Seitz, George B. Ritchey, Will M.; Shumate, Harold
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Apache (1928) Livingston, Margaret; Richmond, Warner; Alvarado, Don; (and 1 others) Drama; Mystery 57 min Rosen, Phil Hinsdale, Harriet; Romero, Ramon (I)
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beware of Blondes (1928) Revier, Dorothy; Moore, Matt; D'Arcy, Roy; (and 4 others) Drama 59 min Seitz, George B. Hull, George C.; Milne, Peter (I); Thew, Harvey F.
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Broadway Daddies (1928) Logan, Jacqueline; Francis, Alec B.; Lease, Rex; (and 4 others) Comedy 55 min Windemere, Fred Coldeway, Anthony; Moore, Victoria (I)
Balboni, Silvano Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Court-Martial (1928) Holt, Jack; Compson, Betty; Harmon, Pat; (and 5 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; History; Romance; War; Western 65 min Seitz, George B. Blumenstock, Mort; Coldeway, Anthony; Harris, Elmer
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Desert Bride (1928) Compson, Betty; Forrest, Allan; Martindel, Edward; (and 3 others) Action; Drama; Romance 56 min Lang, Walter (I) Adamson, Ewart; Coldeway, Anthony; Harris, Elmer
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Driftwood (1928) Alvarado, Don; Day, Marceline; Roscoe, Alan; (and 5 others) Drama 65 min Cabanne, Christy Blumenstock, Mort; Davis, Richard Harding (I); Hayward, Lillie
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fashion Madness (1928) Windsor, Claire; Howes, Reed; Winter, Laska; (and 2 others) Drama; Romance 57 min Gasnier, Louis J. Moore, Victoria (I); Printzlau, Olga
Taylor, J.O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Golf Widows (1928) Reynolds, Vera; Ford, Harrison; Patrick, John; (and 4 others) Comedy 56 min Kenton, Erle C. Darling, Scott
Todd, Arthur L. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lady Raffles (1928) Taylor, Estelle; Drew, Roland; Tashman, Lilyan; (and 2 others) Comedy; Crime 57 min Neill, Roy William Hudson, Earl (I); Jungmeyer, Jack; Stanley, Fred (I)
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Modern Mothers (1928) Chadwick, Helene; Fairbanks Jr., Douglas; Terry, Ethel Grey; (and 4 others) Drama 60 min Rosen, Phil Milne, Peter (I)
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Name the Woman (1928) Stewart, Anita; Gordon, Huntley; Glass, Gaston; (and 3 others) Drama 56 min Kenton, Erle C. Harris, Elmer; Kenton, Erle C.; Milne, Peter (I)
Reynolds, Ben F. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Nothing to Wear (1928) Logan, Jacqueline; von Eltz, Theodore; Washburn, Bryant; (and 3 others) Comedy 56 min Kenton, Erle C. Milne, Peter (I)
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Object: Alimony (1928) Wilson, Lois; Allan, Hugh; Terry, Ethel Grey; (and 6 others) Drama 70 min Dunlap, Scott R. Harris, Elmer; Herzig, Sig; Milne, Peter (I)
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Power of the Press (1928) Fairbanks Jr., Douglas; Ralston, Jobyna; Harris, Mildred; (and 8 others) Drama 62 min Capra, Frank Levien, Sonya; Thompson, Fred (II)
Lyons, Chester A.; Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Ransom (1928) Wilson, Lois; Burns, Edmund; Mong, William V.; (and 3 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance; Thriller 58 min Seitz, George B. Blumenstock, Mort; Harris, Elmer; Howell, Dorothy; Seitz, George B.
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Restless Youth (1928) Day, Marceline; Forbes, Ralph; Trevor, Norman; (and 4 others) Drama 65 min Cabanne, Christy Green, Howard J.; Hamilton, Cosmo
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Runaway Girls (1928) Mason, Shirley; Rankin, Arthur; Hopper, Hedda; (and 3 others) Drama 58 min Sandrich, Mark Blumenstock, Mort; Hayward, Lillie; Howell, Dorothy
Davis, Harry (II) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Say It with Sables (1928) Bushman, Francis X.; Chadwick, Helene; Livingston, Margaret; (and 4 others) Comedy 70 min Capra, Frank Capra, Frank; Howell, Dorothy; Milne, Peter (I)
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Scarlet Lady (1928) De Putti, Lya; Alvarado, Don; Oland, Warner; (and 3 others) Drama 72 min Crosland, Alan Meredyth, Bess
Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Sideshow (1928) Prevost, Marie; Graves, Ralph; Rhodes, 'Little Billy'; (and 10 others) Drama 70 min Kenton, Erle C. Green, Howard J.
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sinner's Parade (1928) Varconi, Victor; Revier, Dorothy; Patrick, John; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 58 min Adolfi, John G. Lewis, David (I); Van, Beatrice
Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
So This Is Love (1928) Mason, Shirley; Collier Jr., William; Walker, Johnnie; (and 4 others) Comedy; Romance 60 min Capra, Frank Harris, Elmer; Springer, Norman; Taylor, Rex (I)
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Sporting Age (1928) Bennett, Belle; Herbert, Holmes; Nye, Carroll; (and 2 others) Drama 56 min Kenton, Erle C. Harris, Elmer; Kaliz, Armand; Milne, Peter (I)
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stool Pigeon (1928) Borden, Olive; Delaney, Charles; Beaumont, Lucy; (and 5 others) Crime; Drama 56 min Hoffman, Renaud Anthony, Stuart; Blumenstock, Mort; Meagher, Edward J.
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Street of Illusion (1928) Valli, Virginia; Keith, Ian; Myers, Harry; (and 1 others) Drama 65 min Kenton, Erle C. Blumenstock, Mort; Howell, Dorothy; Pollock, Channing (I); Thew, Harvey F.
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Submarine (1928) Holt, Jack; Revier, Dorothy; Graves, Ralph; (and 2 others) Action; Drama 93 min Capra, Frank; Willat, Irvin Howell, Dorothy; Springer, Norman Baron, Maurice; Broekman, David Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
That Certain Thing (1928) Dana, Viola; Graves, Ralph; McIntosh, Burr; (and 3 others) Comedy; Drama 69 min Capra, Frank Boasberg, Al; Capra, Frank; Harris, Elmer
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Virgin Lips (1928) Borden, Olive; Boles, John; Ruth, Marshall; (and 6 others) Action; Drama 59 min Clifton, Elmer Beahan, Charles; Howell, Dorothy; Lait, Jack
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Way of the Strong (1928) Lewis, Mitchell; Day, Alice; Livingston, Margaret; (and 2 others) Drama 61 min Capra, Frank Conselman, William M.; Milne, Peter (I)
Reynolds, Ben F. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Wife's Relations (1928) Mason, Shirley; Turpin, Ben; Glass, Gaston; (and 6 others) Comedy 58 min Marshall, Maurice (II) Cooper, Stephen (IV); Unger, Adolph
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Woman's Way (1928) Livingston, Margaret; Baxter, Warner; Kaliz, Armand; (and 3 others) Drama; Romance 57 min Mortimer, Edmund Forrester, Izola; Harris, Elmer; Ritchey, Will M.
June, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Acquitted (1929) Hughes, Lloyd; Livingston, Margaret; Hardy, Sam; (and 4 others) Drama 63 min Strayer, Frank R. Thompson, Keene
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Bachelor Girl (1929) Collier Jr., William; Logan, Jacqueline; Hearn, Edward; (and 1 others) Drama; Romance 66 min Thorpe, Richard (I) Hatton, Fanny; Hatton, Frederic; Melick, Weldon; Townley, Jack
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Behind Closed Doors (1929) Valli, Virginia; Glass, Gaston; Matieson, Otto; (and 4 others) Adventure; Crime; Mystery; Romance 70 min Neill, Roy William Ducey, Lillian; Green, Howard J.; Kitchin, H. Milner
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Broadway Hoofer (1929) Saxon, Marie; Egan, Jack; Fazenda, Louise; (and 7 others) Musical 63 min Archainbaud, George Lehman, Gladys
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Broadway Scandals (1929) O'Neil, Sally; Egan, Jack; Myers, Carmel; (and 7 others) Comedy; Drama; Musical; Romance 73 min Archainbaud, George Green, Howard J.; Houston, Norman (I); Lehman, Gladys
Jackson, Harry (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The College Coquette (1929) Taylor, Ruth; Collier Jr., William; Ralston, Jobyna; (and 8 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Archainbaud, George Graves, Ralph; Houston, Norman (I)
Rose, Jackson (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Donovan Affair (1929) Holt, Jack; Revier, Dorothy; Collier Jr., William; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Mystery; Romance 83 min Capra, Frank Davis, Owen (I); Green, Howard J.; Howell, Dorothy
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Eternal Woman (1929) Borden, Olive; Graves, Ralph; Clifford, Ruth; (and 4 others)

McCarthy, John P. (II) Totman, Wellyn
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Faker (1929) Logan, Jacqueline; Delaney, Charles; Oland, Warner; (and 6 others) Comedy; Drama 61 min Rosen, Phil Green, Howard J.
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fall of Eve (1929) Miller, Patsy Ruth; Sterling, Ford; Astor, Gertrude; (and 6 others) Comedy 67 min Strayer, Frank R. Emerson, John (I); Hatton, Fanny; Hatton, Frederic; Lehman, Gladys; Loos, Anita
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Father and Son (1929) Holt, Jack; Revier, Dorothy; Chadwick, Helene; (and 2 others) Drama 67 min Kenton, Erle C. Harris, Elmer; Hatton, Fanny; Hatton, Frederic; Townley, Jack Bakaleinikoff, C. Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Flying Marine (1929) Lyon, Ben; Mason, Shirley; Robards Sr., Jason Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance 65 min Rogell, Albert S. Melick, Weldon; Natteford, Jack (I)
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hurricane (1929) Bosworth, Hobart; Brown, Johnny Mack; Hyams, Leila; (and 5 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Romance 75 min Ince, Ralph Campbell, Evelyn (I); Hibbard, Enid; Houston, Norman (I); Melick, Weldon; Springer, Norman
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Light Fingers (1929) Keith, Ian; Revier, Dorothy; Nye, Carroll; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 70 min Henabery, Joseph Lewis, Alfred Henry; Natteford, Jack (I)
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Wolf's Daughter (1929) Lytell, Bert; Olmstead, Gertrude; Gerrard, Charles K.; (and 5 others) Crime; Mystery 72 min Rogell, Albert S. Herzig, Sig; Revier, Harry; Vance, Louis Joseph
Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mexicali Rose (1929) Stanwyck, Barbara; Hardy, Sam; Janney, William; (and 5 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Kenton, Erle C. Houston, Norman (I); Lehman, Gladys
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Quitter (1929) Lyon, Ben; Revier, Dorothy; Kohler, Fred; (and 5 others) Drama 60 min Henabery, Joseph Corn, Harry; Howell, Dorothy
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Trial Marriage (1929) Kerry, Norman; Eilers, Sally; Robards Sr., Jason; (and 5 others) Drama 73 min Kenton, Erle C. Levien, Sonya De Filippi, Amedeo Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Wall Street (1929) Ince, Ralph; Pringle, Aileen; Strange, Philip; (and 13 others) Drama 68 min Neill, Roy William Gangelin, Paul; Houston, Norman (I); Kirkland, Jack
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Around the Corner (1930) Sidney, George; Murray, Charles; Peers, Joan; (and 5 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance; Sport 68 min Glennon, Bert Swerling, Jo
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Brothers (1930) Lytell, Bert; Sebastian, Dorothy; Morris, William; (and 8 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 63 min Lang, Walter (I) Aston Jr., Herbert; Condon, Charles R.; Lazarus, Sidney; Neville, John T.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Call of the West (1930) Revier, Dorothy; Moore, Matt; Ward, Kathrin Clare; (and 9 others) Western 65 min Ray, Albert (I) Clements, Colin (I); Ryerson, Florence
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Dawn Trail (1930) Jones, Buck; Seegar, Miriam; Morton, Charles; (and 5 others) Western 66 min Cabanne, Christy Neville, John T.; Sheldon, Forrest
McCord, Ted D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
For the Love o' Lil (1930) Mulhall, Jack; Starr, Sally; Nugent, Elliott; (and 6 others) Drama 67 min Tinling, James Bruckner, Robert; Cohen, Bella (I); Howell, Dorothy; Thrasher, Leslie
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Guilty? (1930) Valli, Virginia; Holland, John; St. Polis, John; (and 9 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 67 min Seitz, George B. Howell, Dorothy
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hell's Island (1930) Holt, Jack; Graves, Ralph; Sebastian, Dorothy; (and 5 others) Drama 77 min Sloman, Edward Buckingham, Tom; Swerling, Jo
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Ladies Must Play (1930) Sebastian, Dorothy; Hamilton, Neil; Moorhead, Natalie; (and 4 others) Comedy 64 min Cannon, Raymond Fox, Paul Hervey; Howell, Dorothy; Swerling, Jo
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Last of the Lone Wolf (1930) Lytell, Bert; Miller, Patsy Ruth; Prival, Lucien; (and 7 others) Drama; Mystery 70 min Boleslawski, Richard Howell, Dorothy; Neville, John T.; Vance, Louis Joseph
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Rider (1930) Jones, Buck; Reynolds, Vera; Woods, Harry; (and 1 others) Western 57 min King, Louis (I) Clark, Frank Howard; Sheldon, Forrest
McCord, Ted D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
Madonna of the Streets (1930) Brent, Evelyn; Ames, Robert; Linow, Ivan; (and 5 others) Drama 72 min Robertson, John S. (I) Maxwell, William Babington; Swerling, Jo
Polito, Sol Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Melody Man (1930) St. Polis, John; Day, Alice; Collier Jr., William; (and 4 others) Drama; Music 68 min Neill, Roy William Fields, Herbert; Green, Howard J.
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Men Without Law (1930) Jones, Buck; Geraghty, Carmelita; Carr, Thomas; (and 9 others) Action; Drama; War; Western 65 min King, Louis (I); Rosson, Arthur Howell, Dorothy; Seiler, Lewis Bakaleinikoff, Mischa McCord, Ted D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
Murder on the Roof (1930) Revier, Dorothy; Hatton, Raymond; Livingston, Margaret; (and 9 others) Mystery 55 min Seitz, George B. Dougherty, Edward; Herbert, F. Hugh
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Personality (1930) Starr, Sally; Arthur, Johnny; Friderici, Blanche; (and 6 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 67 min Heerman, Victor Heerman, Victor; Lehman, Gladys
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prince of Diamonds (1930) Pringle, Aileen; Keith, Ian; King, Claude; (and 9 others) Adventure; Crime; Romance 67 min Brown, Karl (I) Fox, Paul Hervey; Markey, Gene
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Royal Romance (1930) Collier Jr., William; Starke, Pauline; Muse, Clarence; (and 7 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 66 min Kenton, Erle C. Houston, Norman (I)
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Shadow Ranch (1930) Jones, Buck; De La Motte, Marguerite; Price, Kate; (and 6 others) Action; Music; Western 64 min King, Louis (I) Clark, Frank Howard; Johnson, George M.; Silvernail, Clarke
McCord, Ted D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
Sisters (1930) O'Neil, Sally; O'Day, Molly; Gleason, Russell; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 66 min Flood, James (I) Graves, Ralph; Swerling, Jo
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Soldiers and Women (1930) Pringle, Aileen; Withers, Grant; Wood, Judith; (and 7 others) Crime; Mystery; Romance 69 min Sloman, Edward Fox, Paul Hervey; Howell, Dorothy; Tilton, George (I)
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Squealer (1930) Holt, Jack; Revier, Dorothy; Lee, Davey; (and 9 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 67 min Brown, Harry Joe Howell, Dorothy; Linder, Mark (I); Robinson, Casey (I); Swerling, Jo
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Temptation (1930) Wilson, Lois; Gray, Lawrence; Bevan, Billy; (and 4 others) Drama
Hopper, E. Mason Praskins, Leonard

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tol'able David (1930) Cromwell, Richard; Beery, Noah; Peers, Joan; (and 9 others) Drama 65 min Blystone, John G. Glazer, Benjamin; Hergesheimer, Joseph
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Vengeance (1930/I) Holt, Jack; Revier, Dorothy; Strange, Philip; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance 66 min Mayo, Archie Graves, Ralph; Herbert, F. Hugh
Reynolds, Ben F. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Walter Futter's Curiosities (1930)
Documentary
Futter, Walter


Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Avenger (1931) Jones, Buck; Revier, Dorothy; Hoffman, Otto; (and 4 others) Romance; War; Western 72 min Neill, Roy William Morgan, George (I); Townley, Jack
Stumar, Charles J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
Border Law (1931) Jones, Buck; Tovar, Lupita; Mason, Jim; (and 5 others) Western 61 min King, Louis (I) Anthony, Stuart
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Branded (1931) Jones, Buck; Kenyon, Ethel; MacDonald, Wallace; (and 5 others) Romance; Western 61 min Lederman, D. Ross Faye, Randall
Dyer, Elmer; Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Carne de cabaret (1931) Tovar, Lupita; Pereda, Ramón; Cardona, René; (and 10 others)
88 min Arozamena, Eduardo (I); Cabanne, Christy Borgia, René; Swerling, Jo

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Dangerous Affair (1931) Holt, Jack; Graves, Ralph; Blane, Sally; (and 7 others) Mystery 75 min Sedgwick, Edward Green, Howard J.
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Deadline (1931) Jones, Buck; Sayers, Loretta; Ellis, Robert; (and 5 others) Romance; Western 65 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Haskin, Byron Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Deceiver (1931) Hughes, Lloyd; Sebastian, Dorothy; Keith, Ian; (and 13 others) Mystery 66 min King, Louis (I) Cunningham, Jack (I); Finkel, Abem; Logue, Charles; Muni, Bella; Swerling, Jo
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Desert Vengeance (1931) Jones, Buck; Bedford, Barbara; Gilmore, Douglas; (and 4 others) Romance; Western 65 min King, Louis (I) Anthony, Stuart
McCord, Ted D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
El código penal (1931) Norton, Barry; Alba, Maria; Villarías, Carlos; (and 6 others)
108 min Rosen, Phil; Villarreal, Julio (I) Cirici Ventalló, Matías; Flavin, Martin
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
El pasado acusa (1931) Alcañiz, Luana; Norton, Barry; Villarías, Carlos; (and 9 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance 72 min Selman, David (I); Villarreal, Julio (I) Borgia, René; Swerling, Jo; Van Duzer, Winifred

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fifty Fathoms Deep (1931)
Drama
Neill, Roy William Howell, Dorothy
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fighting Marshal (1931) McCoy, Tim; Gulliver, Dorothy; Carr, Mary; (and 8 others) Action; Drama; Romance; Western 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Clark, Frank Howard
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fighting Sheriff (1931) Jones, Buck; Sayers, Loretta; Ellis, Robert; (and 8 others) Romance; Western 67 min King, Louis (I) Anthony, Stuart
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
The Flood (1931) Boardman, Eleanor; Blue, Monte; Sheridan, Frank; (and 8 others) Drama 65 min Tinling, James Neville, John T. Brunelli, Peter Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Last Parade (1931) Holt, Jack; Moore, Tom; Cummings, Constance; (and 7 others) Drama 82 min Kenton, Erle C. Howell, Dorothy; Robinson, Casey (I)
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lightning Flyer (1931) Hall, James; Sebastian, Dorothy; Merrill, Walter; (and 5 others) Action 62 min Nigh, William Barringer, Barry
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lion and the Lamb (1931) Byron, Walter; Myers, Carmel; Hatton, Raymond; (and 9 others) Comedy; Thriller 75 min Seitz, George B. Oppenheim, E. Phillips; Taylor, Matt (I) Perry, Sam (I) Sharp, Henry (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lover Come Back (1931) Cummings, Constance; Mulhall, Jack; Bronson, Betty; (and 6 others) Drama 68 min Kenton, Erle C. Howell, Dorothy; Miller, Helen Topping; Shannon, Robert T.
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Maker of Men (1931) Holt, Jack; Cromwell, Richard; Marsh, Joan; (and 7 others) Drama; Sport 71 min Sedgwick, Edward Green, Howard J.; Sedgwick, Edward
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Men in Her Life (1931) Moran, Lois; Bickford, Charles; Varconi, Victor; (and 7 others) Drama 70 min Beaudine, William Adams, Samuel Hopkins; Howell, Dorothy; Riskin, Robert (I)
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The One Way Trail (1931) McCoy, Tim; Hill, Doris; Nye, Carroll; (and 3 others) Western 60 min Taylor, Ray (I) Plympton, George H.; Rister, Claude
Hickson, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Pagan Lady (1931) Brent, Evelyn; Nagel, Conrad; Bickford, Charles; (and 6 others) Drama 80 min Dillon, John Francis DuBois, William; Glazer, Benjamin
Brodine, Norbert; Peterson, Gus (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Range Feud (1931) Jones, Buck; Wayne, John; Fleming, Susan; (and 5 others) Mystery; Western 57 min Lederman, D. Ross Krims, Milton; Plympton, George H.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Screen Snapshots No. 8 (1931) Love, Bessie





Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Shanghaied Love (1931) Cromwell, Richard; Blane, Sally; Beery, Noah; (and 8 others) Drama 75 min Seitz, George B. Chanslor, Roy; Cunningham, Jack (I); Springer, Norman
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Shotgun Pass (1931) McCoy, Tim; Corbin, Virginia Lee; Vandergrift, Monte; (and 5 others) Western 58 min McGowan, J.P. Quigley, Robert (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Sky Raiders (1931) Hughes, Lloyd; Day, Marceline; Oakman, Wheeler; (and 9 others) Adventure; Crime 59 min Cabanne, Christy Gates, Harvey
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Subway Express (1931) Holt, Jack; Pringle, Aileen; Kelsey, Fred; (and 20 others) Drama; Mystery 72 min Newmeyer, Fred C. Snell, Earle
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Texas Ranger (1931) Jones, Buck; Geraghty, Carmelita; Woods, Harry; (and 7 others) Western 61 min Lederman, D. Ross Sheldon, Forrest
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sol Lesser Productions [us] USA
Cornered (1932) McCoy, Tim; Grey, Shirley; Beery, Noah; (and 4 others) Western 62 min Eason, B. Reeves MacDonald, Wallace; Todd, Ruth (I)
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Daring Danger (1932) McCoy, Tim; Vaughn, Alberta; MacDonald, Wallace; (and 5 others) Western 57 min Lederman, D. Ross MacDonald, William Colt; Trevellian, Michael
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Deception (1932) Carrillo, Leo; Moore, Dickie; Pendleton, Nat; (and 8 others) Drama 65 min Seiler, Lewis Pendleton, Nat; Tarshis, Harold
Lyons, Chester A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
End of the Trail (1932) McCoy, Tim; Walters, Luana; Oakman, Wheeler; (and 4 others) Western 59 min Lederman, D. Ross Anthony, Stuart; Grey, Zane (I) Zahler, Lee Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fighting Fool (1932) McCoy, Tim; Day, Marceline; Mong, William V.; (and 5 others) Western 58 min Hillyer, Lambert Clark, Frank Howard
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Forbidden Trail (1932) Jones, Buck; Weeks, Barbara; Cooper, George; (and 5 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; Western 68 min Hillyer, Lambert Krims, Milton Bakaleinikoff, Mischa O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hello Trouble (1932) Jones, Buck; Basquette, Lina; Simpson, Russell; (and 11 others) Western 67 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
High Speed (1932) Jones, Buck; Sayers, Loretta; MacDonald, Wallace; (and 9 others) Crime; Drama; Romance; Sport 62 min Lederman, D. Ross Buffington, Adele; Shumate, Harold
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hollywood Speaks (1932) Tobin, Genevieve; O'Brien, Pat; Prival, Lucien; (and 5 others) Drama 71 min Buzzell, Edward Krasna, Norman; Swerling, Jo
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hombres de mi vida (1932) Velez, Lupe; Roland, Gilbert; Pereda, Ramón; (and 6 others)

Arozamena, Eduardo (I); Selman, David (I) Adams, Samuel Hopkins; Borgia, René

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Last Man (1932) Bickford, Charles; Cummings, Constance; Francis, Alec B.; (and 4 others) Mystery 65 min Higgin, Howard Faragoh, Francis Edward; Nelson, Sam (I); Thompson, Keene
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Man Against Woman (1932) Holt, Jack; Miles, Lillian; Connolly, Walter; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Romance 70 min Cummings, Irving Swerling, Jo; Thompson, Keene
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
McKenna of the Mounted (1932) Jones, Buck; Granstedt, Greta; McGrail, Walter; (and 5 others) Western 67 min Lederman, D. Ross Anderson, Stuart (IV); Faye, Randall Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Hajos, Karl Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Menace (1932) Warner, H.B.; Byron, Walter; Davis, Bette; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery 64 min Neill, Roy William Chanslor, Roy; Howell, Dorothy; Logue, Charles; Wallace, Edgar (I)
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Night Mayor (1932) Tracy, Lee; Knapp, Evalyn; Dillaway, Don; (and 6 others) Drama 65 min Stoloff, Benjamin Marx, Samuel; Purcell, Gertrude
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
No Greater Love (1932) Moore, Dickie; Carr, Alexander; Bennett, Richard; (and 8 others) Drama 59 min Seiler, Lewis Bernstein, Isadore; Breslow, Lou
Thompson, William C. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One Man Law (1932) Jones, Buck; Grey, Shirley; Ellis, Robert; (and 5 others) Action; Western 58 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Stengler, Mack Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Ridin' for Justice (1932) Jones, Buck; Doran, Mary; Simpson, Russell; (and 5 others) Western 61 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Riding Tornado (1932) McCoy, Tim; Grey, Shirley; Love, Montagu; (and 5 others) Western 64 min Lederman, D. Ross Kempler, Kurt; MacDonald, William Colt
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
South of the Rio Grande (1932) Jones, Buck; Maris, Mona; McCullough, Philo; (and 7 others) Western 61 min Hillyer, Lambert Krims, Milton; Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Speed Demon (1932) Collier Jr., William; Marsh, Joan; Oakman, Wheeler; (and 8 others) Action; Drama; Sport 69 min Lederman, D. Ross Condon, Charles R.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sundown Rider (1932) Jones, Buck; Weeks, Barbara; O'Malley, Pat; (and 7 others) Western 65 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert; Neville, John T.
Boyle, John W. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Texas Cyclone (1932) McCoy, Tim; Grey, Shirley; Oakman, Wheeler; (and 7 others) Action; Western 57 - 63 min Lederman, D. Ross Faye, Randall; MacDonald, William Colt
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
That's My Boy (1932) Cromwell, Richard; Jordan, Dorothy; Marsh, Mae; (and 11 others) Comedy; Romance; Sport 71 min Neill, Roy William Krasna, Norman; Wallace, Francis Kisco, Charles August, Joseph H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
This Sporting Age (1932) Holt, Jack; Knapp, Evalyn; Albright, Hardie; (and 6 others) Drama; Sport 67 min Bennison, Andrew; Erickson, A.F. McGuinness, James Kevin; Nichols, Dudley
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two-Fisted Law (1932) McCoy, Tim; Day, Alice; Oakman, Wheeler; (and 5 others) Romance; Western 57 min Lederman, D. Ross Kempler, Kurt; MacDonald, William Colt Bibo, Irving; Roder, Milan Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Vanity Street (1932) Bickford, Charles; Chandler, Helen; Methot, Mayo; (and 11 others) Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance 67 min Grinde, Nick Cavett, Frank; Purcell, Gertrude; Roberts, Edwards
August, Joseph H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
War Correspondent (1932) Holt, Jack; Graves, Ralph; Lee, Lila; (and 2 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; War 76 min Sloane, Paul (II) Swerling, Jo; Thompson, Keene
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Western Code (1932) McCoy, Tim; Lane, Nora; Auer, Mischa; (and 5 others) Western 57 min McCarthy, John P. (II) Krims, Milton; MacDonald, William Colt
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
White Eagle (1932) Jones, Buck; Weeks, Barbara; Ellis, Robert; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Western 65 min Hillyer, Lambert Myton, Fred Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Perry, Sam (I) O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Above the Clouds (1933) Armstrong, Robert; Cromwell, Richard; Wilson, Dorothy; (and 7 others) Action; Drama 68 min Neill, Roy William DeMond, Albert; Seitz, George B.
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
As the Devil Commands (1933) Clarke, Mae; Dinehart, Alan; Hamilton, Neil; (and 3 others) Mystery 70 min Neill, Roy William Nelson, Dan (I); Swerling, Jo
August, Joseph H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The California Trail (1933) Jones, Buck; Mack, Helen; Alberni, Luis; (and 8 others) Action; Drama; Romance; Western 67 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert; Natteford, Jack (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cocktail Hour (1933) Daniels, Bebe; Scott, Randolph; Blackmer, Sidney; (and 5 others) Drama; Romance 73 min Schertzinger, Victor McGuinness, James Kevin; Purcell, Gertrude; Schayer, Richard Schertzinger, Victor August, Joseph H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dangerous Crossroads (1933) Sale, Charles 'Chic'; Searl, Jackie; Sinclair, Diane; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance 62 min Hillyer, Lambert Levenson, Lew; McCoy, Horace
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
East of Fifth Avenue (1933) Ford, Wallace; Carlisle, Mary; Tree, Dorothy; (and 10 others) Drama 74 min Rogell, Albert S. Levenson, Lew; Swerling, Jo
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fighting Code (1933) Jones, Buck; Sinclair, Diane; Bond, Ward; (and 5 others) Action; Drama; Western 65 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fog (1933) Brian, Mary; Cook, Donald; Denny, Reginald; (and 7 others) Adventure; Crime; Drama; Horror; Mystery 70 min Rogell, Albert S. Hill, Ethel; Schary, Dore; Sims, Dorothy Rice; Williams, Valentine
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fury of the Jungle (1933) Cook, Donald; Shannon, Peggy; Dinehart, Alan; (and 6 others) Drama 68 min Neill, Roy William Hill, Ethel; McCoy, Horace; Schary, Dore
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hold the Press (1933) McCoy, Tim; Grey, Shirley; Oakman, Wheeler; (and 8 others) Crime; Mystery; Romance; Thriller 65 min Rosen, Phil McCoy, Horace
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
King of the Wild Horses (1933) Wonder Horse, Rex the; Horse, Lady the; Horse, Marquis the; (and 6 others) Western 62 min Haley, Earl Haley, Earl; Myton, Fred
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Man of Action (1933) McCoy, Tim; Lincoln, Caryl; Rivero, Julian; (and 5 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; Western 56 min Melford, George MacDonald, William Colt; Quigley, Robert (I)
Boyle, John W. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Master of Men (1933) Holt, Jack; Wray, Fay; Connolly, Walter; (and 2 others) Drama 65 min Hillyer, Lambert Erskine, Chester; Miller, Seton I.; Paramore Jr., Edward E.; Solow, Eugene
August, Joseph H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mussolini Speaks (1933) Thomas, Lowell Biography; Documentary; History; News; War 74 min Ulmer, Edgar G. Thomas, Lowell (I)

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Police Car 17 (1933) McCoy, Tim; Knapp, Evalyn; Maxwell, Edwin; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama 57 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rusty Rides Alone (1933) McCoy, Tim; Dog, Silver King the; Weeks, Barbara; (and 5 others) Western 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Coburn, Walter J.; Quigley, Robert (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Shadows of Sing Sing (1933) Brian, Mary; Cabot, Bruce; Mitchell, Grant; (and 9 others) Drama; Romance 63 min Rosen, Phil DeMond, Albert; Malloy, Doris; Scola, Kathryn
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Silent Men (1933) McCoy, Tim; Britton, Florence; Naish, J. Carrol; (and 5 others) Action; Drama; Romance; Western 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Anthony, Stuart; Coburn, Walter J.; Cunningham, Jack (I); Geraghty, Gerald (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Soldiers of the Storm (1933) Toomey, Regis; Page, Anita; Weeks, Barbara; (and 7 others) Adventure; Crime 68 min Lederman, D. Ross Burtis, Thomson; Condon, Charles R.; McCoy, Horace
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
State Trooper (1933) Toomey, Regis; Knapp, Evalyn; Weeks, Barbara; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Romance 68 min Lederman, D. Ross Anthony, Stuart; Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Straightaway (1933) McCoy, Tim; Carol, Sue; Bakewell, William; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 58 min Brower, Otto Hillyer, Lambert
Clark, Daniel B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Treason (1933) Jones, Buck; Grey, Shirley; Ellis, Robert; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; Western 63 min Seitz, George B. Battle, Gordon
Boyle, John W. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Unknown Valley (1933) Jones, Buck; Parker, Cecilia; Boteler, Wade; (and 6 others) Western 69 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert; Lee, Donald W.
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
When Strangers Marry (1933) Holt, Jack; Bond, Lilian; Vinton, Arthur; (and 4 others) Romance 65 min Badger, Clarence G. Foster, Maximilian; McGuinness, James Kevin
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Whirlwind (1933) McCoy, Tim; Dahl, Alice; O'Malley, Pat; (and 4 others) Western 62 min Lederman, D. Ross Anthony, Stuart; Coburn, Walter J.
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Woman I Stole (1933) Holt, Jack; Wray, Fay; Cook, Donald; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure 70 min Cummings, Irving Hergesheimer, Joseph; Swerling, Jo
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Wrecker (1933) Holt, Jack; Tobin, Genevieve; Stone, George E.; (and 7 others) Action; Romance 72 min Rogell, Albert S. Rogell, Albert S.; Swerling, Jo
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Against the Law (1934) Brown, Johnny Mack; Blane, Sally; Hohl, Arthur; (and 7 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 61 min Hillyer, Lambert Shumate, Harold
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beyond the Law (1934) McCoy, Tim; Grey, Shirley; Richards, Addison; (and 32 others) Action; Romance 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Crime of Helen Stanley (1934) Bellamy, Ralph; Grey, Shirley; Patrick, Gail; (and 8 others) Crime; Mystery; Thriller 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Condon, Charles R.; Shumate, Harold
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Defense Rests (1934) Holt, Jack; Arthur, Jean; Pendleton, Nat; (and 14 others) Drama 70 min Hillyer, Lambert Swerling, Jo
August, Joseph H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fighting Ranger (1934) Jones, Buck; Revier, Dorothy; Rice, Frank; (and 7 others) Western 60 min Seitz, George B. Anthony, Stuart; Hoyt, Harry O.
Wagner, Sidney (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fugitive Lady (1934) Rice, Florence; Hamilton, Neil; Cook, Donald; (and 5 others) Drama 66 min Rogell, Albert S. Asbury, Herbert; Niblo Jr., Fred
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Girl in Danger (1934) Bellamy, Ralph; Grey, Shirley; Hohl, Arthur; (and 7 others) Mystery 57 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hell Bent for Love (1934) McCoy, Tim; Bond, Lilian; Page, Bradley; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure; Crime 65 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Hell Cat (1934) Armstrong, Robert; Sothern, Ann; Baker, Benny; (and 9 others) Drama 70 min Rogell, Albert S. Buffington, Adele; Niblo Jr., Fred; Sayre, Joel
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
I'll Fix It (1934) Holt, Jack; Barrie, Mona; Lightner, Winnie; (and 12 others) Comedy; Romance 68 min Neill, Roy William Hill, Ethel; Howell, Dorothy; Spigelgass, Leonard
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Jealousy (1934) Carroll, Nancy; Murphy, George; Cook, Donald; (and 11 others) Drama 66 min Neill, Roy William Campbell, Argyle; Glasmon, Kubec; March, Joseph Moncure
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Line-Up (1934) Gargan, William; Nixon, Marian; Hurst, Paul; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance 64 min Higgin, Howard Waggner, George
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Man Trailer (1934) Jones, Buck; Parker, Cecilia; Vinton, Arthur; (and 5 others) Western 59 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Man's Game (1934) McCoy, Tim; Knapp, Evalyn; Jennings, DeWitt; (and 19 others) Drama 56 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Men of the Night (1934) Cabot, Bruce; Allen, Judith; Sabin, Charles; (and 7 others) Crime; Romance 58 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mills of the Gods (1934) Robson, May; Wray, Fay; Jory, Victor; (and 33 others) Drama 66 min Neill, Roy William Baker, Melville; Fort, Garrett; Kirkland, John S.
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Most Precious Thing in Life (1934) Cromwell, Richard; Arthur, Jean; Cook, Donald; (and 6 others) Drama; Romance 67 min Hillyer, Lambert Hill, Ethel; Ingham, Travis; Schary, Dore
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Name the Woman (1934) Cromwell, Richard; Judge, Arline; La Roy, Rita; (and 50 others) Mystery 60 min Rogell, Albert S. Asbury, Herbert; Niblo Jr., Fred
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Ninth Guest (1934) Cook, Donald; Tobin, Genevieve; Albright, Hardie; (and 7 others) Horror; Mystery 65 min Neill, Roy William Bristow, Gwen; Davis, Owen (I); Manning, Bruce (I); Weston, Garnett
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Once to Every Woman (1934) Bellamy, Ralph; Connolly, Walter; Wray, Fay; (and 5 others) Drama 70 min Hillyer, Lambert Cronin, A.J.; Swerling, Jo Klatzkin, David Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One Is Guilty (1934) Bellamy, Ralph; Grey, Shirley; Hymer, Warren; (and 8 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Mystery 63 min Hillyer, Lambert Shumate, Harold
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Party's Over (1934) Erwin, Stuart; Sothern, Ann; Judge, Arline; (and 6 others) Adventure; Comedy; Romance 68 min Lang, Walter (I) Kusell, Daniel; Lauren, S.K.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Prescott Kid (1934) McCoy, Tim; Bromley, Sheila; Sawyer, Joe; (and 8 others) Western 60 min Selman, David (I) Beebe, Ford; Rister, Claude
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sisters Under the Skin (1934) Landi, Elissa; Morgan, Frank; Schildkraut, Joseph; (and 29 others) Drama 65 min Burton, David (I) Lauren, S.K.; Swerling, Jo
Black, Joseph (II) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Social Register (1934) Moore, Colleen; Winninger, Charles; Frederick, Pauline; (and 13 others) Comedy; Drama; Music; Romance 71 min Neilan, Marshall Beranger, Clara; Creelman, James Ashmore; Emerson, John (I); Loos, Anita; Perkins, Grace (I) Conrad, Con Gerstad, Merritt B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Speed Wings (1934) McCoy, Tim; Knapp, Evalyn; Bakewell, William; (and 4 others) Action 61 min Brower, Otto McCoy, Horace
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Strange As It Seems #36 (1934)


Fairbanks, Jerry


Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Strange As It Seems #37 (1934)


Fairbanks, Jerry


Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Strange As It Seems #38 (1934)
Documentary
Fairbanks, Jerry


Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Voice in the Night (1934) McCoy, Tim; Seward, Billie; Crehan, Joseph; (and 6 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Romance; Sport 59 min Coleman, Charles C. Shumate, Harold
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Westerner (1934) McCoy, Tim; Shilling, Marion; Sawyer, Joe; (and 6 others) Western 58 min Selman, David (I) Coburn, Walter J.; Shumate, Harold
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Whom the Gods Destroy (1934) Connolly, Walter; Young, Robert; Kenyon, Doris; (and 11 others) Drama 68 min Lang, Walter (I) Buchman, Sidney; Niblo Jr., Fred; Terhune, Albert Payson
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Awakening of Jim Burke (1935) Holt, Jack; Rice, Florence; Butler, Jimmy; (and 5 others) Drama 57 min Hillyer, Lambert Simmons, Michael L.; Sullivan, C. Gardner
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Behind the Evidence (1935) Foster, Norman; Cook, Donald; Bromley, Sheila; (and 3 others) Drama 70 min Hillyer, Lambert Shumate, Harold
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Best Man Wins (1935) Lowe, Edmund; Holt, Jack; Lugosi, Bela; (and 3 others) Crime; Drama 75 min Kenton, Erle C. Hill, Ethel; Kohn, Ben Grauman; Manning, Bruce (I) Jackson, Howard (I) Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Carnival (1935) Tracy, Lee; Eilers, Sally; Durante, Jimmy; (and 3 others) Comedy; Romance 77 min Lang, Walter (I) Riskin, Robert (I) Silvers, Louis (I) Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Case of the Missing Man (1935) Pryor, Roger; Perry, Joan; Hall, Thurston; (and 5 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Mystery; Romance 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Buchman, Harold (I); Loeb, Lee
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Champagne for Breakfast (1935) Carlisle, Mary; Albright, Hardie; Marsh, Joan; (and 4 others) Comedy 69 min Brown, Melville W. Hough, E. Morton; Waggner, George
Warrenton, Gilbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Death Flies East (1935) Nagel, Conrad; Rice, Florence; Walburn, Raymond; (and 10 others) Drama 65 min Rosen, Phil DeMond, Albert; Niblo Jr., Fred; Wylie, Philip (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Eight Bells (1935) Sothern, Ann; Bellamy, Ralph; Buckler, John; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Romance 69 min Neill, Roy William Hill, Ethel; Mandley, Percy S.; Manning, Bruce (I); Wexley, John Jackson, Howard (I) Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Escape from Devil's Island (1935) Jory, Victor; Rice, Florence; Foster, Norman; (and 6 others) Drama; Romance 64 min Rogell, Albert S. De Gresac, Fred; Niblo Jr., Fred; Snell, Earle
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fighting Shadows (1935) McCoy, Tim; Allen, Robert; Mitchell, Geneva; (and 6 others) Western 58 min Selman, David (I) Beebe, Ford
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Gallant Defender (1935) Starrett, Charles; Perry, Joan; Woods, Harry; (and 6 others) Music; Western 60 min Selman, David (I) Beebe, Ford; Kyne, Peter B.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Girl Friend (1935) Sothern, Ann; Haley, Jack; Pryor, Roger; (and 5 others) Musical 67 min Buzzell, Edward Baker, C. Graham; Purcell, Gertrude; Rubin, Benny; Towne, Gene
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Guard That Girl (1935) Allen, Robert; Rice, Florence; Bond, Ward; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Mystery; Thriller 67 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
I'll Love You Always (1935) Carroll, Nancy; Murphy, George; Walburn, Raymond; (and 5 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 68 min Bulgakov, Leo Buchman, Sidney; Caspary, Vera; Hazard, Lawrence
August, Joseph H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
In Spite of Danger (1935) Ford, Wallace; Marsh, Marian; Hohl, Arthur; (and 5 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 53 min Hillyer, Lambert Coldeway, Anthony
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Justice of the Range (1935) McCoy, Tim; Seward, Billie; Bond, Ward; (and 6 others) Western 58 min Selman, David (I) Beebe, Ford
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Law Beyond the Range (1935) McCoy, Tim; Allen, Robert; Seward, Billie; (and 7 others) Western 60 min Beebe, Ford Beebe, Ford; Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Let's Live Tonight (1935) Harvey, Lilian; Carminati, Tullio; Beecher, Janet; (and 7 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 75 min Schertzinger, Victor King, Bradley (I); Markey, Gene
Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Wolf Returns (1935) Douglas, Melvyn; Patrick, Gail; Birell, Tala; (and 7 others) Mystery 68 min Neill, Roy William Houser, Lionel; Krumgold, Joseph; Manning, Bruce (I); Vance, Louis Joseph Jackson, Howard (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Men of the Hour (1935) Cromwell, Richard; Seward, Billie; Ford, Wallace; (and 11 others) Action; Drama; Mystery; News; Romance 63 min Hillyer, Lambert Coldeway, Anthony
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One-Way Ticket (1935) Nolan, Lloyd; Conklin, Peggy; Connolly, Walter; (and 9 others) Crime; Drama 72 min Biberman, Herbert J. Anthony, Joseph (I); Garrett, Oliver H.P.; Jones, Grover (I); Lawrence, Vincent (I); Turner, Ethel (I)
Freulich, Henry B.P. Schulberg Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Revenge Rider (1935) McCoy, Tim; Allen, Robert; Seward, Billie; (and 7 others) Western 60 min Selman, David (I) Beebe, Ford
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riding Wild (1935) McCoy, Tim; Seward, Billie; Welch, Niles; (and 6 others) Western 57 min Selman, David (I) Beebe, Ford
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
She Couldn't Take It (1935) Raft, George; Bennett, Joan; Connolly, Walter; (and 7 others) Comedy 77 min Garnett, Tay Baker, C. Graham; Garrett, Oliver H.P.; Towne, Gene
Shamroy, Leon Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Square Shooter (1935) McCoy, Tim; Bishop, Julie; Alderson, Erville; (and 5 others) Western 57 min Selman, David (I) Shumate, Harold
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Super-Speed (1935) Foster, Norman; Rice, Florence; Carlisle, Mary; (and 6 others) Drama; Sci-Fi 53 min Hillyer, Lambert Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Too Tough to Kill (1935) Jory, Victor; O'Neil, Sally; Hall, Thurston; (and 6 others) Action; Crime 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Cole, Lester (I); Jay, Griffin; Speers, Robert D.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Unknown Woman (1935) Cromwell, Richard; Marsh, Marian; Dumbrille, Douglass; (and 11 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance 66 min Rogell, Albert S. Darling, Scott; DeMond, Albert; Niblo Jr., Fred
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Unwelcome Stranger (1935) Holt, Jack; Barrie, Mona; Searl, Jackie; (and 5 others) Drama; Sport 65 min Rosen, Phil Jacobs, William (I); Wilbur, Crane
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Western Frontier (1935) Maynard, Ken; Browne, Lucile; Lane, Nora; (and 8 others) Western 59 min Herman, Albert Gatzert, Nate; Maynard, Ken (I) Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S.; Kirkpatrick, Herbert (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
White Lies (1935) Jory, Victor; Connolly, Walter; Wray, Fay; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 63 min Bulgakov, Leo Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Alibi for Murder (1936) Gargan, William; Churchill, Marguerite; Morgan, Gene; (and 6 others) Thriller 61 min Lederman, D. Ross Van Dycke, Tom
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blackmailer (1936) Gargan, William; Rice, Florence; Warner, H.B.; (and 9 others) Thriller 66 min Wiles, Gordon (I) Buchman, Harold (I); Krumgold, Joseph; Loeb, Lee
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Code of the Range (1936) Starrett, Charles; Blake, Mary; Coxen, Edward; (and 6 others) Western 55 min Coleman, Charles C. Beebe, Ford; Kyne, Peter B.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Come Closer, Folks (1936) Dunn, James; Marsh, Marian; Gibson, Wynne; (and 6 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 61 min Lederman, D. Ross Buchman, Harold (I); Kandel, Aben; Loeb, Lee
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Counterfeit (1936) Morris, Chester; Grahame, Margot; Nolan, Lloyd; (and 37 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 73 min Kenton, Erle C. Manning, Bruce (I); Rankin, William (I) Jackson, Howard (I) Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Counterfeit Lady (1936) Bellamy, Ralph; Perry, Joan; Dumbrille, Douglass; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Crime 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold; Van Dycke, Tom
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dangerous Intrigue (1936) Bellamy, Ralph; Shea, Gloria; Perry, Joan; (and 7 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 59 min Selman, David (I) Neville, Grace (I); Shumate, Harold
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Devil's Squadron (1936) Dix, Richard; Morley, Karen; Nolan, Lloyd; (and 10 others) Action; Drama 80 min Kenton, Erle C. Grace, Dick (I); Green, Howard J.; Houser, Lionel; Manning, Bruce (I) Jackson, Howard (I) Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dodge City Trail (1936) Starrett, Charles; Grayson, Donald; Weldon, Marion; (and 7 others) Adventure; Music; Western 56 min Coleman, Charles C. Shumate, Harold
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Don't Gamble with Love (1936) Sothern, Ann; Cabot, Bruce; Pichel, Irving; (and 6 others) Drama 65 min Murphy, Dudley (I) Buchman, Harold (I); Loeb, Lee
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
End of the Trail (1936) Holt, Jack; Henry, Louise; Dumbrille, Douglass; (and 7 others) Western 70 min Kenton, Erle C. Grey, Zane (I); Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H.; Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Final Hour (1936) Bellamy, Ralph; Churchill, Marguerite; Gallaudet, John; (and 4 others) Drama 57 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hell-Ship Morgan (1936) Bancroft, George; Sothern, Ann; Jory, Victor; (and 6 others) Drama; Romance 65 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Killer at Large (1936) Brian, Mary; Hardie, Russell; McKay, George; (and 5 others) Mystery 54 min Selman, David (I) Clausen, Carl; Shumate, Harold
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lady from Nowhere (1936) Astor, Mary; Quigley, Charles; Hall, Thurston; (and 22 others) Crime; Drama 60 min Wiles, Gordon (I) Kohn, Ben Grauman; Krumgold, Joseph; Niblo Jr., Fred; Strawn, Arthur
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lady of Secrets (1936) Chatterton, Ruth; Kruger, Otto; Atwill, Lionel; (and 6 others) Drama 73 min Gering, Marion Akins, Zoe; Anthony, Joseph (I); Brush, Katharine
Tetzlaff, Ted (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Legion of Terror (1936) Cabot, Bruce; Churchill, Marguerite; Weaver, Crawford; (and 6 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance 63 min Coleman, Charles C. Granet, Bert
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Meet Nero Wolfe (1936) Arnold, Edward; Stander, Lionel; Moore, Dennie; (and 21 others) Mystery 73 min Biberman, Herbert J. Anthony, Joseph (I); Green, Howard J.; Manning, Bruce (I); Stout, Rex Jackson, Howard (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Music Goes 'Round (1936) Richman, Harry; Hudson, Rochelle; Connolly, Walter; (and 14 others) Comedy; Musical 86 min Schertzinger, Victor Buchman, Sidney; March, Joseph Moncure; Marion Jr., George; Swerling, Jo Jackson, Howard (I) Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Mysterious Avenger (1936) Starrett, Charles; Perry, Joan; Oakman, Wheeler; (and 16 others) Romance; Western 54 min Selman, David (I) Beebe, Ford; Kyne, Peter B.

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Roaming Lady (1936) Wray, Fay; Bellamy, Ralph; Hall, Thurston; (and 10 others) Action; Drama 66 min Rogell, Albert S. Bourbon, Diana; Manning, Bruce (I); Niblo Jr., Fred; Snell, Earle
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Shakedown (1936) Ayres, Lew; Perry, Joan; Hall, Thurston; (and 5 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance 55 min Selman, David (I) Neville, Grace (I); Shipman, Harry
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stampede (1936) Starrett, Charles; Barton, Finis; McGowan, J.P.; (and 6 others) Western 57 min Beebe, Ford Beebe, Ford; Watson, Robert (IV)
Beckway, William; Meehan, George (I) Central Films [ca]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Kenneth J. Bishop Productions [us] Canada; USA
They Met in a Taxi (1936) Morris, Chester; Wray, Fay; Walburn, Raymond; (and 3 others) Comedy 70 min Green, Alfred E. Cohen, Octavus Roy; Green, Howard J.
Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Trapped by Television (1936) Astor, Mary; Talbot, Lyle; Pendleton, Nat; (and 5 others) Drama 64 min Lord, Del Buchman, Harold (I); Loeb, Lee; Lowe, Sherman L.; Martin, Al (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two-Fisted Gentleman (1936) Dunn, James; Clayworth, June; McKay, George; (and 39 others) Drama 64 min Wiles, Gordon (I) Van Dycke, Tom
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
You May Be Next! (1936) Sothern, Ann; Nolan, Lloyd; Dumbrille, Douglass; (and 7 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 66 min Rogell, Albert S. Niblo Jr., Fred; Reyher, Ferdinand; Wales, Henry; Whale, James (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
All-American Sweetheart (1937) Farr, Patricia; Kolk, Scott; Morgan, Gene; (and 9 others) Musical 62 min Hillyer, Lambert Kent, Robert E.; Neville, Grace (I); Niblo Jr., Fred; Simmons, Michael L.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Counsel for Crime (1937) Kruger, Otto; Montgomery, Douglass; Bishop, Julie; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 61 min Brahm, John Buchman, Harold (I); Loeb, Lee; Neville, Grace (I); Niblo Jr., Fred; Shumate, Harold
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Criminals of the Air (1937) Keith, Rosalind; Quigley, Charles; Hayworth, Rita; (and 9 others) Action; Drama; Romance 61 min Coleman, Charles C. Cooper, Jack (III); Francis, Owen (I)
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Dangerous Adventure (1937) Terry, Don; Keith, Rosalind; Hicks, Russell; (and 5 others) Drama 58 min Lederman, D. Ross Francis, Owen (I); Rathmell, Francis; Rathmell, John
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Devil Is Driving (1937) Dix, Richard; Perry, Joan; Bryant, Nana; (and 8 others) Drama 69 min Lachman, Harry Blake, Richard (I); Buchman, Harold (I); Endore, Guy; Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Krumgold, Joseph; Loeb, Lee; McGrath, William (I); Milward, Jo; Niblo Jr., Fred; Seward, Edmond; Solow, Eugene; Strawn, Arthur Carbonara, Gerard; Nussbaum, Joseph; Parrish, George (I) Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Devil's Playground (1937) Dix, Richard; del Rio, Dolores; Morris, Chester; (and 7 others) Drama; Romance 74 min Kenton, Erle C. Chodorov, Edward; Chodorov, Jerome; O'Flaherty, Liam; Springer, Norman; Trumbo, Dalton
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Fight to the Finish (1937) Terry, Don; Keith, Rosalind; Bond, Ward; (and 7 others) Drama 58 min Coleman, Charles C. Shumate, Harold
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Find the Witness (1937) Quigley, Charles; Mollison, Henry; Keith, Rosalind; (and 25 others) Drama 55 min Selman, David (I) Neville, Grace (I); Niblo Jr., Fred; Sale, Richard (I)
Miller, Virgil Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Frame-Up (1937) Kelly, Paul; Bishop, Julie; McKay, George; (and 8 others) Crime; Drama; Romance; Sport 59 min Lederman, D. Ross Shumate, Harold; Wormser, Richard (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Game That Kills (1937) Quigley, Charles; Hayworth, Rita; Gallaudet, John; (and 21 others) Mystery; Romance; Sport 55 min Lederman, D. Ross Cheney, J. Benton; Neville, Grace (I); Niblo Jr., Fred
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Girls Can Play (1937) Bishop, Julie; Quigley, Charles; Hayworth, Rita; (and 22 others) Drama 59 min Hillyer, Lambert DeMond, Albert; Hillyer, Lambert
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
It Can't Last Forever (1937) Bellamy, Ralph; Furness, Betty; Armstrong, Robert; (and 11 others) Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Drama; Romance 68 min MacFadden, Hamilton Buchman, Harold (I); Loeb, Lee
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
It's All Yours (1937) Carroll, Madeleine; Lederer, Francis; Auer, Mischa; (and 9 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 80 min Nugent, Elliott Heilbron, Adelaide; McCall Jr., Mary C. Parrish, George (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The League of Frightened Men (1937) Connolly, Walter; Stander, Lionel; Ciannelli, Eduardo; (and 15 others) Mystery 71 min Green, Alfred E. Chodorov, Edward; Endore, Guy; Solow, Eugene; Stout, Rex Parrish, George (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Let's Get Married (1937) Lupino, Ida; Connolly, Walter; Bellamy, Ralph; (and 8 others) Comedy; Drama 68 min Green, Alfred E. Carr, Albert Z.; Hill, Ethel; Seff, Manuel; Starling, Lynn
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Life Begins with Love (1937) Parker, Jean; Montgomery, Douglass; Fellows, Edith; (and 8 others) Drama; Romance 72 min McCarey, Ray Bennett, Dorothy (I); Holmes, Brown; Mitchell, Thomas (I)
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Motor Madness (1937) Allen, Joseph; Keith, Rosalind; Kerrigan, J.M.; (and 8 others) Action; Drama; Romance; Sport 61 min Lederman, D. Ross Neville, Grace (I); Niblo Jr., Fred
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Murder in Greenwich Village (1937) Arlen, Richard; Wray, Fay; Walburn, Raymond; (and 10 others) Comedy; Mystery; Romance 68 min Rogell, Albert S. Shannon, Robert T.; Simmons, Michael L. Parrish, George (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Old Wyoming Trail (1937) Starrett, Charles; Grayson, Donald; Weeks, Barbara; (and 8 others) Drama; Music; Western 56 min Blangsted, Folmar Cheney, J. Benton; Repp, Ed Earl
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One Man Justice (1937) Starrett, Charles; Weeks, Barbara; Taliaferro, Hal; (and 9 others) Action; Western 59 min Barsha, Leon MacDonald, William Colt; Perez, Paul (I)
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Outlaws of the Prairie (1937) Starrett, Charles; Grayson, Donald; Meredith, Iris; (and 10 others) Western 59 min Nelson, Sam (I) Olmsted, Harry F.; Repp, Ed Earl
Boyle, John W. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Paid to Dance (1937) Terry, Don; Bishop, Julie; Hayworth, Rita; (and 40 others) Drama 55 min Coleman, Charles C. Kent, Robert E.; White, Leslie T.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Parole Racket (1937) Kelly, Paul; Keith, Rosalind; Hall, Thurston; (and 8 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 62 min Coleman, Charles C. Shumate, Harold
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Racketeers in Exile (1937) Bancroft, George; Venable, Evelyn; Gibson, Wynne; (and 9 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 60 min Kenton, Erle C. Sauber, Harry; Shannon, Robert T. Carbonara, Gerard; Nussbaum, Joseph Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Rangers Step In (1937) Allen, Robert; Stewart, Eleanor; Merton, John; (and 5 others) Western 58 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Duffy, Jesse; Gatzert, Nate; Levering, Joseph
Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Roaring Timber (1937) Holt, Jack; Bradley, Grace; Donnelly, Ruth; (and 9 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Rosen, Phil Cosgriff, Robert James; Franklin, Paul (I)
Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Shadow (1937) Hayworth, Rita; Quigley, Charles; Lawrence, Marc; (and 23 others) Mystery 59 min Coleman, Charles C. Horman, Arthur T.; Raison, Milton
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
She Married an Artist (1937) Boles, John; Deste, Luli; Drake, Frances; (and 6 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 77 min Gering, Marion Daves, Delmer; Lehman, Gladys; Strakosch, Avery
Gerstad, Merritt B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Speed to Spare (1937) Quigley, Charles; Wilson, Dorothy; Nugent, Edward J.; (and 6 others) Drama 60 min Hillyer, Lambert Granet, Bert; Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two-Fisted Sheriff (1937) Starrett, Charles; Weeks, Barbara; Lane, Bruce; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Western 60 min Barsha, Leon MacDonald, William Colt; Perez, Paul (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two Gun Law (1937) Starrett, Charles; Stratford, Peggy; Bell, Hank; (and 6 others) Western 56 min Barsha, Leon Rathmell, John; Sheldon, Norman
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Venus Makes Trouble (1937) Dunn, James; Ellis, Patricia; Morgan, Gene; (and 8 others) Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Romance 58 min Wiles, Gordon (I) Simmons, Michael L.
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Westbound Mail (1937) Starrett, Charles; Keith, Rosalind; Keane, Edward; (and 5 others) Western 60 min Blangsted, Folmar Guihan, Frances; Hogan, James P. (III)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Woman in Distress (1937) Robson, May; Hervey, Irene; Jagger, Dean; (and 8 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance 58 min Shores, Lynn DeMond, Albert; Olmstead, Edwin
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Women of Glamour (1937) Bruce, Virginia; Douglas, Melvyn; Denny, Reginald; (and 9 others) Comedy; Drama 68 min Wiles, Gordon (I) Gropper, Milton Herbert; McCall Jr., Mary C.; Starling, Lynn
Freulich, Henry; Marley, J. Peverell Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Adventure in Sahara (1938) Kelly, Paul; Gordon, C. Henry; Gray, Lorna; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Romance 60 min Lederman, D. Ross Fuller, Samuel; Shane, Maxwell
Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Call of the Rockies (1938) Starrett, Charles; Grayson, Donald; Meredith, Iris; (and 14 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Western 54 min James, Alan (I) Repp, Ed Earl
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cattle Raiders (1938) Starrett, Charles; Grayson, Donald; Meredith, Iris; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Music; Romance; Western 61 min Nelson, Sam (I) Blangsted, Folmar; Poland, Joseph F.; Repp, Ed Earl
Boyle, John W. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
City Streets (1938) Fellows, Edith; Carrillo, Leo; Bond, Tommy; (and 8 others) Drama 68 min Rogell, Albert S. Bernstein, Isadore; Breslow, Lou; Niblo Jr., Fred Cutner, Sidney; Stringer, Robert W. Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Colorado Trail (1938) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; LeSaint, Edward; (and 9 others) Western 55 min Nelson, Sam (I) Royal, Charles F.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Extortion (1938) Kolk, Scott; Russell, Mary; Hall, Thurston; (and 10 others) Mystery 61 min Hillyer, Lambert Fenton, Earl
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Flight to Fame (1938) Farrell, Charles; Bishop, Julie; Sothern, Hugh; (and 7 others) Action; Drama; Sci-Fi 67 min Coleman, Charles C. Simmons, Michael L. Cutner, Sidney Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Great Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1938) Elliott, Bill; Blue, Monte; Wayne, Carole; (and 13 others) Action; Western
Nelson, Sam (I); Wright, Mack V. Durlam, George Arthur; Fitzgerald, Dallas M.; Gibson, Tom (I); Miles, John Peere; Powell, Charles Arthur; Rosener, George
Kline, Benjamin H.; Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Highway Patrol (1938) Paige, Robert; Bishop, Julie; Middlemass, Robert; (and 6 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance 56 min Coleman, Charles C. Anthony, Stuart; Hillyer, Lambert; Kent, Robert E.
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lady Objects (1938) Stuart, Gloria; Ross, Lanny; Marsh, Joan; (and 9 others) Drama; Music; Romance 66 min Kenton, Erle C. Kenyon, Charles; Lehman, Gladys Cutner, Sidney Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Law of the Plains (1938) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Pioneers, Sons of the; (and 15 others) Western 56 min Nelson, Sam (I) Geraghty, Maurice
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Little Adventuress (1938) Fellows, Edith; Fiske, Richard; Bishop, Julie; (and 5 others) Adventure; Drama; Music; Romance 60 min Lederman, D. Ross Jarrico, Paul; Simmons, Michael L.
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Little Miss Roughneck (1938) Fellows, Edith; Carrillo, Leo; Kolk, Scott; (and 12 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 64 min Scotto, Aubrey (I) Neville, Grace (I); Niblo Jr., Fred; Simmons, Michael L.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Wolf in Paris (1938) Lederer, Francis; Drake, Frances; Hytten, Olaf; (and 8 others) Mystery 66 min Rogell, Albert S. Horman, Arthur T.; Vance, Louis Joseph
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Main Event (1938) Paige, Robert; Bishop, Julie; Loft, Arthur; (and 11 others) Mystery 55 min Dare, Daniel Loeb, Lee; Shumate, Harold
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
No Time to Marry (1938) Arlen, Richard; Astor, Mary; Stander, Lionel; (and 8 others) Comedy 63 min Lachman, Harry Gallico, Paul; Jarrico, Paul
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Penitentiary (1938) Connolly, Walter; Howard, John; Parker, Jean; (and 1 others) Drama 74 min Brahm, John Flavin, Martin; Miller, Seton I.; Niblo Jr., Fred
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rio Grande (1938) Starrett, Charles; Doran, Ann; Nolan, Bob; (and 7 others) Western 58 min Nelson, Sam (I) Royal, Charles F.
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Smashing the Spy Ring (1938) Bellamy, Ralph; Wray, Fay; Toomey, Regis; (and 8 others) Drama; Mystery 62 min Cabanne, Christy Horman, Arthur T.; McGowan, Dorrell; McGowan, Stuart E. Oakland, Ben (I); Stone, Gregory (I) Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
South of Arizona (1938) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Nolan, Bob; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Western 56 min Nelson, Sam (I) Cohen, Bennett (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Spider's Web (1938) Hull, Warren; Meredith, Iris; Fiske, Richard; (and 12 others) Action; Crime; Drama 300 min Horne, James W.; Taylor, Ray (I) Dickey, Basil; Kent, Robert E.; Page, Norvell; Plympton, George H.; Ramson, Mart Cutner, Sidney Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Squadron of Honor (1938) Terry, Don; Russell, Mary; Hall, Thurston; (and 10 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Mystery 65 min Coleman, Charles C. Mooney, Martin; Simmons, Michael L.
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
There's That Woman Again (1938) Douglas, Melvyn; Bruce, Virginia; Lindsay, Margaret; (and 7 others) Comedy; Mystery 72 min Hall, Alexander (I) Collison, Wilson; Englund, Ken; Epstein, Philip G.; Grant, James Edward; Lehman, Gladys Harline, Leigh Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
West of Cheyenne (1938) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Nolan, Bob; (and 9 others) Action; Drama; Music; Western 59 min Nelson, Sam (I) Repp, Ed Earl
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
West of the Santa Fe (1938) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Pioneers, Sons of the; (and 11 others) Music; Western 57 min Nelson, Sam (I) Cohen, Bennett (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
When G-Men Step In (1938) Terry, Don; Bishop, Julie; Paige, Robert; (and 6 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 60 min Coleman, Charles C. Bennett, Robert C.; Horman, Arthur T.
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Who Killed Gail Preston? (1938) Terry, Don; Hayworth, Rita; Paige, Robert; (and 28 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance 61 min Barsha, Leon Kent, Robert E.; Pedersen, Fred; Taylor, Henry (I)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Women in Prison (1938) Cahoon, Wyn; Kolk, Scott; Loft, Arthur; (and 10 others) Action; Crime; Drama 59 min Hillyer, Lambert Braus, Mortimer; Elkins, Saul
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Behind Prison Gates (1939) Donlevy, Brian; Bishop, Julie; Crehan, Joseph; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama 63 min Barton, Charles (I) Horman, Arthur T.; White, Leslie T.
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beware Spooks! (1939) Brown, Joe E.; Carlisle, Mary; Kolb, Clarence; (and 3 others) Comedy 65 min Sedgwick, Edward Duffy, Albert; Flournoy, Richard; Marlow, Brian
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
First Offenders (1939) Abel, Walter; Roberts, Beverly; Meredith, Iris; (and 10 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 63 min McDonald, Frank (I) Slavin, J. Edward; Wise, Walter Parrish, George (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Flying G-Men (1939) Paige, Robert; Fiske, Richard; Craig, James; (and 12 others) Action; Adventure 257 min Horne, James W.; Taylor, Ray (I) Dickey, Basil; Kent, Robert E.; Lowe, Sherman L.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Konga, the Wild Stallion (1939) Stone, Fred; Hudson, Rochelle; Fiske, Richard; (and 6 others) Western 65 min Nelson, Sam (I) Shumate, Harold Parrish, George (I) Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Man from Sundown (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Fiske, Richard; (and 16 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Romance; Western 58 min Nelson, Sam (I) Franklin, Paul (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Mandrake, the Magician (1939) Hull, Warren; Weston, Doris; Kikume, Al; (and 15 others) Action; Adventure 215 min Deming, Norman; Nelson, Sam (I) Dandy, Ned; Davis, Phil (XII); Dickey, Basil; Falk, Lee; Poland, Joseph F. Cutner, Sidney; Morgan, Floyd Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Missing Daughters (1939) Arlen, Richard; Hudson, Rochelle; Marsh, Marian; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama 59 min Coleman, Charles C. Bricker, George; Simmons, Michael L. Morgan, Floyd Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
My Son Is a Criminal (1939) Baxter, Alan; Bishop, Julie; Oliver, Gordon; (and 4 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 60 min Coleman, Charles C. Horman, Arthur T. Parrish, George (I) Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
My Son Is Guilty (1939) Cabot, Bruce; Bishop, Julie; Carey, Harry; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama 63 min Barton, Charles (I) Brown, Karl (I); Carole, Joseph; Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
North of Shanghai (1939) Craig, James; Furness, Betty; Luke, Keye; (and 27 others) Drama; War 59 min Lederman, D. Ross Buchman, Harold (I); Rapf, Maurice
Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
North of the Yukon (1939) Starrett, Charles; Comingore, Dorothy; Pioneers, Sons of the; Nolan, Bob; (and 9 others) Music; Western 64 min Nelson, Sam (I) Cohen, Bennett (I) Cutner, Sidney Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Outpost of the Mounties (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Brown, Stanley; (and 9 others) Action; Music; Western 63 min Coleman, Charles C. Franklin, Paul (I); Royal, Charles F.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Outside These Walls (1939) Whalen, Michael; Costello, Dolores; Weidler, Virginia; (and 7 others) Crime; Drama 60 min McCarey, Ray Buchman, Harold (I); Reyher, Ferdinand Morgan, Floyd Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Overland with Kit Carson (1939) Elliott, Bill; Meredith, Iris; Fiske, Richard; (and 19 others) Western 300 min Deming, Norman; Nelson, Sam (I) Cox, Morgan (I); Dandy, Ned; Poland, Joseph F. Cutner, Sidney Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Parents on Trial (1939) Parker, Jean; Downs, Johnny; (and 7 others) Drama 58 min Nelson, Sam (I) Atwater, Gladys; Bren, J. Robert; Hillyer, Lambert
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riders of Black River (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Curtis, Dick; (and 10 others) Western 59 min Deming, Norman Beebe, Ford; Cohen, Bennett (I) Nolan, Bob; Spencer, Tim (I) Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Romance of the Redwoods (1939) Bickford, Charles; Parker, Jean; Bridge, Al; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Romance 61 min Vidor, Charles London, Jack (I); Simmons, Michael L. Cutner, Sidney; Morgan, Floyd; Parrish, George (I) Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Scandal Sheet (1939) Kruger, Otto; Munson, Ona; Norris, Edward; (and 28 others) Crime; Drama 66 min Grinde, Nick Carole, Joseph
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Spoilers of the Range (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Pioneers, Sons of the; (and 9 others) Action; Music; Western 57 min Coleman, Charles C. Franklin, Paul (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Stranger from Texas (1939) Starrett, Charles; Gray, Lorna; Fiske, Richard; (and 8 others) Western 54 min Nelson, Sam (I) Beebe, Ford; Franklin, Paul (I)
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Taming of the West (1939) Elliott, Bill; Meredith, Iris; Curtis, Dick; (and 7 others) Western 55 min Deming, Norman Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Royal, Charles F.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Texas Stampede (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Kohler Jr., Fred; (and 8 others) Western 57 min Nelson, Sam (I) Royal, Charles F.; Sheldon, Forrest
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Those High Grey Walls (1939) Connolly, Walter; Stevens, Onslow; Fix, Paul; (and 5 others) Action; Crime; Drama 80 min Vidor, Charles Meltzer, Lewis; Ullman Jr., William A.
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Thundering West (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Pioneers, Sons of the; (and 5 others) Western 57 min Nelson, Sam (I) Cohen, Bennett (I); Hillyer, Lambert
Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two-Fisted Rangers (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Pioneers, Sons of the; (and 10 others) Mystery; Romance; Western 62 min Lewis, Joseph H. Myton, Fred
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Western Caravans (1939) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Curtis, Dick; (and 8 others) Western 58 min Nelson, Sam (I) Cohen, Bennett (I) Nolan, Bob; Spencer, Tim (I) Cooper, George A. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Woman Is the Judge (1939) Inescort, Frieda; Kruger, Otto; Hudson, Rochelle; (and 7 others) Drama 61 min Grinde, Nick Bisson, Alexandre; Brown, Karl (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beyond the Sacramento (1940) Elliott, Bill; Keyes, Evelyn; Taylor, Dub; (and 8 others) Western 58 min Hillyer, Lambert Ward, Luci
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blazing Six Shooters (1940) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Curtis, Dick; (and 11 others) Romance; Western 61 min Lewis, Joseph H. Franklin, Paul (I)
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie Plays Cupid (1940) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 9 others) Comedy 72 min Strayer, Frank R. Brown, Charles M.; DeWolf, Karen (I); Flournoy, Richard; Young, Chic (I) Harline, Leigh Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bullets for Rustlers (1940) Starrett, Charles; Gray, Lorna; Nolan, Bob; (and 9 others) Crime; Western 58 min Nelson, Sam (I) Rathmell, John
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cafe Hostess (1940) Foster, Preston; Dvorak, Ann; Fowley, Douglas; (and 9 others) Drama 65 min Salkow, Sidney Garnett, Tay; Higgin, Howard; Shumate, Harold
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Deadwood Dick (1940) Douglas, Donald; Gray, Lorna; Harvey, Harry; (and 7 others) Western 285 min Horne, James W. Cox, Morgan (I); Cutting, John; Gittens, Wyndham; Plympton, George H. Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Escape to Glory (1940) O'Brien, Pat; Bennett, Constance; Halliday, John; (and 29 others) Drama 64 min Brahm, John Biddell, Sidney; Frank, Fredric M.; Wolfson, P.J. Cutner, Sidney; Heymann, Werner R. Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Girls Under 21 (1940) Cabot, Bruce; Hudson, Rochelle; Kelly, Paul; (and 9 others) Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance 64 min Nosseck, Max Dratler, Jay; Foss, Fanya
McGill, Barney Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) Young, Loretta; Douglas, Melvyn; Marshal, Alan; (and 9 others) Comedy 89 min Hall, Alexander (I) Duran, Michel (I); Fessier, Michael; Howard, Sidney (I); Vajda, Ernest; Wolfson, P.J. Heymann, Werner R. Walker, Joseph (I) B.P. Schulberg Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Man from Tumbleweeds (1940) Elliott, Bill; Meredith, Iris; Taylor, Dub; (and 8 others) Western 59 min Lewis, Joseph H. Royal, Charles F.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Men Without Souls (1940) MacLane, Barton; Litel, John; Hudson, Rochelle; (and 7 others) Action; Crime; Drama 62 min Grinde, Nick Andrews, Robert Hardy; Carole, Joseph; Gates, Harvey Cutner, Sidney Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Military Academy (1940) Kelly, Tommy; Jordan, Bobby; Holt, David; (and 8 others) Drama 66 min Lederman, D. Ross Brown, Karl (I); English, Richard (I); Silverstein, David (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Phantom Submarine (1940) Louise, Anita; Bennett, Bruce; O'Shea, Oscar; (and 6 others) Adventure; Mystery; Romance; War 70 min Barton, Charles (I) Krumgold, Joseph; Muir, Augustus
McGill, Barney Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pioneers of the Frontier (1940) Elliott, Bill; Comingore, Dorothy; Curtis, Dick; (and 7 others) Romance; Western 58 min Nelson, Sam (I) Myton, Fred
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prairie Schooners (1940) Elliott, Bill; Young, Evelyn; Taylor, Dub; (and 7 others) Western 58 min Nelson, Sam (I) Franklin, George Cory; Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Myton, Fred
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Return of Wild Bill (1940) Elliott, Bill; Meredith, Iris; Lloyd, George; (and 8 others) Western 60 min Lewis, Joseph H. Coburn, Walter J.; Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Myton, Fred
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Secret Seven (1940) Bennett, Bruce; Rice, Florence; MacLane, Barton; (and 9 others) Crime; Drama 62 min Moore, James (I) Jennings, Dean; Tasker, Robert
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Shadow (1940) Jory, Victor; Borg, Veda Ann; Moore, Roger; (and 6 others) Action; Crime; Drama 285 min Horne, James W. Dandy, Ned; Gibson, Walter B.; O'Donnell, Joseph (I); Poland, Joseph F. Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
So You Won't Talk (1940) Brown, Joe E.; Robinson, Frances; Osborne, Vivienne; (and 5 others) Comedy; Crime 69 min Sedgwick, Edward Flournoy, Richard Harline, Leigh Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Terry and the Pirates (1940) Tracy, William; York, Jeff; Bryant, Joyce; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Thriller 300 min Horne, James W. Caniff, Milton; Layton, Mark (II); Levering, Joseph; Morgan, George (I) Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Texas Stagecoach (1940) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Nolan, Bob; (and 8 others) Western 60 min Lewis, Joseph H. Myton, Fred
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
This Thing Called Love (1940) Russell, Rosalind; Douglas, Melvyn; Barnes, Binnie; (and 9 others) Comedy 98 min Hall, Alexander (I) Burke, Edwin J.; Englund, Ken; Seaton, George (I); Wolfson, P.J. Heymann, Werner R. Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Thundering Frontier (1940) Starrett, Charles; Meredith, Iris; Bennett, Ray; (and 8 others) Western 57 min Lederman, D. Ross Franklin, Paul (I) Nolan, Bob; Spencer, Tim (I) Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
West of Abilene (1940) Starrett, Charles; Bennett, Bruce; Cooley, Marjorie; (and 11 others) Western 58 min Ceder, Ralph Franklin, Paul (I) Nolan, Bob Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Wildcat of Tucson (1940) Elliott, Bill; Young, Evelyn; Brown, Stanley; (and 6 others) Action; Music; Western 59 min Hillyer, Lambert Myton, Fred
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Across the Sierras (1941) Elliott, Bill; Fiske, Richard; Walters, Luana; (and 7 others) Action; Music; Romance; Western 59 min Lederman, D. Ross Franklin, Paul (I)
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Big Boss (1941) Kruger, Otto; Dickson, Gloria; Litel, John; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 70 min Barton, Charles (I) Green, Howard J.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Blonde from Singapore (1941) Rice, Florence; Erickson, Leif; Jones, Gordon; (and 6 others) Adventure 69 min Dmytryk, Edward Branch, Houston; Bricker, George
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie Goes Latin (1941) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 7 others) Comedy; Music 72 min Sparks, Robert (I); Strayer, Frank R. DeWolf, Karen (I); Flournoy, Richard; Young, Chic (I) Arnaud, Leo Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie in Society (1941) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 9 others) Comedy 76 min Strayer, Frank R. DeWolf, Karen (I); Griffin, Eleanore; Young, Chic (I)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Harmon of Michigan (1941) Harmon, Tom; Louise, Anita; Evashevski, Forest; (and 13 others) Biography; Drama; Sport 65 min Barton, Charles (I) Frank, Fredric M.; Goldstone, Richard (I); Green, Howard J.; Rauh, Stanley
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Harvard, Here I Come! (1941) Rosenbloom, Maxie; Judge, Arline; Brown, Stanley; (and 12 others) Comedy 64 min Landers, Lew Brown, Karl (I); Duffy, Albert
Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Her First Beau (1941) Withers, Jane; Cooper, Jackie; Fellows, Edith; (and 8 others) Comedy; Romance 76 min Reed, Theodore Clements, Colin (I); DeWolf, Karen (I); Lehman, Gladys; Ryerson, Florence Shuken, Leo Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Holt of the Secret Service (1941) Holt, Jack; Brent, Evelyn; Shaw, C. Montague; (and 7 others) Action; Crime; Drama 278 min Horne, James W. Dickey, Basil; Gittens, Wyndham; Plympton, George H. Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island (1941) Eilers, Sally; Woods, Donald; Ciannelli, Eduardo; (and 7 others) Drama 71 min Landers, Lew Brown, Karl (I); Eis, Otto; Van Eyss, Edgar Parrish, George (I) Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Iron Claw (1941) Quigley, Charles; Bryant, Joyce; Taylor, Forrest; (and 10 others) Crime 289 min Horne, James W. Condon, Charles R.; Dickey, Basil; Duffy, Jesse; Plympton, George H.; Stanley, Jack (II); Stringer, Arthur Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
King of Dodge City (1941) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; Linden, Judith; (and 8 others) Western 63 min Hillyer, Lambert Geraghty, Gerald (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Medico of Painted Springs (1941) Starrett, Charles; Walker, Terry; Taggart, Ben; (and 9 others) Western 58 min Hillyer, Lambert Gittens, Wyndham; Miller, Winston; Rubel, James
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mystery Ship (1941) Kelly, Paul; Lane, Lola; Parks, Larry; (and 9 others) Drama; Thriller 65 min Landers, Lew Branch, Houston; Gottlieb, Alex (I); Silverstein, David (I)
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Naval Academy (1941) Bartholomew, Freddie; Lydon, Jimmy; Cook, Billy; (and 9 others) Drama 67 min Kenton, Erle C. Cosgriff, Robert James; Rigby, Gordon; Silverstein, David (I)
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
North from the Lone Star (1941) Elliott, Bill; Fiske, Richard; Fay, Dorothy; (and 7 others) Western 58 min Hillyer, Lambert Royal, Charles F.
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Officer and the Lady (1941) Hudson, Rochelle; Bennett, Bruce; Pryor, Roger; (and 7 others) Drama 60 min White, Sam (I) Hillyer, Lambert; Hoffman, Joseph (I)
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Outlaws of the Panhandle (1941) Starrett, Charles; Robinson, Frances; Brown, Stanley; (and 10 others) Western 59 min Nelson, Sam (I) Franklin, Paul (I)
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Pinto Kid (1941) Starrett, Charles; Currie, Louise; Pioneers, Sons of the; Nolan, Bob; (and 12 others) Western 61 min Hillyer, Lambert Myton, Fred
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prairie Stranger (1941) Starrett, Charles; Edwards, Cliff; McCarty, Patti; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Western 58 min Hillyer, Lambert Miller, Winston; Rubel, James
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Return of Daniel Boone (1941) Elliott, Bill; Miles, Betty; Taylor, Dub; (and 10 others) Western 61 min Hillyer, Lambert Franklin, Paul (I); Hoffman, Joseph (I)
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Richest Man in Town (1941) Craven, Frank; Buchanan, Edgar; O'Hearn, Eileen; (and 13 others) Comedy 70 min Barton, Charles (I) Foss, Fanya; Sackheim, Jerry Shuken, Leo Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riders of the Badlands (1941) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; Edwards, Cliff; (and 8 others) Western 57 min Bretherton, Howard Burbridge, Betty
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Roaring Frontiers (1941) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; Ford, Ruth; (and 8 others) Action; Music; Romance; Western 60 min Hillyer, Lambert Johnson, Robert Lee (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Royal Mounted Patrol (1941) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; McKay, Wanda; (and 6 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; Western 59 min Hillyer, Lambert Miller, Winston
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Secrets of the Lone Wolf (1941) William, Warren; Ford, Ruth; Clark, Roger; (and 10 others) Crime; Mystery; Romance 66 min Dmytryk, Edward Palmer, Stuart (I); Vance, Louis Joseph
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
She Knew All the Answers (1941) Bennett, Joan; Tone, Franchot; Hubbard, John; (and 29 others) Comedy 85 min Wallace, Richard (I) Allen, Jane (I); Earl, Kenneth (I); Kenyon, Curtis; Segall, Harry Heymann, Werner R. Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sing for Your Supper (1941) Falkenburg, Jinx; Rogers, Charles 'Buddy'; Gordon, Bert; (and 6 others) Comedy; Musical; Romance 66 min Barton, Charles (I) Sauber, Harry Dragon, Carmen Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Son of Davy Crockett (1941) Elliott, Bill; Meredith, Iris; Taylor, Dub; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Western 55 min Hillyer, Lambert Hillyer, Lambert
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Stork Pays Off (1941) Jory, Victor; Hudson, Rochelle; Rosenbloom, Maxie; (and 6 others) Comedy 68 min Landers, Lew Foss, Fanya; Leslie, Aleen
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
They Dare Not Love (1941) Brent, George; Scott, Martha; Lukas, Paul Drama; War 75 min Fleming, Victor (I); Vidor, Charles; Whale, James (I) Bennett, Charles (I); Grant, James Edward; Vajda, Ernest Belasco, Jacques Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Thunder Over the Prairie (1941) Starrett, Charles; Edwards, Cliff; O'Hearn, Eileen; (and 12 others) Action; Music; Western 60 min Hillyer, Lambert Burbridge, Betty; Rubel, James
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tillie the Toiler (1941) Harris, Kay; Tracy, William; Watts, George; (and 10 others) Comedy 67 min Salkow, Sidney DeWolf, Karen (I); Martin, Francis (I); Westover, Russ
Freulich, Henry; Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two in a Taxi (1941) Louise, Anita; Hayden, Russell; Beery Jr., Noah; (and 11 others) Crime; Drama 63 min Florey, Robert Green, Howard J.; Thompson, Morton; Wald, Malvin
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two Latins from Manhattan (1941) Davis, Joan; Falkenburg, Jinx; Woodbury, Joan; (and 17 others) Comedy; Musical 65 min Barton, Charles (I) Duffy, Albert Lawrence, Earl E. Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Under Age (1941) Grey, Nan; Baxter, Alan; Anderson, Mary; (and 23 others) Crime; Drama 59 min Dmytryk, Edward Andrews, Robert Hardy; Roberts, Stanley (I)
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
White Eagle (1941) Jones, Buck; Hatton, Raymond; Fay, Dorothy; (and 5 others) Action; Adventure; Western 290 min Horne, James W. Cox, Morgan (I); Cutting, John; Heath, Arch; Myton, Fred; Taylor, Lawrence (I) Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Adventures of Martin Eden (1942) Ford, Glenn; Trevor, Claire; Keyes, Evelyn; (and 8 others) Adventure 87 min Salkow, Sidney London, Jack (I); River, W.L. Leipold, John (I) Planer, Franz B.P. Schulberg Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Atlantic Convoy (1942) Bennett, Bruce; Field, Virginia; Beal, John; (and 8 others) Drama; Romance; War 66 min Landers, Lew Johnson, Robert Lee (I)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bad Men of the Hills (1942) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; Edwards, Cliff; (and 7 others) Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Ward, Luci
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie for Victory (1942) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 6 others) Comedy; War 71 min Strayer, Frank R. DeWolf, Karen (I); Kanin, Fay; Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I) Leipold, John (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie Goes to College (1942) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 8 others) Comedy 72 min Strayer, Frank R. Breslow, Lou; Bruckman, Clyde; Wilson, Warren (I); Young, Chic (I)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Blessed Event (1942) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 7 others) Comedy 72 min Strayer, Frank R. DeWolf, Karen (I); Flournoy, Richard; Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I) Leipold, John (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bullets for Bandits (1942) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; Mitchell, Frank; (and 4 others) Western 55 min Fox, Wallace Carter, Milton; Johnson, Robert Lee (I)

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cadets on Parade (1942) Bartholomew, Freddie; Lydon, Jimmy; Crehan, Joseph; (and 8 others) Drama 66 min Landers, Lew Barnett, Martha (I); Fenton, Frank (I); Green, Howard J. Leipold, John (I) Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Canal Zone (1942) Morris, Chester; Nelson, Harriet; Hubbard, John; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance 79 min Landers, Lew Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Miller, Blaine (I); Miller, Jean DuPont
Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Captain Midnight (1942) O'Brien, Dave; Short, Dorothy; Craven, James; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure 270 min Horne, James W. Dickey, Basil; Gittens, Wyndham; Plympton, George H.; Stanley, Jack (II) Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Devil's Trail (1942) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; O'Hearn, Eileen; (and 8 others) Western 61 min Hillyer, Lambert Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Ketchum, Philip
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Down Rio Grande Way (1942) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; Wood, Britt; (and 8 others) Western 57 min Berke, William (I) Franklin, Paul (I)
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Enemy Agents Meet Ellery Queen (1942) Gargan, William; Lindsay, Margaret; Grapewin, Charley; (and 12 others) Mystery; Thriller; War 64 min Hogan, James P. (III) Dannay, Frederic; Lee, Manfred; Strawn, Arthur; Taylor, Eric (I) Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hello, Annapolis (1942) Brown, Tom; Parker, Jean; Parks, Larry; (and 10 others) Comedy 62 min Barton, Charles (I) Davis, Donald (V); Reed, Tom (I) Leipold, John (I) Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Junior Army (1942) Bartholomew, Freddie; Halop, Billy; Hall, Huntz; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; War 70 min Landers, Lew Bein, Albert; Gangelin, Paul
Schoenbaum, Charles Edgar Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Laugh Your Blues Away (1942) Falkenburg, Jinx; Gordon, Bert; Mitchell, Johnny; (and 15 others) Comedy 63 min Barton, Charles (I) Dandy, Ned; Sauber, Harry Belasco, Jacques Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lawless Plainsmen (1942) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; Walters, Luana; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Western 59 min Berke, William (I) Ward, Luci
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Prairie (1942) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; Wills, Bob; (and 1 others) Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Cheney, J. Benton; Myton, Fred; Repp, Ed Earl
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Star Vigilantes (1942) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; Mitchell, Frank; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Romance; Western 58 min Fox, Wallace Carter, Milton; Ward, Luci
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lucky Legs (1942) Falkenburg, Jinx; Brooks, Leslie; Harris, Kay; (and 9 others) Comedy; Crime; Musical; Romance 64 min Barton, Charles (I) Hartfield, Jack; Rubin, Stanley (I)
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Man Who Returned to Life (1942) Howard, John; Fairbanks, Lucile; Ford, Ruth; (and 8 others) Drama 61 min Landers, Lew Rigby, Gordon; Taylor, Samuel W.
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Man's World (1942) Wright, William; Chapman, Marguerite; Parks, Larry; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance; Thriller; War 63 min Barton, Charles (I) Bricker, George; Lowe Jr., Edward T.; Roberts, Jack (III) Leipold, John (I) Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
North of the Rockies (1942) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; Mitchell, Frank; (and 8 others) Western 60 min Hillyer, Lambert Dalmas, Herbert; Deming, Norman Marvin, Johnny (I) Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Not a Ladies' Man (1942) Kelly, Paul; Wray, Fay; Croft, Douglas; (and 8 others) Drama; Romance 60 min Landers, Lew Hyde, Robert (I); James, Rian Leipold, John (I) Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Overland to Deadwood (1942) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; Edwards, Cliff; (and 7 others) Western 59 min Berke, William (I) Franklin, Paul (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Parachute Nurse (1942) Chapman, Marguerite; Wright, William; Harris, Kay; (and 12 others) Action; Drama; Romance 63 min Barton, Charles (I) James, Rian; Meehan, Elizabeth (I) Leipold, John (I) Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pardon My Gun (1942) Starrett, Charles; Carroll, Alma; Hunnicutt, Arthur; (and 2 others) Western 56 min Berke, William (I) Gittens, Wyndham
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Perils of the Royal Mounted (1942) Kellard, Robert; O'Day, Nell; MacDonald, Kenneth; (and 21 others) Action; Western 275 min Horne, James W. Dickey, Basil; Duffy, Jesse; Heifetz, Louis E.; Littleton, Scott Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prairie Gunsmoke (1942) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; Mitchell, Frank; (and 6 others) Western 56 min Hillyer, Lambert Ganzhorn, Jack; Myton, Fred
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riders of the Northland (1942) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; Patterson, Shirley; (and 9 others) Action; Music; War; Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Franklin, Paul (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riding Through Nevada (1942) Starrett, Charles; Patterson, Shirley; Hunnicutt, Arthur; (and 8 others) Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Geraghty, Gerald (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sabotage Squad (1942) Bennett, Bruce; Harris, Kay; Norris, Edward; (and 6 others) Drama; Romance; War 60 min Landers, Lew Petkere, Bernice; Silverstein, David (I); Sullivan, Wallace
Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Secret Code (1942) Kelly, Paul; Nagel, Anne; Bardette, Trevor; (and 29 others) Action; Drama 275 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Beche, Robert M.; Brill, Leighton (I); Dickey, Basil Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Shut My Big Mouth (1942) Brown, Joe E.; Mara, Adele; Jory, Victor; (and 12 others) Adventure; Comedy; Western 71 min Barton, Charles (I) DeWolf, Karen (I); Drake, Oliver; Martin, Francis (I); Wilson, Warren (I) Leipold, John (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Smith of Minnesota (1942) Smith, Bruce; Judge, Arline; Ashe, Warren; (and 3 others) Drama; Sport 66 min Landers, Lew Andrews, Robert Hardy
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Spirit of Stanford (1942) Albert, Frankie; Chapman, Marguerite; Willis, Matt; (and 5 others) Drama; Romance; Sport 73 min Barton, Charles (I) Brent, William (I); Green, Howard J.; Lukats, Nick Leipold, John (I) Planer, Franz; Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sweetheart of the Fleet (1942) Davis, Joan; Falkenburg, Jinx; Woodbury, Joan; (and 14 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 65 min Barton, Charles (I) Dandy, Ned; Duffy, Albert; Tombragel, Maurice Leipold, John (I) Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Tornado in the Saddle (1942) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; Carroll, Alma; (and 5 others) Romance; Western 59 min Berke, William (I) Royal, Charles F.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tramp, Tramp, Tramp! (1942) Gleason, Jackie; Durant, Jack; Rice, Florence; (and 12 others) Comedy; Romance; War 68 min Barton, Charles (I) Braham, Hal; Dandy, Ned; Day, Shannon (I); Grant, Marian; Sauber, Harry
Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two Yanks in Trinidad (1942) O'Brien, Pat; Donlevy, Brian; Blair, Janet; (and 9 others) Adventure; Comedy 84 min Ratoff, Gregory Bartlett, Sy; Carroll, Richard (II); Henley, Jack; Segall, Harry Leipold, John (I) Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Underground Agent (1942) Bennett, Bruce; Brooks, Leslie; Albertson, Frank; (and 11 others) Action; Drama; Romance; Thriller; War 70 min Gordon, Michael (I) Atwater, Gladys; Bren, J. Robert
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Valley of Vanishing Men (1942) Elliott, Bill; Summerville, Slim; Morales, Carmen; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Mystery; Romance; Western 280 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Clay, Lewis (I); Fraser, Harry L.; Gray, George Arthur
Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Vengeance of the West (1942) Elliott, Bill; Ritter, Tex; Mitchell, Frank; (and 7 others) Romance; Western 61 min Hillyer, Lambert Townley, Jack; Ward, Luci
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
West of Tombstone (1942) Starrett, Charles; Hayden, Russell; Edwards, Cliff; (and 6 others) Western 59 min Bretherton, Howard Geraghty, Maurice
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Batman (1943) Wilson, Lewis; Croft, Douglas; Naish, J. Carrol; (and 1 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Sci-Fi; Thriller 260 min Hillyer, Lambert Finger, Bill (II); Fraser, Harry L.; Kane, Bob (I); McLeod, Victor; Robinson, Jerry (II); Swabacker, Leslie Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Boy from Stalingrad (1943) Samarzich, Bobby; Binyon, Conrad; Harrington, Mary Lou; (and 6 others) Drama; War 69 min Garnett, Tay; Salkow, Sidney Arden, Robert (II); Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Reyher, Ferdinand Stone, Gregory (I) O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
City Without Men (1943) Darnell, Linda; Buchanan, Edgar; Duane, Michael; (and 11 others) Crime; Drama 75 min Salkow, Sidney Berkeley, Martin; Davis, Donald (V); River, W.L.; Schulberg, Budd; Sklar, George Raksin, David Tannura, Philip B.P. Schulberg Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cowboy in the Clouds (1943) Starrett, Charles; Taylor, Dub; Duncan, Julie; (and 15 others) Western 54 min Kline, Benjamin H. Beecher, Elizabeth
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Doughboys in Ireland (1943) Baker, Kenny; Donnell, Jeff; Merrick, Lynn; (and 12 others) Comedy; Music; War 61 min Landers, Lew Brice, Monte; Green, Howard J. Leipold, John (I) O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fighting Buckaroo (1943) Starrett, Charles; Harris, Kay; Hunnicutt, Arthur; (and 2 others) Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Ward, Luci
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Footlight Glamour (1943) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 6 others) Comedy 72 min Strayer, Frank R. DeWolf, Karen (I); Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I) Leipold, John (I) Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Frontier Fury (1943) Starrett, Charles; Aldrich, Roma; Hunnicutt, Arthur; (and 2 others) Western 55 min Berke, William (I) Burbridge, Betty
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hail to the Rangers (1943) Starrett, Charles; Hunnicutt, Arthur; Atcher, Robert Owen; (and 8 others) Crime; Romance; Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Geraghty, Gerald (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Is Everybody Happy? (1943) Lewis, Ted; Duane, Michael; Wynn, Nan; (and 11 others) Biography; Drama; Music 73 min Barton, Charles (I) Brice, Monte Leipold, John (I) O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
It's a Great Life (1943) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 9 others) Comedy 72 min Strayer, Frank R. DeWolf, Karen (I); Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I)
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Klondike Kate (1943) Savage, Ann; Neal, Tom; Farrell, Glenda; (and 6 others) Western 64 min Castle, William Branch, Houston; Pierce, William A.; Webster, M. Coates Glasser, Albert Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Law of the Northwest (1943) Starrett, Charles; Patterson, Shirley; Hunnicutt, Arthur; (and 15 others) Western 57 min Berke, William (I) Ward, Luci
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Let's Have Fun (1943) Gordon, Bert; Lindsay, Margaret; Beal, John; (and 7 others) Comedy; Musical 67 min Barton, Charles (I) Sauber, Harry
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One Dangerous Night (1943) William, Warren; Chapman, Marguerite; Blore, Eric; (and 13 others) Adventure; Crime; Drama 77 min Gordon, Michael (I) Davis, Donald (V); Lipp, Arnold; Nosseck, Max; Vance, Louis Joseph
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Phantom (1943) Tyler, Tom; Bates, Jeanne Action; Adventure 299 min Eason, B. Reeves Cox, Morgan (I); Falk, Lee; Lowe, Sherman L.; McLeod, Victor; Moore, Ray (VI); Swabacker, Leslie Zahler, Lee Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Power of the Press (1943) Kibbee, Guy; Tracy, Lee; (and 3 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; War 64 min Landers, Lew Andrews, Robert Hardy; Fuller, Samuel Sawtell, Paul (I) Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Redhead from Manhattan (1943) Velez, Lupe; Duane, Michael; Ryan, Tim; (and 7 others) Comedy 64 min Landers, Lew Hoffman, Joseph (I); Taylor, Rex (I) Grau, Gil; Leipold, John (I) Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riders of the Northwest Mounted (1943) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; Wills, Bob; (and 1 others) Action; Crime; Western 57 min Berke, William (I) Myton, Fred
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Robin Hood of the Range (1943) Starrett, Charles; Hunnicutt, Arthur; Harris, Kay; (and 11 others) Romance; Western 54 min Berke, William (I) Burbridge, Betty
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Saddles and Sagebrush (1943) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; Savage, Ann; (and 8 others) Music; Western 54 min Berke, William (I) Repp, Ed Earl
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
She Has What It Takes (1943) Falkenburg, Jinx; Neal, Tom; Worth, Constance; (and 15 others) Music 66 min Barton, Charles (I) Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Yawitz, Paul
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Silver City Raiders (1943) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; Wills, Bob; (and 6 others) Western 55 min Berke, William (I) Repp, Ed Earl
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Swing Out the Blues (1943) Haymes, Bob; Merrick, Lynn; Vagabonds, The; (and 9 others) Comedy; Music 73 min St. Clair, Malcolm Cochran, Dorcas; Du Plessis, Rene; Malloy, Doris Leipold, John (I) Martinelli, Arthur Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two Señoritas from Chicago (1943) Davis, Joan; Falkenburg, Jinx; Savage, Ann; (and 11 others) Comedy; Musical 68 min Woodruff, Frank Medbury, John P.; Rubin, Stanley (I); Tombragel, Maurice; Vas, Steven (I)
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Vigilantes Ride (1943) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; (and 2 others) Adventure; Music; Romance; Western 56 min Berke, William (I) Repp, Ed Earl
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
What's Buzzin', Cousin? (1943) Miller, Ann; Anderson, Eddie 'Rochester'; Hubbard, John; (and 1 others) Comedy; Musical 75 min Barton, Charles (I) Kandel, Aben; Medbury, John P.; Sauber, Harry Leipold, John (I) Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Black Arrow (1944) Roberts, Mark; Jergens, Adele; Williams, Robert; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Western 270 min Eason, B. Reeves; Landers, Lew Brill, Leighton (I); Cole, Royal K.; Lowe, Sherman L.; Stanley, Jack (II) Zahler, Lee Fryer, Richard Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Black Parachute (1944) Carradine, John; Massen, Osa; Parks, Larry; (and 3 others) Adventure; Drama; War 85 min Landers, Lew Gangelin, Paul; Young, Clarence Upson Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cowboy from Lonesome River (1944) Starrett, Charles; Athens, Vi; Taylor, Dub; (and 14 others) Western 55 min Kline, Benjamin H. Ward, Luci
Ragin, Dave Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cyclone Prairie Rangers (1944) Starrett, Charles; Taylor, Dub; Worth, Constance; (and 3 others) Western 56 min Kline, Benjamin H. Beecher, Elizabeth
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dancing in Manhattan (1944) Brady, Frederick; Donnell, Jeff; Wright, William; (and 9 others) Comedy; Musical; Romance 60 min Levin, Henry Lazarus, Erna Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Desert Hawk (1944) Roland, Gilbert; Maris, Mona; Welden, Ben; (and 6 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance 285 min Eason, B. Reeves Brill, Leighton (I); Lowe, Sherman L.; Stanley, Jack (II); Swabacker, Leslie
Brown Jr., James S. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Ghost That Walks Alone (1944) Lake, Arthur; Carter, Janis; Roberts, Lynne; (and 5 others) Comedy; Mystery; Romance 63 min Landers, Lew Shattuck, Richard; Young, Clarence Upson
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Girl in the Case (1944) Lowe, Edmund; Carter, Janis; Williams, Robert; (and 2 others) Comedy; Mystery 65 min Berke, William (I) Cochran, Dorcas; Hoffman, Joseph (I); Royal, Charles F. Leipold, John (I) O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hey, Rookie (1944) Miller, Ann; Besser, Joe; Parks, Larry; (and 22 others) Musical 77 min Barton, Charles (I) Colvan, Doris; Colvan, E.B. 'Zeke'; Eliscu, Edward; Gorney, Jay; Myers, Henry (I) Leipold, John (I) O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Last Horseman (1944) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; Wills, Bob; (and 8 others) Western 54 min Berke, William (I) Repp, Ed Earl
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Nine Girls (1944) Harding, Ann; Keyes, Evelyn; Falkenburg, Jinx; (and 11 others) Comedy; Mystery 78 min Jason, Leigh DeWolf, Karen (I); Lee, Connie (I); Martin, Al (I); Petitt, Wilfred H. Leipold, John (I) Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Racket Man (1944) Neal, Tom; Beaumont, Hugh; Bates, Jeanne; (and 2 others) Crime; Drama 65 min Lederman, D. Ross Green, Howard J.; Robinson, Casey (I); Yawitz, Paul Cutner, Sidney Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riding West (1944) Starrett, Charles; Patterson, Shirley; Hunnicutt, Arthur; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Romance; Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Ward, Luci
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Saddle Leather Law (1944) Starrett, Charles; Taylor, Dub; Athens, Vi; (and 4 others) Action; Musical; Western 55 min Kline, Benjamin H. Beecher, Elizabeth
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sailor's Holiday (1944) Lake, Arthur; Lawrence, Jane; Haymes, Bob; (and 3 others) Comedy 60 min Berke, William (I) Seff, Manuel
Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sergeant Mike (1944) Parks, Larry; Bates, Jeanne; Tindall, Loren; (and 4 others) Drama; War 60 min Levin, Henry Johnson, Robert Lee (I) Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
She's a Soldier Too (1944) Bondi, Beulah; Foch, Nina; Barker, Jess; (and 3 others) Drama 67 min Castle, William Levy, Melvin; Smith, Harold Jacob Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
She's a Sweetheart (1944) Frazee, Jane; Parks, Larry; Darwell, Jane; (and 10 others) Musical 69 min Lord, Del Bolton, Muriel Roy Duning, George Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stars on Parade (1944) Parks, Larry; Merrick, Lynn; Walker, Ray; (and 11 others) Musical 63 min Landers, Lew Brice, Monte Sawtell, Paul (I) O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sundown Valley (1944) Starrett, Charles; Taylor, Dub; Bates, Jeanne; (and 7 others) War; Western 55 min Kline, Benjamin H. Ward, Luci
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Swing in the Saddle (1944) Frazee, Jane; Williams, Guinn 'Big Boy'; Summerville, Slim; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Musical; Romance; Western 69 min Landers, Lew Beecher, Elizabeth; Grant, Morton; Leo, Maurice; Ropes, Bradford
Gano, Glen; Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tahiti Nights (1944) Falkenburg, Jinx; O'Brien, Dave; Treen, Mary; (and 6 others) Comedy; Musical; Romance 63 min Jason, Will Hayward, Lillie Duning, George; Glickman, Mort Guffey, Burnett; Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
They Live in Fear (1944) Kruger, Otto; Severn, Clifford; Parrish, Pat; (and 2 others) Drama 65 min Berne, Josef Nussbaum, Ruth; Ornitz, Samuel; Petitt, Wilfred H.; Simmons, Michael L.; Stone, Hilda
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two-Man Submarine (1944) Neal, Tom; Savage, Ann; Naish, J. Carrol; (and 4 others) Action; Drama; War 62 min Landers, Lew Jay, Griffin; White, Leslie T.; Williams, Robert Creighton Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
U-Boat Prisoner (1944) Bennett, Bruce; Rolf, Erik; Abbott, John; (and 2 others) Drama; War 66 min Boetticher, Budd; Landers, Lew Boylan, Malcolm Stuart; Gibbs, Archie; Wisberg, Aubrey
Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Unwritten Code (1944) Savage, Ann; Neal, Tom; Varno, Roland; (and 4 others) Drama; Romance; War 61 min Rotsten, Herman Kenyon, Charles; White, Leslie T.; Wohlmuth, Robert
Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Wyoming Hurricane (1944) Hayden, Russell; Taylor, Dub; Wills, Bob; (and 4 others) Western 58 min Berke, William (I) Myton, Fred
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Brenda Starr, Reporter (1945) Woodbury, Joan; Richmond, Kane Action; Crime; Drama 243 min Fox, Wallace Lamb, Ande; Messick, Dale; Plympton, George H. Kay, Edward J. Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Eadie Was a Lady (1945) Miller, Ann; Besser, Joe; Wright, William; (and 7 others) Comedy; Music 67 min Dreifuss, Arthur Brice, Monte Duning, George; Skiles, Marlin Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Gay Senorita (1945) Falkenburg, Jinx; Bannon, Jim; Cochran, Steve; (and 5 others) Comedy; Music 69 min Dreifuss, Arthur Bren, J. Robert; Eliscu, Edward
Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Girl of the Limberlost (1945) Nelson, Ruth; Clifton, Dorinda; Tindall, Loren; (and 12 others) Drama 60 min Ferrer, Mel (I) Lazarus, Erna; Stratton-Porter, Gene Gold, Ernest (I) Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Guy, a Gal and a Pal (1945) Hunter, Ross; Merrick, Lynn; Donaldson, Ted; (and 3 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 62 min Boetticher, Budd Adams, Gerald Drayson; Brice, Monte Skiles, Marlin Gano, Glen Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hit the Hay (1945) Canova, Judy; Hunter, Ross; Bonanova, Fortunio; (and 8 others) Comedy; Musical 62 min Lord, Del Fox, Frederick Louis; Hoople, Henry (I); Marion, Charles R.; Wells, Richard (I) Skiles, Marlin Van Trees, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Jungle Raiders (1945) Richmond, Kane; Quillan, Eddie; Borg, Veda Ann; (and 2 others) Action
Selander, Lesley Lamb, Ande; Plympton, George H. Zahler, Lee Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Kiss and Tell (1945) Temple, Shirley; Courtland, Jerome; Abel, Walter; (and 11 others) Comedy 90 min Wallace, Richard (I) Herbert, F. Hugh Heymann, Werner R. Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Leave It to Blondie (1945) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 6 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I)
Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Let's Go Steady (1945) Parrish, Pat; Moran, Jackie; Preisser, June; (and 4 others) Musical 60 min Lord, Del Lazarus, Erna; Sackheim, William Duning, George Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Life with Blondie (1945) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 6 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I)
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Monster and the Ape (1945) Lowery, Robert; Macready, George; Morgan, Ralph; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Thriller 295 min Bretherton, Howard Cole, Royal K.; Lowe, Sherman L. Zahler, Lee O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Out of the Depths (1945) Bannon, Jim; Hunter, Ross; Curtis, Ken; (and 11 others) Drama; War 61 min Lederman, D. Ross Berkeley, Martin; Thomas, Ted (I); Wisberg, Aubrey
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Outlaws of the Rockies (1945) Starrett, Charles; Harding, Tex; Taylor, Dub; (and 3 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Cheney, J. Benton Skiles, Marlin Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prison Ship (1945) Foch, Nina; Lowery, Robert; Loo, Richard; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; War 58 min Dreifuss, Arthur Markson, Ben; Mischel, Josef Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rhythm Round-Up (1945) Curtis, Ken; Walker, Cheryl; Trietsch, Ken; (and 18 others) Comedy; Music; Western 66 min Keays, Vernon Frost, Jack (V); Marion, Charles R.; Rousseau, Louise Sawtell, Paul (I) Stumar, John Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rough Ridin' Justice (1945) Starrett, Charles; Taylor, Dub; Graham, Betty Jane; (and 1 others) Western 58 min Abrahams, Derwin Beecher, Elizabeth
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rough, Tough and Ready (1945) Morris, Chester; McLaglen, Victor; Rogers, Jean; (and 5 others) Action; Comedy; Drama 66 min Lord, Del Lowe Jr., Edward T. Skiles, Marlin Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rustlers of the Badlands (1945) Starrett, Charles; Harding, Tex; Taylor, Dub; (and 9 others) Western 55 min Abrahams, Derwin Cheney, J. Benton; Wilkinson, Richard Hill
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sagebrush Heroes (1945) Starrett, Charles; Taylor, Dub; Worth, Constance; (and 12 others) Western 54 min Kline, Benjamin H. Ward, Luci
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sing Me a Song of Texas (1945) Lane, Rosemary; Tyler, Tom; Williams, Guinn 'Big Boy'; (and 13 others) Musical; Western 66 min Keays, Vernon Beecher, Elizabeth; Cheney, J. Benton Duning, George Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Snafu (1945) Benchley, Robert; Allen, Barbara Jo; Janis, Conrad; (and 11 others) Comedy 85 min Moss, Jack (I) Buchman, Harold (I); Solomon, Louis (I) Sawtell, Paul (I) Planer, Franz Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Song of the Prairie (1945) Curtis, Ken; Storey, June; Clyde, Andy; (and 12 others) Action; Music; Western 62 min Nazarro, Ray Cheney, J. Benton
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Ten Cents a Dance (1945) Frazee, Jane; Lloyd, Jimmy; Roberts, Mark; (and 3 others) Comedy 60 min Jason, Will Grant, Morton Brooks, Joan Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Texas Panhandle (1945) Starrett, Charles; Harding, Tex; Taylor, Dub; (and 3 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Who's Guilty? (1945) Kent, Robert; Ward, Amelita; Ryan, Tim; (and 12 others) Action; Crime; Mystery
Bretherton, Howard; Grissell, Wallace Lamb, Ande; Plympton, George H. Zahler, Lee Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Youth on Trial (1945) Collins, Cora Sue; Reed, David; Sinclair, Eric; (and 4 others) Drama 59 min Boetticher, Budd Jacoby, Michael (I) Duning, George; Skiles, Marlin Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Alias Mr. Twilight (1946) Duane, Michael; Marshall, Trudy; Corrigan, Lloyd; (and 7 others) Crime; Drama 69 min Sturges, John Boylan, Malcolm Stuart; Orloff, Arthur E.; Weisberg, Brenda Sawtell, Paul (I) Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Betty Co-Ed (1946) Porter, Jean; Mills, Shirley; Mason, William; (and 10 others) Drama 68 min Dreifuss, Arthur Dreifuss, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Anderson, M.A. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie Knows Best (1946) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 9 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Bernds, Edward; Martin, Al (I); Young, Chic (I) Steinert, Alexander Lawton Jr., Charles; Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Lucky Day (1946) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 8 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I)
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Chick Carter, Detective (1946) Talbot, Lyle; Fowley, Douglas; Gibson, Julie; (and 9 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Mystery 228 min Abrahams, Derwin Fraser, Harry L.; Plympton, George H. Zahler, Lee Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cowboy Blues (1946) Curtis, Ken; Donnell, Jeff; Kibbee, Guy; (and 10 others) Western 62 min Nazarro, Ray Cheney, J. Benton
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Dangerous Business (1946) Tucker, Forrest; Merrick, Lynn; Mohr, Gerald; (and 5 others) Comedy; Drama 60 min Lederman, D. Ross Essex, Harry; Smith, Harold Jacob Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Desert Horseman (1946) Starrett, Charles; Roberts, Adele; Shrum, Walt; (and 2 others) Action; Comedy; Drama; Music; Western 57 min Nazarro, Ray Lowe, Sherman L.
O'Connell, L. William Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Fighting Frontiersman (1946) Starrett, Charles; Mowery, Helen; Newman, Hank; (and 2 others) Music; Western 61 min Abrahams, Derwin Repp, Ed Earl
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Frontier Gunlaw (1946) Starrett, Charles; Harding, Tex; Taylor, Dub; (and 9 others) Music; Western 60 min Abrahams, Derwin Cohen, Bennett (I); McLeod, Victor
Gano, Glen Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Galloping Thunder (1946) Starrett, Charles; Roberts, Adele; Travis, Merle; (and 2 others) Music; Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Gentleman Misbehaves (1946) Haymes, Bob; Massen, Osa; Brooke, Hillary; (and 5 others) Comedy; Musical 74 min Sherman, George (I) Clymer, John B.; Weil, Richard (I); Wyler, Robert
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Gunning for Vengeance (1946) Starrett, Charles; Neville, Marjean; Trailsmen, The; (and 1 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl; Rousseau, Louise
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Heading West (1946) Starrett, Charles; Houck, Doris; Penny, Hank; (and 2 others) Music; Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hop Harrigan America's Ace of the Airways (1946) Bakewell, William; Holt, Jennifer; Henry, Robert 'Buzz'; (and 16 others) Action; Adventure; Drama
Abrahams, Derwin Blummer, Jon; Lamb, Ande; Plympton, George H. Zahler, Lee Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
It's Great to Be Young (1946) Brooks, Leslie; Lloyd, Jimmy; Donnell, Jeff; (and 8 others) Musical 69 min Lord, Del DeWolf, Karen (I); Henley, Jack Duning, George Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Landrush (1946) Starrett, Charles; Houck, Doris; Ozie Waters and His Colorado Rangers; (and 1 others) Music; Western 53 min Keays, Vernon Simmons, Michael L.
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lone Star Moonlight (1946) Curtis, Ken; Barton, Joan; Kibbee, Guy; (and 15 others) Action; Comedy; Music; Romance; Western 67 min Nazarro, Ray Lamb, Ande; Rousseau, Louise Glickman, Mort Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Man Who Dared (1946) Brooks, Leslie; Macready, George; Tucker, Forrest; (and 6 others) Adventure; Crime; Drama 66 min Sturges, John Bock, Edward; Boylan, Malcolm Stuart; Gottlieb, Alex (I); Shane, Maxwell Duning, George Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Night Editor (1946) Gargan, William; Carter, Janis; Donnell, Jeff; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama; Film-Noir 68 min Levin, Henry Burdick, Hal (I); Littleton, Scott; Smith, Harold Jacob Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario Guffey, Burnett; Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
One Way to Love (1946) Parker, Willard; Chapman, Marguerite; Morris, Chester; (and 9 others) Comedy 83 min Enright, Ray Henley, Jack; Hoffman, Joseph (I); Lee, Lester (I); Marks, Larry (III) Skiles, Marlin Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Personality Kid (1946) Louise, Anita; Duane, Michael; Donaldson, Ted; (and 6 others) Adventure; Drama; Romance 62 min Sherman, George (I) Herman, Lewis Helmer; McKechnie, Cromwell; Sackheim, William Steinert, Alexander Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Return of Rusty (1946) Donaldson, Ted; Litel, John; Dennis, Mark; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; War 64 min Castle, William Herman, Lewis Helmer; Sackheim, William Duning, George Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Roaring Rangers (1946) Starrett, Charles; Roberts, Adele; Travis, Merle; (and 2 others) Western 56 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sing While You Dance (1946) Drew, Ellen; Haymes, Bob; Tombes, Andrew; (and 13 others) Comedy; Musical; Romance 88 min Lederman, D. Ross Brode, Robert Stephen; Edwards, Lorraine (I) Duning, George Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Singin' in the Corn (1946) Canova, Judy; Jenkins, Allen; Williams, Guinn 'Big Boy'; (and 18 others) Comedy; Western 65 min Lord, Del Brice, Monte; Dawn, Isabel; Ullman, Elwood; Weil, Richard (I) Sommer, Hans Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Smithy (1946) Randell, Ron; Steinbeck, Muriel; Tate, John; (and 15 others) Adventure 95 min Hall, Ken G. Afford, Max; Coppel, Alec; Hall, Ken G. Krips, Henry Heath, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] Australia
Son of the Guardsman (1946) Shaw, Robert; Kennedy, Daun; Henry, Robert 'Buzz'; (and 3 others) Adventure
Abrahams, Derwin Clay, Lewis (I); Fraser, Harry L.; Plympton, George H. Zahler, Lee Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Talk About a Lady (1946) Falkenburg, Jinx; Tucker, Forrest; Besser, Joe; (and 10 others) Musical; Romance 71 min Sherman, George (I) Andrews, Robert Hardy; Thomas, Ted (I); Trivers, Barry; Weil, Richard (I) Skiles, Marlin Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tars and Spars (1946) Blair, Janet; Drake, Alfred; Platt, Marc; (and 2 others) Musical 86 min Green, Alfred E. Dunning, Decla; Jacoby, Hans; Tobias, Sarett; Trivers, Barry Skiles, Marlin Walker, Joseph (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Terror Trail (1946) Starrett, Charles; Pepper, Barbara; Waters, Ozie; (and 2 others) Western 57 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl
Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
That Texas Jamboree (1946) Curtis, Ken; Donnell, Jeff; Clyde, Andy; (and 13 others) Musical; Western 59 min Nazarro, Ray Cheney, J. Benton; Gangelin, Paul Skiles, Marlin Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Throw a Saddle on a Star (1946) Curtis, Ken; Donnell, Jeff; Roberts, Adele; (and 11 others) Musical; Western 60 min Nazarro, Ray Cheney, J. Benton Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Lawrence, Earl E. Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two-Fisted Stranger (1946) Starrett, Charles; Houck, Doris; Clements, Zeke; (and 1 others) Action; Comedy; Drama; Music; Western 53 min Nazarro, Ray Johnson, Robert Lee (I); Whitehead, Peter (III)
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Walls Came Tumbling Down (1946) Bowman, Lee; Chapman, Marguerite; Buchanan, Edgar; (and 12 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Mystery; Romance 82 min Mendes, Lothar Eisinger, Jo; Petitt, Wilfred H. Skiles, Marlin Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blind Spot (1947) Morris, Chester; Dowling, Constance; Geray, Steven; (and 5 others) Crime; Drama; Film-Noir; Mystery; Romance; Thriller 73 min Gordon, Robert (I) Goldsmith, Martin (I); Perowne, Barry Sawtell, Paul (I) Meehan, George (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie in the Dough (1947) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 12 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Henley, Jack; Marx, Arthur (I); Young, Chic (I) Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Anniversary (1947) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 11 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Henley, Jack; Young, Chic (I) Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Smith, Paul J. (III); Wheeler, Clarence Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Big Moment (1947) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 7 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I) Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Holiday (1947) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 14 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Lee, Connie (I); Young, Chic (I) Wheeler, Clarence Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Brick Bradford (1947) Richmond, Kane; Vallin, Rick; Leighton, Linda; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi 257 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Carr, Thomas (I) Clay, Lewis (I); Gray, Clarence (I); Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.; Ritt, William
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Buckaroo from Powder River (1947) Starrett, Charles; Miller, Eve; Taylor, Forrest; (and 6 others) Action; Music; Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Hall, Norman S.
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bulldog Drummond at Bay (1947) Randell, Ron; Louise, Anita; O'Moore, Patrick; (and 7 others) Adventure; Crime; Mystery 70 min Salkow, Sidney Gruber, Frank (I); McNeile, Herman C. Dubin, Joseph; Leipold, John (I) Meehan, George (I); Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back (1947) Randell, Ron; Henry, Gloria; O'Moore, Patrick; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Mystery 65 min McDonald, Frank (I) Anhalt, Edna; Anhalt, Edward; McNeile, Herman C.; Taylor, Lawrence (I) Gertz, Irving Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cigarette Girl (1947) Brooks, Leslie; Lloyd, Jimmy; Donath, Ludwig; (and 7 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 67 min von Fritsch, Gunther Huebsch, Edward; Moritz, Henry K. Gertz, Irving; Kilfeather, Eddie Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Devil Ship (1947) Lane, Richard; Campbell, Louise; Bishop, William; (and 10 others) Crime; Drama 62 min Landers, Lew Taylor, Lawrence (I)
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Jack Armstrong (1947) Hart, John; La Planche, Rosemary; James, Claire; (and 6 others) Action; Adventure; Drama 279 min Fox, Wallace Clay, Lewis (I); Cole, Royal K.; Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.; Swabacker, Leslie Zahler, Lee Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Keeper of the Bees (1947) Duane, Michael; Henry, Gloria; Davenport, Harry; (and 8 others) Drama 68 min Sturges, John Boylan, Malcolm Stuart; Rose Jr., Ralph; Stratton-Porter, Gene; Watkin, Lawrence Edward Sawtell, Paul (I) Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Key Witness (1947) Beal, John; Marshall, Trudy; Lloyd, Jimmy; (and 8 others) Crime; Drama; Film-Noir; Thriller 67 min Lederman, D. Ross Bock, Edward; Schrock, Raymond L.; Wilson, J. Donald
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
King of the Wild Horses (1947) Foster, Preston; Patrick, Gail; Sheffield, Billy; (and 7 others) Western 79 min Archainbaud, George Thomas, Ted (I); Weisberg, Brenda Leipold, John (I); Steinert, Alexander Meehan, George (I); Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Last Days of Boot Hill (1947) Starrett, Charles; Hunter, Virginia; Campbell, Paul; (and 3 others) Action; Music; Romance; Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Hall, Norman S.
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Last of the Redmen (1947) Hall, Jon; O'Shea, Michael; Ankers, Evelyn; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; Western 79 min Sherman, George (I) Cooper, James Fenimore; Dalmas, Herbert; Plympton, George H. Gertz, Irving Fernstrom, Ray; Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Law of the Canyon (1947) Starrett, Charles; Saunders, Nancy; Henry, Robert 'Buzz'; (and 3 others) Western 56 min Nazarro, Ray Gary, Eileen
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Little Miss Broadway (1947) Porter, Jean; Shelton, John; Donnelly, Ruth; (and 17 others) Comedy; Music 70 min Dreifuss, Arthur Dreifuss, Arthur; McLeod, Victor; Wright, Betty (I)
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Hand Texan (1947) Starrett, Charles; Mustard; Gravy; (and 1 others) Action; Music; Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lone Wolf in Mexico (1947) Mohr, Gerald; Blore, Eric; Ryan, Sheila; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Mystery 69 min Lederman, D. Ross Goldsmith, Martin (I); Magee, Phil (I); Tombragel, Maurice; Vance, Louis Joseph Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Gertz, Irving Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Millie's Daughter (1947) George, Gladys; Nelson, Gay; Campbell, Paul; (and 5 others) Crime; Drama; Romance 74 min Salkow, Sidney Clarke, Donald Henderson; Huebsch, Edward Morton, Arthur (I) Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mr. District Attorney (1947) O'Keefe, Dennis; Menjou, Adolphe; Chapman, Marguerite; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama 81 min Sinclair, Robert B. Hunter, Ian McLellan; Lord, Phillips; Markson, Ben; Marshall, Sidney Gilbert, Herschel Burke Freulich, Henry; Glennon, Bert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Over the Santa Fe Trail (1947) Curtis, Ken; Holt, Jennifer; Kibbee, Guy; (and 13 others) Music; Western 63 min Nazarro, Ray Gary, Eileen; Rousseau, Louise Gertz, Irving Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prairie Raiders (1947) Starrett, Charles; Saunders, Nancy; Roberts, Mark; (and 3 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Music; Romance; Western 54 min Abrahams, Derwin Repp, Ed Earl
Gano, Glen; Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riders of the Lone Star (1947) Starrett, Charles; Hunter, Virginia; Williams, Curly; (and 2 others) Music; Western 55 min Abrahams, Derwin Shipman, Barry
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rose of Santa Rosa (1947) Barry, Patricia; Noriega, Eduardo; Bonanova, Fortunio; (and 8 others) Comedy; Romance 65 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Sea Hound (1947) Crabbe, Buster; Lloyd, Jimmy; Blake, Pamela; (and 14 others) Adventure 240 min Eason, W.B.; Newfield, Sam (I); Wright, Mack V. Clay, Lewis (I); Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H. Sawtell, Paul (I) Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Smoky River Serenade (1947) Terry, Ruth; Campbell, Paul; Williams, Guinn 'Big Boy'; (and 20 others) Action; Adventure; Musical; Romance; Western 67 min Abrahams, Derwin Shipman, Barry Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Gertz, Irving Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
South of the Chisholm Trail (1947) Starrett, Charles; Saunders, Nancy; Newman, Hank; (and 2 others) Western 58 min Abrahams, Derwin Simmons, Michael (II)
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sport of Kings (1947) Campbell, Paul; Henry, Gloria; Davenport, Harry; (and 6 others) Drama; Sport 68 min Gordon, Robert (I) Grand, Gordon; Huebsch, Edward Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Stranger from Ponca City (1947) Starrett, Charles; Hunter, Virginia; Lewis, Texas Jim; (and 2 others) Western 56 min Abrahams, Derwin Repp, Ed Earl
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sweet Genevieve (1947) Porter, Jean; Lydon, Jimmy; Marlen, Gloria; (and 7 others) Comedy 68 min Dreifuss, Arthur Brewer, Jameson; Dreifuss, Arthur Gertz, Irving Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Swing the Western Way (1947) Leonard, Jack; Dugan, Mary; Hall, Thurston; (and 10 others) Comedy; Music; Western 66 min Abrahams, Derwin Horswell, Bert; Shipman, Barry
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Thirteenth Hour (1947) Dix, Richard; Morley, Karen; Kellogg, John; (and 7 others) Film-Noir; Mystery 65 min Clemens, William (I) Bock, Edward; Edgley, Leslie; Schrock, Raymond L. Morton, Arthur (I) Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Larry Darmour Productions [us] USA
Two Blondes and a Redhead (1947) Porter, Jean; Lloyd, Jimmy; Preisser, June; (and 10 others) Comedy; Music 70 min Dreifuss, Arthur Brewer, Jameson; McLeod, Victor; Rebuas, Paul; Sauber, Harry Duning, George; Shuken, Leo Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Vigilante: Fighting Hero of the West (1947) Byrd, Ralph; Ames, Ramsay; Talbot, Lyle; (and 6 others) Action; Crime 285 min Fox, Wallace Clay, Lewis (I); Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
West of Dodge City (1947) Starrett, Charles; Saunders, Nancy; Mustard; (and 2 others) Western 57 min Nazarro, Ray Horswell, Bert
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
When a Girl's Beautiful (1947) Jergens, Adele; Platt, Marc; Barry, Patricia; (and 12 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 68 min McDonald, Frank (I) Moritz, Henry K.; Weisberg, Brenda Dubin, Joseph; Murphy, Lyle 'Spud' Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Adventures in Silverado (1948) Bishop, William; Henry, Gloria; Buchanan, Edgar; (and 12 others) Action; Drama; Western 75 min Karlson, Phil Gamet, Kenneth; Kilpatrick, Tom (I); Pagano, Jo; Stevenson, Robert Louis (I) Duning, George Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Arkansas Swing (1948) Henry, Gloria; Trietsch, Ken; Trietsch, Paul; (and 14 others) Comedy; Music; Western 62 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Best Man Wins (1948) Buchanan, Edgar; Lee, Anna; Shayne, Robert; (and 7 others) Drama 78 min Sturges, John Huebsch, Edward; Twain, Mark
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Black Arrow (1948) Hayward, Louis; Blair, Janet; Macready, George; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure; History; Romance 76 min Douglas, Gordon (I) Schayer, Richard; Seller, Tom (I); Sheppard, David P.; Stevenson, Robert Louis (I) Sawtell, Paul (I) Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Edward Small Productions [us] USA
Black Eagle (1948) Bishop, William; Patton, Virginia; Jones, Gordon; (and 8 others) Action; Drama; Romance; Western 76 min Gordon, Robert (I) Henry, O. (I); Huebsch, Edward; Smith, Harold Jacob
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blazing Across the Pecos (1948) Starrett, Charles; Barry, Patricia; Campbell, Paul; (and 5 others) Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Hall, Norman S.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Reward (1948) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 14 others) Comedy 72 min Berlin, Abby Bernds, Edward; Young, Chic (I)
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Secret (1948) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 9 others) Comedy 72 min Bernds, Edward Henley, Jack; Young, Chic (I)
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Congo Bill (1948) McGuire, Don; Moore, Cleo; Ingram, Jack; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure 270 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Carr, Thomas (I) Clay, Lewis (I); Ellsworth, Whitney; Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
El Dorado Pass (1948) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Verdugo, Elena; (and 5 others) Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Snell, Earle
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Gallant Blade (1948) Parks, Larry; Chapman, Marguerite; Jory, Victor; (and 11 others) Action; Drama; Romance; War 81 min Levin, Henry Dein, Edward; Ferris, Walter; Grant, Morton; Petitt, Wilfred H.; Thomas, Ted (I) Duning, George Guffey, Burnett; Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Gentleman from Nowhere (1948) Baxter, Warner; Baker, Fay; Van Rooten, Luis; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 65 min Castle, William Anhalt, Edward
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Glamour Girl (1948) Krupa, Gene; Krupa and His Orchestra, Gene; Grey, Virginia; Duane, Michael; (and 9 others) Drama; Music; Romance 68 min Dreifuss, Arthur Gold, Lee (I); Webster, M. Coates Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Murphy, Lyle 'Spud'; Smith, Paul J. (III) Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
I Surrender Dear (1948) Jean, Gloria; Street, David; McGuire, Don; (and 12 others) Musical; Romance 67 min Dreifuss, Arthur Collins, Hal (I); Webster, M. Coates
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Leather Gloves (1948) Mitchell, Cameron; Grey, Virginia; Nigh, Jane; (and 9 others) Drama; Sport 75 min Asher, William (I); Quine, Richard (I) English, Richard (I); Holmes, Brown
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mary Lou (1948) Lowery, Robert; Barton, Joan; Farrell, Glenda; (and 9 others) Musical; Romance 65 min Dreifuss, Arthur Webster, M. Coates Dubin, Joseph Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Phantom Valley (1948) Starrett, Charles; Hunter, Virginia; Waters, Ozie; (and 2 others) Music; Western 53 min Nazarro, Ray Cheney, J. Benton
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Port Said (1948) Henry, Gloria; Bishop, William; Geray, Steven; (and 9 others) Drama 66 min Le Borg, Reginald Pollock, Louis; Weisberg, Brenda
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Prince of Thieves (1948) Hall, Jon; Morison, Patricia; Jergens, Adele; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Drama 72 min Bretherton, Howard Schneer, Charles H.; Tombragel, Maurice
Jackman Jr., Fred Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Quick on the Trigger (1948) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Talbot, Lyle; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Music; Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Clifton, Elmer
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Racing Luck (1948) Henry, Gloria; Clements, Stanley; Bruce, David; (and 7 others) Comedy; Romance; Sport 66 min Berke, William (I) Carole, Joseph; Gates, Harvey; Martin, Al (I)
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Singin' Spurs (1948) Hoosier Hotshots, The; Trietsch, Paul; Trietsch, Ken; (and 14 others) Musical; Western 62 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Six-Gun Law (1948) Starrett, Charles; Saunders, Nancy; Campbell, Paul; (and 4 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Kelley, George F. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Smoky Mountain Melody (1948) Acuff, Roy; Williams, Guinn 'Big Boy'; Arms, Russell; (and 19 others) Music; Western 61 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Song of Idaho (1948) Hoosier Hotshots, The; Trietsch, Paul; Trietsch, Ken; (and 10 others) Musical; Western 69 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Superman (1948) Alyn, Kirk; Neill, Noel; Bond, Tommy; (and 11 others) Sci-Fi 244 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Carr, Thomas (I) Clay, Lewis (I); Cole, Royal K.; Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.; Shuster, Joe (I); Siegel, Jerry (I)
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tex Granger: Midnight Rider of the Plains (1948) Kellard, Robert; Stewart, Peggy; Henry, Robert 'Buzz'; (and 8 others) Action; Western 270 min Abrahams, Derwin Clay, Lewis (I); Cole, Royal K.; Fraser, Harry L.; Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Thunderhoof (1948) Foster, Preston; Stuart, Mary; Bishop, William; (and 1 others) Crime; Drama; Romance; Western 77 min Karlson, Phil Gamet, Kenneth; Smith, Harold Jacob
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Trail to Laredo (1948) Starrett, Charles; Bannon, Jim; Maxey, Virginia; (and 4 others) Action; Comedy; Drama; Music; Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Triple Threat (1948) Crane, Richard; Henry, Gloria; Stuart, Mary; (and 17 others) Drama; Romance; Sport 71 min Yarbrough, Jean Carole, Joseph; Martin, Don (III)
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
West of Sonora (1948) Starrett, Charles; Darrell, Steve; Chesebro, George; (and 3 others) Action; Comedy; Drama; Music; Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Whirlwind Raiders (1948) Starrett, Charles; Reynolds, Don; Saunders, Nancy; (and 4 others) Action; Drama; Music; Western 54 min Keays, Vernon Hall, Norman S.
Anderson, M.A. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Woman from Tangier (1948) Jergens, Adele; Dunne, Stephen; MacDonald, Ian; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Mystery 66 min Daniels, Harold (I) Franklyn, Irwin
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) Parker, Willard; Buchanan, Edgar; Barry, Patricia; (and 13 others) Drama 70 min Hoffman, John (I) Huebsch, Edward; Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Wisberg, Aubrey
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Adventures of Sir Galahad (1949) Reeves, George; Leigh, Nelson; Fawcett, William; (and 12 others) Action; Adventure; Fantasy 252 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Clay, Lewis (I); Mathews, David (I); Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Air Hostess (1949) Henry, Gloria; Ford, Ross; Long, Audrey; (and 15 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance 60 min Landers, Lew Burt, Frank (IV); Libott, Robert; Rousseau, Louise
Siegler, Allen G. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bandits of El Dorado (1949) Starrett, Charles; Lewis, George J.; Sears, Fred F.; (and 5 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Barbary Pirate (1949) Woods, Donald; Marshall, Trudy; Aubert, Lenore; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure 65 min Landers, Lew Burt, Frank (IV); Libott, Robert
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Batman and Robin (1949) Lowery, Robert; Duncan, Johnny; Adams, Jane; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Sci-Fi 263 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Cole, Royal K.; Finger, Bill (II); Kane, Bob (I); Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.; Robinson, Jerry (II); Schwartz, Lew (II)
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Blazing Trail (1949) Starrett, Charles; Stapp, Marjorie; Sears, Fred F.; (and 6 others) Western 59 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie Hits the Jackpot (1949) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 7 others) Comedy 72 min Bernds, Edward Henley, Jack; Young, Chic (I)
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Big Deal (1949) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 14 others) Comedy 72 min Bernds, Edward Henley, Lucile Watson; Young, Chic (I)
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bodyhold (1949) Parker, Willard; Albright, Lola; Brooke, Hillary; (and 16 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance; Sport 63 min Friedman, Seymour Bricker, George
Freulich, Henry; Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bruce Gentry (1949) Neal, Tom; Clark, Judy; Hodges, Ralph; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Sci-Fi; War
Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Carr, Thomas (I) Bailey, Ray (VI); Clay, Lewis (I); Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Challenge of the Range (1949) Starrett, Charles; Raymond, Paula; Halop, Billy; (and 5 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Chinatown at Midnight (1949) Hatfield, Hurd; Willes, Jean; Powers, Tom; (and 10 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance 67 min Friedman, Seymour Burt, Frank (IV); Libott, Robert
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Desert Vigilante (1949) Starrett, Charles; Stewart, Peggy; Coffin, Tristram; (and 4 others) Western 56 min Sears, Fred F. Snell, Earle
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Devil's Henchman (1949) Baxter, Warner; Hughes, Mary Beth; Mazurki, Mike; (and 9 others) Crime; Drama 68 min Friedman, Seymour Taylor, Eric (I)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Feudin' Rhythm (1949) Arnold, Eddy; Henry, Gloria; Grant, Kirby; (and 7 others) Comedy; Music; Western 65 min Bernds, Edward Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Holiday in Havana (1949) Arnaz, Desi; Hatcher, Mary; Doran, Ann; (and 5 others) Comedy; Musical 73 min Yarbrough, Jean DeWolf, Karen (I); Grant, Morton; Lees, Robert (I); Rinaldo, Frederic I.
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Home in San Antone (1949) Acuff, Roy; Smoky Mountain Boys, The; Modernaires, The; (and 11 others) Music; Western 62 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Horsemen of the Sierras (1949) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Tyler, T. Texas; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Romance; Western 56 min Sears, Fred F. Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Kazan (1949) Dunne, Stephen; Maxwell, Lois; Sawyer, Joe; (and 6 others) Action; Drama; Western 65 min Jason, Will Curwood, James Oliver; Ross, Arthur A.
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Laramie (1949) Starrett, Charles; Sears, Fred F.; Ivo, Tommy; (and 2 others) Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Law of the Barbary Coast (1949) Henry, Gloria; Dunne, Stephen; Jergens, Adele; (and 5 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Western 65 min Landers, Lew Burt, Frank (IV); Libott, Robert
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Make Believe Ballroom (1949) Courtland, Jerome; Warrick, Ruth; Randell, Ron; (and 15 others) Comedy; Music; Romance 79 min Santley, Joseph Block, Martin (I); DeWolf, Karen (I); Duffy, Albert; Jarvis, Al
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Manhattan Angel (1949) Jean, Gloria; Ford, Ross; Barry, Patricia; (and 9 others) Comedy; Musical; Romance 68 min Dreifuss, Arthur Derr, Albert; Plympton, George H. Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mary Ryan, Detective (1949) Hunt, Marsha; Litel, John; Vincent, June; (and 4 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama 68 min Berlin, Abby Bricker, George; Fried, Harry
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Mutineers (1949) Hall, Jon; Jergens, Adele; Reeves, George; (and 7 others) Adventure 60 min Yarbrough, Jean Bengal, Ben; Carole, Joseph; Gordon, Dan (I)
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prison Warden (1949) Baxter, Warner; Lee, Anna; Warde, Harlan; (and 3 others) Crime; Drama 62 min Friedman, Seymour Taylor, Eric (I)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Renegades of the Sage (1949) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Banning, Leslie; (and 8 others) Action; Music; Western 56 min Nazarro, Ray Snell, Earle
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
South of Death Valley (1949) Starrett, Charles; Davis, Gail; Sears, Fred F.; (and 6 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Gruen, James; Snell, Earle
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Walking Hills (1949) Scott, Randolph; Raines, Ella; Bishop, William; (and 8 others) Adventure; Thriller; Western 78 min Sturges, John Le May, Alan; Roddick, Virginia Morton, Arthur (I) Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Across the Badlands (1950) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Mowery, Helen; (and 8 others) Western 55 min Sears, Fred F. Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Atom Man vs. Superman (1950) Alyn, Kirk; Neill, Noel; Talbot, Lyle; (and 9 others) Sci-Fi 252 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Mathews, David (I); Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.; Shuster, Joe (I); Siegel, Jerry (I)
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beauty on Parade (1950) Hutton, Robert; Warrick, Ruth; Albright, Lola; (and 43 others) Drama 66 min Landers, Lew Bricker, George; Orloff, Arthur E.
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beware of Blondie (1950) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 11 others) Comedy 64 min Bernds, Edward Henley, Jack; Young, Chic (I) Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Leipold, John (I) Farrar, Vincent J.; Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blondie's Hero (1950) Singleton, Penny; Lake, Arthur; Simms, Larry; (and 9 others) Comedy 72 min Bernds, Edward Henley, Jack; Young, Chic (I)
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cody of the Pony Express (1950) Mahoney, Jock; Moore, Dickie; Stewart, Peggy; (and 11 others) Western 270 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Clay, Lewis (I); Condon, Charles R.; Mathews, David (I); Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard (1950) St. John, Howard; Randell, Ron; Blake, Amanda; (and 16 others) Crime; Drama 67 min Friedman, Seymour Greene, Harold (I); Lord, Phillips
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Customs Agent (1950) Eythe, William; Reynolds, Marjorie; Barnett, Griff; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama 71 min Friedman, Seymour Boylan, Malcolm Stuart; Hughes, Russell S.; Smith, Harold Jacob
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
David Harding, Counterspy (1950) Parker, Willard; Long, Audrey; St. John, Howard; (and 3 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance; War 71 min Nazarro, Ray Johnston, Clint; Lord, Phillips; Reed, Tom (I)
Diskant, George E. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Emergency Wedding (1950) Parks, Larry; Hale, Barbara; Parker, Willard; (and 6 others) Comedy 78 min Buzzell, Edward Binyon, Claude; Perrin, Nat; Trumbo, Dalton Heymann, Werner R. Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Flying Missile (1950) Ford, Glenn; Lindfors, Viveca; O'Neill, Henry; (and 10 others) Drama 91 min Levin, Henry English, Richard (I); Gunn, James (I); Haislip, Harvey S.; Nash, N. Richard Duning, George Snyder, William E. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Frontier Outpost (1950) Starrett, Charles; Hall, Lois; Darrell, Steve; (and 5 others) Western 55 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Girls' School (1950) Reynolds, Joyce; Ford, Ross; Rogers, Kasey; (and 14 others) Drama 62 min Landers, Lew Henley, Jack; Weisberg, Brenda
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hoedown (1950) Arnold, Eddy; Donnell, Jeff; Mahoney, Jock; (and 12 others) Western 64 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry Bakaleinikoff, Mischa; Leipold, John (I) Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lightning Guns (1950) Starrett, Charles; Henry, Gloria; Bailey, William; (and 4 others) Western 55 min Sears, Fred F. Arthur, Victor; Milligan, Bill
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Military Academy with That Tenth Avenue Gang (1950) Clements, Stanley; Welton, Danny; Collins, Gene; (and 5 others) Comedy; Drama; Sport 64 min Lederman, D. Ross Green, Howard J.
Bradford, William (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Outcasts of Black Mesa (1950) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Hyer, Martha; (and 8 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Clifton, Elmer; Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pirates of the High Seas (1950) Crabbe, Buster; Hall, Lois; Farrell, Tommy; (and 13 others) Action; Crime 260 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Carr, Thomas (I) Condon, Charles R.; Mathews, David (I); Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Raiders of Tomahawk Creek (1950) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Dearing, Edgar; (and 6 others) Western 55 min Sears, Fred F. Freiwald, Eric; Schaefer, Robert (II); Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Revenue Agent (1950) Kennedy, Douglas; Willes, Jean; Stevens, Onslow; (and 6 others) Crime; Drama 72 min Landers, Lew Ross, Arthur A.; Sackheim, William
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Rookie Fireman (1950) Williams, Bill; MacLane, Barton; Reynolds, Marjorie; (and 10 others) Drama; Romance 63 min Friedman, Seymour Fried, Harry; Sackheim, Jerry
Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stage to Tucson (1950) Cameron, Rod; Morris, Wayne; Buckley, Kay; (and 5 others) Western 81 min Murphy, Ralph (I) Bonham, Frank; Burt, Frank (IV); Libott, Robert; Williams, Robert Creighton Sawtell, Paul (I) Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Texan Meets Calamity Jane (1950) Ankers, Evelyn; Ellison, James; White, Lee 'Lasses'; (and 15 others) Western 71 min Lamb, Ande Lamb, Ande De Saxe, Rudy Struss, Karl Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Texas Dynamo (1950) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Hall, Lois; (and 8 others) Western 56 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Tougher They Come (1950) Morris, Wayne; Foster, Preston; Buckley, Kay; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Drama 69 min Nazarro, Ray Bricker, George
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Traveling Saleswoman (1950) Davis, Joan; Devine, Andy; Jergens, Adele; (and 4 others) Comedy; Western 75 min Reisner, Charles Dimsdale, Howard
Diskant, George E. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Tyrant of the Sea (1950) Williams, Rhys; Randell, Ron; Perkins, Valentine; (and 9 others) Adventure; War 70 min Landers, Lew Burt, Frank (IV); Libott, Robert
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
When You're Smiling (1950) Courtland, Jerome; Laine, Frankie; Albright, Lola; (and 11 others) Musical 75 min Santley, Joseph DeWolf, Karen (I); Roberts, Jack (III) Duning, George Farrar, Vincent J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Al Jennings of Oklahoma (1951) Duryea, Dan; Storm, Gale; Foran, Dick; (and 20 others) Action; Romance; Western 79 min Nazarro, Ray Bricker, George; Irwin, Will (I); Jennings, Al J.
Greene, W. Howard Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Bonanza Town (1951) Starrett, Charles; Sears, Fred F.; Crockett, Luther; (and 4 others) Music; Western 56 min Sears, Fred F. Horswell, Bert; Shipman, Barry
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Captain Video, Master of the Stratosphere (1951) Holdren, Judd; Stewart, Larry; Eldredge, George; (and 9 others) Adventure; Sci-Fi 287 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Grissell, Wallace Cole, Royal K.; Lowe, Sherman L.; Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Chain of Circumstance (1951) Grayson, Richard; Field, Margaret; Mitrovich, Marta; (and 10 others) Drama 68 min Jason, Will Lang, David (I)
Tannura, Philip Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Corky of Gasoline Alley (1951) Beckett, Scotty; Lydon, Jimmy; Beddoe, Don; (and 6 others) Comedy 80 min Bernds, Edward Bernds, Edward; King, Frank (II)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cyclone Fury (1951) Starrett, Charles; Sears, Fred F.; Moore, Clayton; (and 4 others) Western 53 min Nazarro, Ray Repp, Ed Earl; Shipman, Barry
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fort Savage Raiders (1951) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Dehner, John; (and 7 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Gasoline Alley (1951) Beckett, Scotty; Lydon, Jimmy; Morrow, Susan; (and 14 others) Comedy 76 min Bernds, Edward Bernds, Edward; King, Frank (II)
White, Lester (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Kid from Amarillo (1951) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Lauter, Harry; (and 12 others) Action; Adventure; Music; Western 56 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mysterious Island (1951) Crane, Richard; Reed, Marshall; Randle, Karen; (and 9 others) Action; Sci-Fi 252 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Clay, Lewis (I); Cole, Royal K.; Plympton, George H.; Verne, Jules
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pecos River (1951) Starrett, Charles; Mahoney, Jock; James, Anne; (and 7 others) Western 55 min Sears, Fred F. Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Prairie Roundup (1951) Starrett, Charles; Castle, Mary; Fenton, Frank; (and 6 others) Western 55 min Sears, Fred F. O'Donnell, Joseph (I)
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Purple Heart Diary (1951) Langford, Frances; Holdren, Judd; Lessy, Ben; (and 15 others) Drama 73 min Quine, Richard (I) Langford, Frances; Sackheim, William Duning, George Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Ridin' the Outlaw Trail (1951) Starrett, Charles; Vickers, Sunny; Dearing, Edgar; (and 5 others) Western 56 min Sears, Fred F. Arthur, Victor
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Roar of the Iron Horse - Rail-Blazer of the Apache Trail (1951) Mahoney, Jock; Herrick, Virginia; Fawcett, William; (and 10 others) Western 260 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Carr, Thomas (I) Cole, Royal K.; Lowe, Sherman L.; Plympton, George H. Leipold, John (I) Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Snake River Desperadoes (1951) Starrett, Charles; Reynolds, Don; Ivo, Tommy; (and 2 others) Western 54 min Sears, Fred F. Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Two of a Kind (1951) O'Brien, Edmond; Scott, Lizabeth; Moore, Terry; (and 4 others) Crime; Drama; Film-Noir; Thriller 75 min Levin, Henry Grant, James Edward; Gunn, James (I); Kimble, Lawrence Duning, George Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Whistle at Eaton Falls (1951) Bridges, Lloyd; Gish, Dorothy; Carpenter, Carleton; (and 14 others) Drama 96 min Siodmak, Robert Esler, Lemist; Heath, Laurence (I); Shaler, Virginia Applebaum, Louis Brun, Joseph C. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
A Yank in Korea (1951) McCallister, Lon; Phillips, William 'Bill'; King, Brett; (and 6 others) Drama; War 73 min Landers, Lew Lieberman, Leo; Sackheim, William
Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blackhawk: Fearless Champion of Freedom (1952) Alyn, Kirk; Forman, Carol; Crawford, John; (and 12 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi 242 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Sears, Fred F. Cole, Royal K.; Crandall, Reed; Cuidera, Chuck; Eisner, Will; Lowe, Sherman L.; Plympton, George H.
Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Hawk of Wild River (1952) Starrett, Charles; Mahoney, Jock; Moore, Clayton; (and 5 others) Music; Western 53 min Sears, Fred F. Green, Howard J.
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Junction City (1952) Starrett, Charles; Burnette, Smiley; Mahoney, Jock; (and 12 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
King of the Congo (1952) Crabbe, Buster; Dea, Gloria; Penn, Leonard; (and 11 others) Action 252 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Grissell, Wallace Cole, Royal K.; Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Laramie Mountains (1952) Starrett, Charles; Mahoney, Jock; Sears, Fred F.; (and 6 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M.; Wimpy, Rex Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Montana Territory (1952) McCallister, Lon; Hendrix, Wanda; Foster, Preston; (and 6 others) Western 64 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Nessuno ha tradito (1952) Silvani, Aldo; Belmont, Virginia; Redi, Laura; (and 6 others)
90 min Bianchi Montero, Roberto De Filippis, Camillo; De Sanctis, Carlo; Palmieri, Fulvio Innocenzi, Carlo Pucci, Giovanni (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Daunia [it] Italy
Okinawa (1952) O'Brien, Pat; Mitchell, Cameron; Denning, Richard; (and 4 others) Action; Drama; History; War 67 min Jason, Leigh Brewer, Jameson; Ross, Arthur A.; Stern, Leonard
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Pathfinder (1952) Montgomery, George; Carter, Helena; Silverheels, Jay; (and 12 others) Western 78 min Salkow, Sidney Cooper, James Fenimore; Kent, Robert E.
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Esskay Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Rainbow 'Round My Shoulders (1952) Laine, Frankie; Daniels, Billy; Austin, Charlotte; (and 6 others) Musical 78 min Quine, Richard (I) Edwards, Blake (I); Quine, Richard (I) Duning, George Carter, Ellis W. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Rough, Tough West (1952) Starrett, Charles; Mahoney, Jock; Cotton, Carolina; (and 5 others) Western 54 min Nazarro, Ray Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Smoky Canyon (1952) Starrett, Charles; Mahoney, Jock; Nolan, Danni Sue; (and 5 others) Western 55 min Sears, Fred F. Shipman, Barry
Browne, Fayte M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Son of Geronimo: Apache Avenger (1952) Moore, Clayton; Osborne, Bud; Farrell, Tommy; (and 8 others) Western 240 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Cole, Royal K.; Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Cruisin' Down the River (1953) Haymes, Dick; Totter, Audrey; Daniels, Billy; (and 8 others) Musical 79 min Quine, Richard (I) Edwards, Blake (I); Quine, Richard (I) Duning, George Lawton Jr., Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
El Alaméin (1953) Brady, Scott; Ashley, Edward; Hughes, Robin; (and 7 others) Drama; War 66 min Sears, Fred F. McCoy, Horace; Purdom, Herbert; Yates, George Worthing
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Great Adventures of Captain Kidd (1953) Crane, Richard; Bruce, David; Crawford, John; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Drama 230 min Abrahams, Derwin; Gould, Charles S. Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Lost Planet (1953) Holdren, Judd; Mason, Vivian; Fox, Michael; (and 12 others) Sci-Fi
Bennet, Spencer Gordon Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Slaves of Babylon (1953) Conte, Richard; Christian, Linda; Schwartz, Maurice; (and 11 others) Adventure 82 min Castle, William Scott, DeVallon Vars, Henry Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Target Hong Kong (1953) Denning, Richard; Gates, Nancy; Loo, Richard; (and 5 others) Action; Drama 71 min Sears, Fred F. Purdom, Herbert
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Esskay Productions [us] USA
Gunfighters of the Northwest (1954) Mahoney, Jock; Moore, Clayton; Coates, Phyllis; (and 11 others) Adventure; Western 315 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Gould, Charles S. Cole, Royal K.; Hoerl, Arthur; Plympton, George H.
Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Outlaw Stallion (1954) Carey, Philip; Patrick, Dorothy; Gray, Billy; (and 4 others) Western 64 min Sears, Fred F. Lang, David (I)
White, Lester (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Riding with Buffalo Bill (1954) Reed, Marshall; Vallin, Rick; Rio, Joanne; (and 9 others) Action; Adventure; Western
Bennet, Spencer Gordon Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Saracen Blade (1954) Montalban, Ricardo; St. John, Betta; Jason, Rick; (and 7 others) Adventure; Romance 76 min Castle, William Scott, DeVallon; Yates, George Worthing; Yerby, Frank
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Adventures of Captain Africa, Mighty Jungle Avenger! (1955) Hart, John; Vallin, Rick; Welden, Ben; (and 7 others) Adventure 225 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hell's Horizon (1955) Ireland, John; English, Marla; Williams, Bill; (and 12 others) Drama; War 80 min Gries, Tom Gries, Tom Roemheld, Heinz Crosby, Floyd Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Gravis Productions [us] USA
Seminole Uprising (1955) Montgomery, George; Booth, Karin; Fawcett, William; (and 9 others) War; Western 74 min Bellamy, Earl Brandon, Curt; Kent, Robert E.
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Wyoming Renegades (1955) Carey, Philip; Evans, Gene; Hyer, Martha; (and 15 others) Romance; Western 73 min Sears, Fred F. Lang, David (I)
White, Lester (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Battle Stations (1956) Lund, John; Bendix, William; Brasselle, Keefe; (and 7 others) Drama; War 81 min Seiler, Lewis Finney, Ben (II); Wilbur, Crane
Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Beyond Mombasa (1956) Wilde, Cornel; Reed, Donna; Genn, Leo; (and 6 others) Action; Adventure; Mystery; Thriller 90 min Marshall, George (I) Eastwood, James (I); English, Richard (I); Levitt, Gene Searle, Humphrey Young, Freddie (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Hemisphere Pictures [us]; Todon Productions [us] UK; USA
Blazing the Overland Trail (1956) Roberts, Lee; Moore, Dennis; Brooks, Norma; (and 9 others) Western
Bennet, Spencer Gordon Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Columbia Laff Hour (1956)
Comedy 90 min



Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Fury at Gunsight Pass (1956) Brian, David; Brand, Neville; Long, Richard; (and 15 others) Western 68 min Sears, Fred F. Lang, David (I)
Jackman Jr., Fred Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Over-Exposed (1956) Moore, Cleo; Crenna, Richard; Elsom, Isobel; (and 17 others) Crime; Drama; Film-Noir 80 min Seiler, Lewis Gunn, James (I); Loos, Mary; Orlovitz, Gil; Sale, Richard (I) Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Perils of the Wilderness (1956) Moore, Dennis; Emory, Richard; Finley, Evelyn; (and 10 others) Action; Western
Bennet, Spencer Gordon Plympton, George H.
Morgan, Ira H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Secret of Treasure Mountain (1956) French, Valerie; Burr, Raymond; Prince, William; (and 5 others) Western 68 min Friedman, Seymour Lang, David (I)
Kline, Benjamin H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Torero (1956) Procuna, Luis; Procuna, Consuelo; Procuna, Ángel; (and 14 others) Documentary; Drama 75 min Velo, Carlos Butler, Hugo; Velo, Carlos Halffter, Rodolfo Muñoz, Ramón (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Producciones Barbachano Ponce [mx]; Producciones Olmeca [mx] Mexico
The White Squaw (1956) Brian, David; Wynn, May; Bishop, William; (and 12 others) Western 75 min Nazarro, Ray Savage Jr., Les; Sutter, Larabie Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
No Time to Be Young (1957) Vaughn, Robert; Smith, Roger; Pittman, Tom; (and 4 others) Drama 82 min Rich, David Lowell Hayes, Raphael; McPartland, John (I)
Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Phantom Stagecoach (1957) Bishop, William; Crowley, Kathleen; Webb, Richard; (and 6 others) Western 69 min Nazarro, Ray Lang, David (I) Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
This Angry Age (1957) Mangano, Silvana; Perkins, Anthony; Conte, Richard; (and 1 others) Drama 100 min Clément, René Clément, René; Duras, Marguerite; Fabbri, Diego; Shaw, Irwin Rota, Nino (I) Martelli, Otello Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dino de Laurentiis Cinematografica [it] Italy; France; USA
Town on Trial (1957) Mills, John; Coburn, Charles; Bates, Barbara; (and 16 others) Crime; Film-Noir; Mystery; Thriller 95 min Guillermin, John Hughes, Ken (I); Westerby, Robert Cary, Tristram Emmott, Basil Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Marksman Productions Ltd. [gb] UK; USA
Bitter Heritage (1958) (TV) Tone, Franchot; Montgomery, Elizabeth; Drury, James Western 90 min Wendkos, Paul Landon, Joseph (I)

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Screen Gems [us] USA
Ghost of the China Sea (1958) Brian, David; Bernay, Lynette; Wright, Norman; (and 8 others) Drama; War 79 min Sears, Fred F. Brian, David (I); Griffith, Charles B. Laszlo, Alexander Warrenton, Gilbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Return to Warbow (1958) Carey, Philip; McLeod, Catherine; Duggan, Andrew; (and 5 others) Western 67 min Nazarro, Ray Savage Jr., Les Bakaleinikoff, Mischa Freulich, Henry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
As the Sea Rages (1959) Schell, Maria; Robertson, Cliff; Mitchell, Cameron; (and 5 others) Drama 74 min Hächler, Horst Dell, Jeffrey; Eisinger, Jo; Helwig, Werner; Ulbrich, Walter Meyer, Friedrich (I) Hasse, Kurt Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dubrava Film [xyu]; Michael Arthur Films [li]; Tele Film GmbH [de]; Zagreb Film [xyu] West Germany; Yugoslavia; Liechtenstein; USA
Edge of Eternity (1959) Wilde, Cornel; Shaw, Victoria; Shaughnessy, Mickey; (and 7 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 80 min Siegel, Don Collins, Richard (II); Hargrove, Marion (I); Markson, Ben Amfitheatrof, Daniele Guffey, Burnett Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Thunderbird Productions USA
Forbidden Island (1959) Hall, Jon; Adams, Nan; Farrow, John; (and 8 others) Adventure; Crime; Drama 66 min Griffith, Charles B. Griffith, Charles B.; Haze, Jonathan Laszlo, Alexander Warrenton, Gilbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hey Boy! Hey Girl! (1959) Prima, Louis; Smith, Keely; Gregory, James; (and 4 others) Musical 83 min Rich, David Lowell Hayes, Raphael; West, James (III) Van Cleave Cory, Ray Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Last Blitzkrieg (1959) Johnson, Van; Mathews, Kerwin; York, Dick; (and 25 others) Drama; War 84 min Dreifuss, Arthur Morheim, Lou de Groot, Hugo (I) Scaife, Edward Clover Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Legend of Tom Dooley (1959) Landon, Michael; Morrow, Jo; Hogan, Jack; (and 10 others) Drama; Western 79 min Post, Ted Shpetner, Stanley Stein, Ronald Warrenton, Gilbert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Three Stooges Fun-O-Rama (1959)
Comedy 65 min White, Jules (I)


Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Belle Sommers (1962) (TV) Janssen, David; Bergen, Polly; Adler, Jay Drama; Thriller 62 min Silverstein, Elliot Simmons, Richard Alan Frontiere, Dominic
Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Screen Gems [us] USA
The Three Stooges in Orbit (1962) DeRita, Joe; Fine, Larry; Howard, Moe; (and 14 others) Comedy; Sci-Fi 90 min Bernds, Edward Maurer, Norman; Ullman, Elwood Dunlap, Paul (I) Whitley, William P. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Normandy Productions USA
Two Tickets to Paris (1962) Dee, Joey; Crosby, Gary; Medford, Kay; (and 9 others) Comedy; Musical 90 min Garrison, Greg (I) Hackady, Hal Glover, Henry (I) Steiner, William O. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Harry Romm Productions USA
Take Me Over (1963) Seven, Temperance; Paul, John; Rutland, John; (and 9 others) Comedy; Musical 60 min Lynn, Robert (II) Ambler, Dail Martin, George (I) McLeod, William (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; McLeod Productions [gb] UK
The Victors (1963) Edwards, Vince; Finney, Albert; Hamilton, George; (and 41 others) Drama; War 175 min Foreman, Carl (I) Baron, Alexander (I); Foreman, Carl (I) Kaplan, Sol Challis, Christopher Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Highroad Productions [us]; Open Road Films (II) [gb] UK; USA
The Finest Hours (1964)
Biography; Documentary; War 116 min Baylis, Peter (I) Churchill, Winston (I); Wolfson, Victor Grainer, Ron Glendinning, Hone Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Le Vien International [us] UK
Arizona Raiders (1965) Murphy, Audie; Dante, Michael; Cooper, Ben; (and 8 others) Western 97 min Witney, William Gottlieb, Alex (I); Gruber, Frank (I); Schayer, Richard; Willingham, Mary (I); Willingham, Willard W. LaSalle, Richard Marquette, Jacques R. Admiral Pictures (II) [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Robert E. Kent Productions [us] USA
The Brigand of Kandahar (1965) Lewis, Ronald; Reed, Oliver; Lamont, Duncan; (and 11 others) Adventure 81 min Gilling, John (I) Gilling, John (I) Banks, Don (I) Wyer, Reginald H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Hammer Films [gb] UK
The Great Sioux Massacre (1965) Cotten, Joseph; McGavin, Darren; Carey, Philip; (and 13 others) Western 91 min Salkow, Sidney Gluck, Marvin A.; Salkow, Sidney Newman, Emil; Powell, Edward B. Lippman, Irving Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Leon Fromkess-Sam Firks Productions [us] USA
A King's Story (1965) Duke of Windsor; Duchess of Windsor; Welles, Orson Biography; Documentary; History 102 min Booth, Harry Box, Sydney; Duke of Windsor; Jones, Glyn (I) Slaney, Ivor (I) Bayley, Dick Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Walter Reade Organization [us] UK
Birds Do It (1966) Sales, Soupy; Hunter, Tab; O'Connell, Arthur; (and 13 others) Comedy; Family 88 min Marton, Andrew (I) Arthur, Art; Kaufman, Leonard B.; Kogen, Arnie Matlovsky, Samuel Winner, Howard Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Ivan Tors Films [us] USA
El ojo de la cerradura (1966) Giallelis, Stathis; Margolin, Janet Drama 102 min Torre Nilsson, Leopoldo Eichelbaum, Edmundo; Goldberg, Joe (I); Guido, Beatriz; Itzcovich, Mabel; Torre Nilsson, Leopoldo López Fürst, Baby Etchebehere, Alberto Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Producciones Leopoldo Torre Nilsson [ar] Argentina; USA
The Man Called Flintstone (1966) Reed, Alan; Blanc, Mel; Vander Pyl, Jean; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Crime; Family; Music 89 min Barbera, Joseph; Hanna, William (I) Allen, R.S.; Bullock, Harvey Nichols, Ted; Paich, Marty
Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Hanna-Barbera Productions [us] USA
O Corpo Ardente (1966) Laage, Barbara; Benvenutti, Mário; Hatheyer, Pedro Paulo; (and 10 others) Drama; Romance 85 min Khouri, Walter Hugo Khouri, Walter Hugo Duprat, Rogerio Icsey, Rudolf Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Companhia Cinematográfica Vera Cruz [br]; Kamera Filmes [br] Brazil
Ride Beyond Vengeance (1966) Connors, Chuck; Rennie, Michael; Hays, Kathryn; (and 18 others) Western 101 min McEveety, Bernard (II) Dewlen, Al; Fenady, Andrew J. Markowitz, Richard Shorr, Lester Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Fenady Associates [us]; Goodson-Todman-Sentinel-Fenady Productions [us]; Mark Goodson-Bill Todman Productions [us]; Sentinel Productions [us]; The Tiger Company [us] USA
The Happening (1967) Quinn, Anthony; Maharis, George; Parks, Michael; (and 10 others) Comedy 101 min Silverstein, Elliot Austin, Ronald (I); Buchanan, James D.; Pierson, Frank (I) De Vol, Frank Lathrop, Philip H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Horizon Pictures [us] USA
Interlude (1968) Werner, Oskar; Ferris, Barbara; Maskell, Virginia; (and 21 others) Drama; Romance 113 min Billington, Kevin (I) Cain, James M.; Langley, Lee (III); Leonard, Hugh Delerue, Georges Fisher, Gerry (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Domino Films [gb] UK
The Mad Room (1969) Stevens, Stella; Winters, Shelley; Ward, Skip; (and 9 others) Drama; Horror 93 min Girard, Bernard (I) Denham, Reginald (I); Fort, Garrett; Girard, Bernard (I); Martin, A.Z.; Percy, Edward Grusin, Dave Stradling Jr., Harry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Take a Girl Like You (1969) Mills, Hayley; Reed, Oliver; Harrison, Noel; (and 15 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 101 min Miller, Jonathan (I) Amis, Kingsley; Melly, George Myers, Stanley (I) Bush, Dick (I) Albion Film Corp. (I) [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us] UK
The Virgin Soldiers (1969) Redgrave, Lynn; Bennett, Hywel; Davenport, Nigel; (and 23 others) Comedy; Drama; War 95 min Dexter, John (II) Hopkins, John (I); La Frenais, Ian; McGrath, John (I); Thomas, Leslie (III) Greenwell, Peter Higgins, Kenneth (II) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Highroad Productions [us]; Open Road Films (II) [gb] UK
Fragment of Fear (1970) Hemmings, David; Hunnicutt, Gayle; Hyde-White, Wilfrid; (and 28 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery 94 min Sarafian, Richard C. Bingham, John (I); Dehn, Paul (I) Harris, Johnny (I) Morris, Oswald Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] UK
Getting Straight (1970) Gould, Elliott; Bergen, Candice; Lyons, Robert F.; (and 19 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 124 min Rush, Richard (I) Kaufman, Robert (I); Kolb, Ken (I) Stein, Ronald Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; The Organization USA
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun (1970) Eggar, Samantha; Reed, Oliver; McEnery, John; (and 29 others) Drama 105 min Litvak, Anatole Harris, Richard (II); Japrisot, Sébastien; Litvak, Anatole; Perry, Eleanor (I) Legrand, Michel Renoir, Claude Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Lira Films [fr] France; USA
And Now for Something Completely Different (1971) Chapman, Graham; Cleese, John; Gilliam, Terry; (and 5 others) Comedy 88 min MacNaughton, Ian Chapman, Graham (I); Cleese, John; Gilliam, Terry; Idle, Eric; Jones, Terry (I); Palin, Michael Gamley, Douglas Muir, David (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Kettledrum / Lownes Productions [gb]; Kettledrum Films [gb]; Playboy Productions [us]; Python (Monty) Pictures [gb] UK
Dad's Army (1971) Lowe, Arthur; Le Mesurier, John; Dunn, Clive; (and 39 others) Comedy; War 95 min Cohen, Norman (I) Croft, David (I); Perry, Jimmy (I) Burns, Wilfred Maher, Terry (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Norcon [gb] UK
The Incredible Invasion (1971) Karloff, Boris; Guzmán, Enrique; Linder, Christa; (and 14 others) Horror; Sci-Fi 90 min González de León, José Luis; Hill, Jack (I); Ibáñez, Juan (I) Ibáñez, Juan (I); Schanzer, Karl; Vergara, Luis Enrique Cabiati, Enrico C. Domínguez, Raúl; McKinney, Austin Azteca Films [mx]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Filmica Vergara S.A. [mx]; Parasol Group Mexico; USA
La muerte viviente (1971) Karloff, Boris; Julissa; East, Carlos; (and 7 others) Horror; Mystery 90 min Hill, Jack (I); Ibáñez, Juan (I) Hill, Jack (I); Ibáñez, Juan (I); Vergara, Luis Enrique Urreta, Alicia Domínguez, Raúl; McKinney, Austin Azteca Films [mx]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] Mexico; USA
The Love Machine (1971) Law, John Phillip; Cannon, Dyan; Ryan, Robert; (and 21 others) Drama 108 min Haley Jr., Jack Susann, Jacqueline; Taylor, Samuel A. Butler, Artie Lang, Charles (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Frankovich Productions [us]; Sujac Productions USA
A Safe Place (1971) Weld, Tuesday; Welles, Orson; Nicholson, Jack; (and 13 others) Drama 94 min Jaglom, Henry Jaglom, Henry
Kratina, Richard C. BBS Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Rainbow Film Company, The [us] USA
Summertree (1971) Douglas, Michael; Warden, Jack; Vaccaro, Brenda; (and 10 others) Drama 88 min Newley, Anthony Cowen, Ron; Hume, Edward; Yafa, Stephen Shire, David (I) Glouner, Richard C. Bryna Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; The Bryna Company [us] USA
Welcome to the Club (1971) Foley, Brian; Warden, Jack; Jarrell, Andy; (and 18 others) Comedy 88 min Shenson, Walter Wood, Clement Biddle Thorne, Ken Salomon, Mikael Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Welcome Productions [us] USA
Cisco Pike (1972) Kristofferson, Kris; Black, Karen; Hackman, Gene; (and 18 others) Drama 95 min Norton, Bill (V) Norton, Bill (V); Towne, Robert (I)
Lapenieks, Vilis Acrobat Productions; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Images (1972) York, Susannah; Auberjonois, Rene; Bozzuffi, Marcel; (and 3 others) Drama; Horror 101 min Altman, Robert (I) Altman, Robert (I); York, Susannah Williams, John (I) Zsigmond, Vilmos Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Hemdale [gb]; Lion's Gate Films [us] UK; USA
A Reflection of Fear (1972) Shaw, Robert; Kellerman, Sally; Ure, Mary; (and 11 others) Crime; Drama; Horror; Mystery; Thriller 89 min Fraker, William A. Carlino, Lewis John; Forbes, Stanton; Hume, Edward Myrow, Fred Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stand Up and Be Counted (1972) Bisset, Jacqueline; Stevens, Stella; Lawrence, Steve; (and 16 others) Comedy; Drama 99 min Cooper, Jackie (I) Slade, Bernard Wilkins, Ernie Koenekamp, Fred J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Frankovich Productions [us] USA
Sound of the City: London 1964-73 (1973) Stevens, Cat; Turner, Tina; Hendrix, Jimi; (and 3 others) Documentary; Music 104 min Clifton, Peter (I)

Cook, Bavin; Cooper, Michael (XLII); Lind, Graham; Logan, Bruce (I); Mordaunt, Richard (I); Neal, Peter (I); Stewart, Charles (II); Strasburg, Ivan; Vincze, Ernest; Whitehead, Peter (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; World Film Services [gb] UK
Birds Do It, Bees Do It (1974)
Documentary 90 min Noxon, Nicolas; Rosten, Irwin Noxon, Nicolas Fried, Gerald Kohn, Albert (I); Oyster, David Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Romax Productions [us]; Wolper Pictures [us] USA
Crazy Joe (1974) Boyle, Peter; Prentiss, Paula; Williamson, Fred; (and 22 others) Crime; Drama 96 - 102 min Lizzani, Carlo Carlino, Lewis John; Gage, Nicholas Chiaramello, Giancarlo Tonti, Aldo Bright-Persky Associates [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dino de Laurentiis Cinematografica [it]; Persky-Bright Productions [us]; Produzione Cinematografiche Inter.Ma.Co. [it]; Tom Ward Enterprises [us] Italy; USA
Lovin' Molly (1974) Perkins, Anthony; Bridges, Beau; Danner, Blythe; (and 5 others) Drama; Romance 98 min Lumet, Sidney Friedman, Stephen J. (I); McMurtry, Larry Hellerman, Fred Brown, Edward R. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Three Stooges Follies (1974)
Comedy; Musical 106 min Bennet, Spencer Gordon; Lord, Del Cole, Royal K.; Kane, Bob (I); Kramer, Searle; Plympton, George H.; Poland, Joseph F.; Ullman, Elwood
Ballard, Lucien; Brown Jr., James S.; Harten, Charles Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Breakout (1975) Bronson, Charles; Duvall, Robert; Ireland, Jill; (and 14 others) Action; Adventure; Drama 96 min Gries, Tom Asinof, Eliot; Baker, Elliott (I); Hinckle, Warren (I); Kreitsek, Howard B.; Norman, Marc; Turner, William (IV) Goldsmith, Jerry Ballard, Lucien Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Baby Blue Marine (1976) Vincent, Jan-Michael; O'Connor, Glynnis; Helmond, Katherine; (and 33 others) Drama 90 min Hancock, John D. Whitmore, Stanford Karlin, Fred Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Spelling-Goldberg Productions USA
Barney (1976) Maxworthy, Brett; Kramer, Sean; Long, Lionel; (and 21 others) Adventure 86 - 93 min Waddington, David (I) Drake, Colin (I) Tycho, Tommy Wallace, Richard (III) Australian Film Commission, The [au]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] Australia; USA
Shadow of the Hawk (1976) Vincent, Jan-Michael; Hassett, Marilyn; George, Chief Dan; (and 6 others) Adventure; Horror 92 min Duke, Daryl; McCowan, George Cahill, Lynette; Jensen, Peter (IV); Vane, Norman Thaddeus; Wright, Herbert (I) McMullin, Robert Holbrook, John (II); Morris, Reginald H. Canadian Film Development Corporation (CFDC) [ca]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; International Cinemedia Center [us]; Odeon Theatres, The [ca]; Rising Road Canada; USA
Bobby Deerfield (1977) Pacino, Al; Keller, Marthe; Duperey, Anny; (and 23 others) Drama; Romance 124 min Pollack, Sydney Remarque, Erich Maria; Sargent, Alvin Grusin, Dave Decaë, Henri Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; First Artists; Warner Bros. [us] USA
Confessions from a Holiday Camp (1977) Askwith, Robin; Booth, Anthony; Maynard, Bill; (and 33 others) Comedy 88 min Cohen, Norman (I) Wood, Christopher (I) Welch, Ed (I) Hodges, Ken (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] UK
The Greatest (1977) Ali, Muhammad; Borgnine, Ernest; Marley, John; (and 43 others) Biography; Drama; Sport 101 min Gries, Tom Ali, Muhammad (I); Durham, Richard (II); Lardner Jr., Ring; Muhammad, Herbert Masser, Michael Stradling Jr., Harry Columbia Pictures [us]; EMI Films [gb]; Johsn Marshall Production [gb] UK; USA
Force 10 from Navarone (1978) Shaw, Robert; Ford, Harrison; Bach, Barbara; (and 34 others) Action; Drama; War 118 - 126 min Hamilton, Guy (I) Chapman, Robin (I); Foreman, Carl (I); MacLean, Alistair Goodwin, Ron (I) Challis, Christopher American International Pictures (AIP) [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Mondo Film 78 [de]; Navarone Productions [gb]; Open Road [us]; TBC UK; USA
If Ever I See You Again (1978) Decker, Michael; Gordon, Julie; Brooks, Joseph; (and 37 others) Drama; Romance 105 min Brooks, Joseph (I) Brooks, Joseph (I); Davidson, Martin (I) Brooks, Joseph (I) Holender, Adam Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pari e dispari (1978) Hill, Terence; Spencer, Bud; Catenacci, Luciano; (and 14 others) Comedy; Crime 109 min Corbucci, Sergio Amendola, Mario; Ciuffini, Sabatino; Corbucci, Bruno; Corbucci, Sergio De Angelis, Guido; De Angelis, Maurizio (I) Kuveiller, Luigi Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Derby Cinematografica [it] Italy; USA
Rosie Dixon - Night Nurse (1978) Ash, Debbie; Argyle, Carolyne; Reid, Beryl; (and 30 others) Comedy 90 min Cartwright, Justin Cartwright, Justin; Wood, Christopher (I) Welch, Ed (I) Thomson, Alex (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] UK
All That Jazz (1979) Scheider, Roy; Lange, Jessica; Palmer, Leland; (and 81 others) Comedy; Drama; Music; Musical 123 min Fosse, Bob Aurthur, Robert Alan; Fosse, Bob Burns, Ralph Rotunno, Giuseppe Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us] USA
Ashanti (1979) Caine, Michael; Ustinov, Peter; Bedi, Kabir; (and 19 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 118 min Fleischer, Richard Geller, Stephen (I); Vázquez Figueroa, Alberto Melvoin, Michael Tonti, Aldo Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Georges-Alain Vuille Production [fr]; Warner Bros. [us] France
Bear Island (1979) Sutherland, Donald; Redgrave, Vanessa; Widmark, Richard; (and 17 others) Action; Adventure; Mystery; Thriller 110 - 118 min Sharp, Don Butler, David (II); MacLean, Alistair; Sharp, Don; Smith, Murray (II) Farnon, Robert Hume, Alan (I) Bear Island Films (U.K.) Limited [gb]; Canadian Film Development Corporation (CFDC) [ca]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Selkirk Films Canada; UK; USA
Hardcore (1979) Scott, George C.; Boyle, Peter; Hubley, Season; (and 47 others) Drama; Thriller 109 min Schrader, Paul (I) Schrader, Paul (I) Nitzsche, Jack Chapman, Michael (I) A-Team [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Women at West Point (1979) (TV) Purl, Linda; Ackerman, Leslie; Parker, Jameson; (and 21 others) Drama 120 min Sherman, Vincent Compton, Juleen; Marcus, Ann; Marcus, Ellis Bernstein, Charles (I) Negrin, Sol Alan Sacks Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Columbia Pictures Television [us]; Green/Epstein Productions USA
The American Success Company (1980) Bridges, Jeff; Bauer, Belinda; Beatty, Ned; (and 33 others) Comedy; Drama 91 min Richert, William (I) Cohen, Larry (I); Richert, William (I) Jarre, Maurice Richmond, Anthony B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Used Cars (1980) Russell, Kurt; Warden, Jack; Graham, Gerrit; (and 52 others) Comedy 103 - 113 min Zemeckis, Robert Gale, Bob; Zemeckis, Robert Williams, Patrick (I) Morgan, Donald M. A-Team [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Wholly Moses! (1980) Moore, Dudley; Newman, Laraine; Coco, James; (and 36 others) Comedy; Fantasy 103 min Weis, Gary (I) Thomas, Guy (I) Williams, Patrick (I) Stanley, Frank (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
American Pop (1981) Thompson, Ron; Small, Mews; Holland, Jerry; (and 49 others) Animation; Drama; Music 96 min Bakshi, Ralph Kern, Ronni Holdridge, Lee
Aspen Productions (I) [us]; Bakshi Productions; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Polyc International BV USA
Happy Birthday to Me (1981) Anderson, Melissa Sue; Ford, Glenn; Dane, Lawrence; (and 47 others) Horror; Mystery; Thriller 110 min Lee Thompson, J. Beaird, John; Bond, Timothy (III); Jobin, Peter (I); Saxton, John C.W. Harwood, Bo; Rubin, Lance (I) Lente, Miklós Canadian Film Development Corporation (CFDC) [ca]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Famous Players [us]; The Birthday Film Company Canada
Neighbors (1981) Belushi, John; Walker, Kathryn; Moriarty, Cathy; (and 15 others) Comedy 94 min Avildsen, John G. Berger, Thomas (II); Gelbart, Larry Conti, Bill Hirschfeld, Gerald Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Nice Dreams (1981) Marin, Cheech; Chong, Tommy; Barrie, Benita; (and 53 others) Comedy; Crime 88 min Chong, Tommy Chong, Tommy; Marin, Cheech Betts, Harry Correll, Charles (I) C & C Brown Production [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stripes (1981) Murray, Bill; Ramis, Harold; Oates, Warren; (and 56 others) Comedy; War 126 min Reitman, Ivan Blum, Len; Goldberg, Daniel (I); Ramis, Harold Bernstein, Elmer Butler, Bill (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Hanky Panky (1982) Wilder, Gene; Radner, Gilda; Quinlan, Kathleen; (and 45 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Mystery; Thriller 107 - 110 min Poitier, Sidney Rosenbaum, Henry; Taylor, David (XI) Scott, Tom (I) Ornitz, Arthur J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Lights, Camera, Annie! (1982) (TV) Finney, Albert; Burnett, Carol; Reinking, Ann; (and 14 others) Documentary; Family
Kuehn, Andrew J.
Beal, John (II); Burns, Ralph; Strouse, Charles
Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Kaleidoscope Films [us]; Rastar Productions [us] USA
Monty Python Live at the Hollywood Bowl (1982) Chapman, Graham; Cleese, John; Gilliam, Terry; (and 5 others) Comedy; Documentary 77 min Hughes, Terry (I); MacNaughton, Ian Brooke-Taylor, Tim; Chapman, Graham (I); Cleese, John; Feldman, Marty; Gilliam, Terry; Idle, Eric; James, Angus (I); Jones, Terry (I); Lipscomb, David; Palin, Michael

Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; HandMade Films [gb] UK
Richard Pryor: Live on the Sunset Strip (1982) Pryor, Richard Comedy; Documentary 82 min Layton, Joe (I) Mooney, Paul (I); Pryor, Richard Betts, Harry Wexler, Haskell Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Rastar Pictures USA
Silent Rage (1982) Norris, Chuck; Silver, Ron; Keats, Steven; (and 20 others) Action; Crime; Horror; Sci-Fi; Thriller 103 min Miller, Michael (I) Di Lorenzo, Edward; Fraley, Joseph Bernstein, Peter; Goldenberg, Mark Jessup, Robert C.; Roach, Neil (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Topkick Productions [us] USA
Things Are Tough All Over (1982) Attell, Toni; Bacarella, Mike; Beck, Billy; (and 32 others) Action; Comedy 90 min Avildsen, Thomas K. Chong, Tommy; Marin, Cheech Delorme, Gaye Byrne, Bobby (II) C & C Brown Production [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Toy (1982) Pryor, Richard; Gleason, Jackie; Beatty, Ned; (and 52 others) Comedy 102 min Donner, Richard Sobieski, Carol; Veber, Francis Williams, Patrick (I) Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi Films [us]; Rastar Pictures USA
Wrong Is Right (1982) Connery, Sean; Grizzard, George; Conrad, Robert; (and 51 others) Comedy; Drama; Thriller 117 min Brooks, Richard (I) Brooks, Richard (I); McCarry, Charles Kane, Artie Koenekamp, Fred J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Rastar Productions [us] USA
Blue Thunder (1983) Scheider, Roy; Oates, Warren; Clark, Candy; (and 48 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Sci-Fi; Thriller 109 min Badham, John Jakoby, Don; O'Bannon, Dan (I); Riesner, Dean Rubinstein, Arthur B. Alonzo, John A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Rastar Pictures USA
Christine (1983) Gordon, Keith; Stockwell, John; Paul, Alexandra; (and 18 others) Horror 110 min Carpenter, John (I) King, Stephen (I); Phillips, Bill (I) Carpenter, John (I); Howarth, Alan (I) Morgan, Donald M. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi Premier Productions; Polar Film USA
Krull (1983) Marshall, Ken; Anthony, Lysette; Jones, Freddie; (and 18 others) Action; Adventure; Fantasy 121 min Yates, Peter (I) Sherman, Stanford Horner, James Suschitzky, Peter Barclays Mercantile Industrial Finance; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] UK; USA
The Man Who Loved Women (1983) Reynolds, Burt; Andrews, Julie; Basinger, Kim; (and 60 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 110 min Edwards, Blake (I) Edwards, Blake (I); Edwards, Geoffrey (I); Fermaud, Michel; Schiffman, Suzanne; Truffaut, François; Wexler, Milton Mancini, Henry Wexler, Haskell Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi Films [us] USA
Richard Pryor... Here and Now (1983) Pryor, Richard Comedy; Documentary 83 - 95 min Pryor, Richard Mooney, Paul (I); Pryor, Richard
Epperson, Joe; Green, Tom (XII); Landry, Dave; Patterson, Kenneth (II); Simmons, John (II); Singletary, Vince Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi Films [us] USA
Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone (1983) Strauss, Peter; Ringwald, Molly; Hudson, Ernie; (and 10 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi 90 min Johnson, Lamont (I) Blum, Len; Goldberg, Daniel (I); Harding, Stewart (I); LaFleur, Jean; Preston, David (I); Rey, Edith Bernstein, Elmer Tidy, Frank Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi I Productions [us]; Zone Productions USA; Canada
Against All Odds (1984) Ward, Rachel; Bridges, Jeff; Woods, James; (and 26 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Romance; Thriller 128 min Hackford, Taylor Hughes, Eric (I); Mainwaring, Daniel (I) Carlton, Larry; Colombier, Michel Thorin, Donald E. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Columbia-Delphi Productions [us]; New Visions [us] USA
Body Double (1984) Wasson, Craig; Henry, Gregg; Griffith, Melanie; (and 43 others) Mystery; Thriller 114 min De Palma, Brian Avrech, Robert J.; De Palma, Brian Donaggio, Pino Burum, Stephen H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi II Productions [us] USA
Ghostbusters (1984) Murray, Bill; Aykroyd, Dan; Weaver, Sigourney; (and 48 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Fantasy 105 min Reitman, Ivan Aykroyd, Dan; Moranis, Rick; Ramis, Harold Bernstein, Elmer Kovács, László (I) Black Rhino Productions; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi Films [us] USA
Hardbodies (1984) Cramer, Grant; Roberts, Teal; Wood, Gary; (and 44 others) Comedy 88 min Griffiths, Mark (I) Alter, Eric (I); Greene, Steve (I); Griffiths, Mark (I)
Richmond, Tom (I) Chroma III Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Moscow on the Hudson (1984) Williams, Robin; Alonso, Maria Conchita; Derricks, Cleavant; (and 74 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 115 - 117 min Mazursky, Paul Capetanos, Leon; Mazursky, Paul McHugh, David (I) McAlpine, Donald (I) Bavaria Film [de]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi Premier Productions USA
The Razor's Edge (1984) Murray, Bill; Russell, Theresa; Hicks, Catherine; (and 32 others) Drama; Romance; War 128 min Byrum, John Byrum, John; Maugham, W. Somerset; Murray, Bill (I) Nitzsche, Jack Hannan, Peter (I) Colgems Productions Ltd. [gb]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Marcucci-Cohen-Benn Production [us] USA; UK
Sheena (1984) Roberts, Tanya; Wass, Ted; Scott, Donovan; (and 27 others) Adventure; Fantasy 117 min Guillermin, John Eiger, S.M.; Eisner, Will; Newman, David (III); Semple Jr., Lorenzo; Stevens, Leslie (I) Hartley, Richard (I) De Santis, Pasqualino Colgems Productions Ltd. [gb]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi II Productions [us] UK; USA
The Bride (1985) Sting; Beals, Jennifer; Higgins, Anthony; (and 38 others) Fantasy; Horror; Romance; Sci-Fi 118 min Roddam, Franc Fonvielle, Lloyd; Shelley, Mary (I) Jarre, Maurice Burum, Stephen H. Colgems Productions Ltd. [gb]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi III Productions [us]; Lee International Studios [gb] UK; USA
Crimewave (1985) Lasser, Louise; Smith, Paul L.; James, Brion; (and 30 others) Comedy; Crime; Horror 83 min Raimi, Sam Coen, Ethan; Coen, Joel; Raimi, Sam Ober, Arlon Primes, Robert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Embassy Pictures [us]; Renaissance Pictures [us] USA
Fast Forward (1985) Clough, John Scott; Franklin, Don; Mark, Tamara; (and 41 others) Drama; Musical 110 min Poitier, Sidney March, Timothy (I); Wesley, Richard (I) Hayes, Jack (I); Scott, Tom (I) Leonetti, Matthew F. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi III Productions [us]; Verdon-Cedric Productions [us] USA
Fright Night (1985) Sarandon, Chris; Ragsdale, William; Bearse, Amanda; (and 14 others) Horror; Thriller 106 min Holland, Tom (I) Holland, Tom (I) Fiedel, Brad Kiesser, Jan Columbia Pictures Industries [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Delphi IV Productions [us]; Vistar Films USA
Jagged Edge (1985) Mayenzet, Maria; Coyote, Peter; Austin, Dave; (and 49 others) Drama; Mystery; Thriller 108 min Marquand, Richard Eszterhas, Joe Barry, John (I) Leonetti, Matthew F. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi IV Productions [us] USA
Just One of the Guys (1985) Hyser, Joyce; Rohner, Clayton; Jayne, Billy; (and 32 others) Comedy; Romance 90 - 100 min Gottlieb, Lisa (I) Feldman, Dennis; Franklin, Jeff (I) Scott, Tom (I) McPherson, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Summa Entertainment Group; Triton USA
The New Kids (1985) Presby, Shannon; Loughlin, Lori; Spader, James; (and 26 others) Drama; Horror; Thriller 110 min Cunningham, Sean S. Gyllenhaal, Stephen; Taggert, Brian (I) Schifrin, Lalo Poster, Steven Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Fogbound Inc. USA
Perfect (1985) Ellis, Ramey; Beltran, Alma; Walter, Perla; (and 76 others) Drama; Romance 115 - 128 min Bridges, James (I) Bridges, James (I); Latham, Aaron Burns, Ralph Willis, Gordon (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi III Productions [us]; Pluperfect USA
St. Elmo's Fire (1985) Estevez, Emilio; Lowe, Rob; McCarthy, Andrew; (and 41 others) Drama; Romance 108 - 110 min Schumacher, Joel Kurlander, Carl; Schumacher, Joel Foster, David (I) Burum, Stephen H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi IV Productions [us] USA
White Nights (1985) Baryshnikov, Mikhail; Hines, Gregory; Skolimowski, Jerzy; (and 29 others) Drama 136 min Hackford, Taylor Dowd, Nancy (I); Goldman, James (I); Hughes, Eric (I) Colombier, Michel Watkin, David (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi IV Productions [us]; New Visions [us] USA
Armed and Dangerous (1986) Candy, John; Levy, Eugene; Loggia, Robert; (and 49 others) Action; Comedy; Crime 83 - 88 min Lester, Mark L. Grazer, Brian; Keach, James; Ramis, Harold; Torokvei, Pj Meyers, Bill (I) Schuler, Fred Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us]; Frostbacks USA
Crossroads (1986) Macchio, Ralph; Seneca, Joe; Gertz, Jami; (and 45 others) Drama; Music; Mystery; Romance 99 min Hill, Walter (I) Fusco, John (I) Cooder, Ry Bailey, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Desert Bloom (1986) Gish, Annabeth; Voight, Jon; Williams, JoBeth; (and 37 others) Drama; Family; Romance 105 min Corr, Eugene Corr, Eugene; Remy, Linda Fiedel, Brad Villalobos, Reynaldo Carson Productions; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi IV Productions [us]; Sundance Institute, The [us] USA
A Fine Mess (1986) Danson, Ted; Mandel, Howie; Mulligan, Richard; (and 36 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Romance 90 min Edwards, Blake (I) Edwards, Blake (I) Mancini, Henry Stradling Jr., Harry Blake Edwards [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us] USA
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling (1986) Pryor, Richard; Allen, Debbie; Evans, Art; (and 64 others) Biography; Comedy; Drama 97 min Pryor, Richard Mooney, Paul (I); Pryor, Richard; Urbisci, Rocco Hancock, Herbie Alonzo, John A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us] USA
The Karate Kid Part II (1986) Morita, Pat; Macchio, Ralph; (and 36 others) Action; Family; Romance; Sport 113 min Avildsen, John G. Kamen, Robert Mark Conti, Bill Crabe, James Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us] USA
Out of Bounds (1986) Hall, Anthony Michael; Wright, Jenny; Kober, Jeff; (and 34 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Thriller 93 min Tuggle, Richard (I) Kayden, Tony Copeland, Stewart (I) Surtees, Bruce Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us]; Fogbound Productions; Fries Entertainment [us] USA
Quicksilver (1986) Bacon, Kevin; Gertz, Jami; Rodriguez, Paul; (and 46 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 105 min Donnelly, Thomas Michael Donnelly, Thomas Michael Banks, Tony (I) Del Ruth, Thomas Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us]; IndieProd Company Productions [us] USA
Saving Grace (1986) Conti, Tom; Rey, Fernando; Josephson, Erland; (and 31 others) Comedy; Drama 112 min Young, Robert M. (I) Gittelson, Celia; Kramer, Richard (I); Ward, David S. Goldstein, William (II) Villalobos, Reynaldo Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Embassy Pictures [us] USA
Stewardess School (1986) Cullen, Brett; Cadorette, Mary; Most, Don; (and 68 others) Action; Comedy 89 min Blancato, Ken Blancato, Ken Folk, Robert Koenekamp, Fred J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us]; Summa Entertainment Group; Triton [us] USA
Where Are the Children? (1986) Clayburgh, Jill; Gail, Max; Cross, Harley; (and 28 others) Drama; Mystery; Thriller 97 min Malmuth, Bruce Higgins Clark, Mary; Sholder, Jack Levay, Sylvester Pizer, Larry Braun Entertainment Group [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Delphi V Productions [us]; Rastar Pictures USA
The Big Town (1987) Dillon, Matt; Lane, Diane; Jones, Tommy Lee; (and 47 others) Drama; Romance; Thriller 109 min Becker, Harold; Bolt, Ben (II) Howard, Clark (I); Pool, Robert Roy Melvoin, Michael Bode, Ralf D. Albacore Productions Inc. [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Housekeeping (1987) Lahti, Christine; Walker, Sara; Burchill, Andrea; (and 31 others) Comedy; Drama 116 min Forsyth, Bill (I) Forsyth, Bill (I); Robinson, Marilynne Gibbs, Michael (I) Coulter, Michael (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Leonard Part 6 (1987) Cosby, Bill; Courtenay, Tom; Baker, Joe Don; (and 56 others) Action; Comedy; Sci-Fi 85 min Weiland, Paul Cosby, Bill; Reynolds, Jonathan (I) Bernstein, Elmer de Bont, Jan Columbia Pictures [us]; SAH Productions [us] USA
Someone to Watch Over Me (1987) Berenger, Tom; Rogers, Mimi; Bracco, Lorraine; (and 27 others) Crime; Drama; Romance; Thriller 106 min Scott, Ridley Bach, Danilo; Franklin, Howard; Seltzer, David (I) Kamen, Michael Poster, Steven Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
White Mischief (1987) Scacchi, Greta; Dance, Charles; Ackland, Joss; (and 36 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance; Thriller 107 min Radford, Michael (I) Fox, James (III); Gems, Jonathan; Radford, Michael (I) Fenton, George Deakins, Roger British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Goldcrest Films International [gb]; Michael White Productions [gb]; Nelson Entertainment [us]; Power Tower Investments; Umbrella Films UK; USA
White Water Summer (1987) Bacon, Kevin; Astin, Sean; Ward, Jonathan; (and 5 others) Adventure; Drama 90 min Bleckner, Jeff Kinoy, Ernest; Starr, Manya Boddicker, Michael Alcott, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Polar Entertainment USA
Yogi Bear and the Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose (1987) (TV)
Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 92 min Davis, Arthur (I); Dufau, Oscar; Kimball, John (I); Patterson, Ray (I); Sarbry, Jay; Sommer, Paul (II); Zamora, Rudy (I) Love, Harry (I); Marks, Dennis (I) Libaek, Sven
Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Hanna-Barbera Productions [us]; Paramount Pictures [us] USA
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988) Neville, John; Idle, Eric; Polley, Sarah; (and 23 others) Adventure; Comedy; Fantasy 126 min Gilliam, Terry Bürger, Gottfried August; Gilliam, Terry; McKeown, Charles; Raspe, Rudolph Erich Kamen, Michael Rotunno, Giuseppe Allied Filmmakers; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Laura Film [it]; Prominent Features [gb] UK; Italy
Comedy's Dirtiest Dozen (1988) Allen, Tim; Fox, John; Gaynor, Joey; (and 10 others) Comedy; Documentary 97 min Wong, Leonard (I) Allen, Tim (I); Fox, John (II); Gaynor, Joey; Hicks, Bill (II); Hodge, Stephanie (I); Hoffman, Monty; Martling, Jackie (I); Pearl, Steven (II); Petersen, Otto (II); Rock, Chris (I); Scarano, Larry; Shapiro, Stuart S.; Vidale, Thea
Benjamin, Mark (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Home Box Office (HBO) [us]; Nelson Entertainment [us]; Vestron Pictures [us] USA
Little Nikita (1988) Poitier, Sidney; Phoenix, River; Jenkins, Richard; (and 36 others) Drama; Thriller 98 min Benjamin, Richard (I) Goldman, Bo; Hill, John (I); Musca, Tom; Schwartz, Terry (I) Hamlisch, Marvin Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (1988) Erin, Tami; Seaman, David; Crow, Cory; (and 26 others) Adventure; Family; Fantasy; Musical 100 min Annakin, Ken Annakin, Ken; Lindgren, Astrid (I) Segal, Misha Smith, Roland 'Ozzie' Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Longstocking Productions; Svensk Filmindustri (SF) [se] Sweden; USA
The Prince of Pennsylvania (1988) Ward, Fred; Reeves, Keanu; Bedelia, Bonnie; (and 38 others) Comedy; Drama 87 min Nyswaner, Ron Nyswaner, Ron Newman, Thomas (I) Prinzi, Frank Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Pulse (1988) De Young, Cliff; Hart, Roxanne; Lawrence, Joey; (and 10 others) Horror; Sci-Fi 95 min Golding, Paul (I) Golding, Paul (I) Ferguson, Jay (I) Collister, Peter Lyons Aspen Film Society; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Punchline (1988) Field, Sally; Hanks, Tom; Goodman, John; (and 67 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 128 min Seltzer, David (I) Seltzer, David (I) Gross, Charles (II) Villalobos, Reynaldo Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Fogwood; IndieProd Company Productions [us] USA
Rocket Gibraltar (1988) Lancaster, Burt; Amis, Suzy; Clarkson, Patricia; (and 19 others) Drama 99 min Petrie, Daniel Poe, Amos Powell, Andrew (I) Vacano, Jost Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
School Daze (1988) Fishburne, Laurence; Esposito, Giancarlo; Campbell-Martin, Tisha; (and 72 others) Comedy; Drama; Musical 121 min Lee, Spike Lee, Spike Lee, Bill (I) Dickerson, Ernest R. 40 Acres & A Mule Filmworks [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Stars and Bars (1988) Day-Lewis, Daniel; Stanton, Harry Dean; Broadhurst, Kent; (and 41 others) Comedy 94 min O'Connor, Pat (I) Boyd, William (II) Myers, Stanley (I) Zielinski, Jerzy (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Stars and Bars Limited [gb] USA
Things Change (1988) Ameche, Don; Mantegna, Joe; Prosky, Robert; (and 50 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama 100 min Mamet, David (I) Mamet, David (I); Silverstein, Shel Jans, Alaric Ruiz Anchía, Juan Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Filmhaus [us] USA
A Time of Destiny (1988) Hurt, William; Hutton, Timothy; Leo, Melissa; (and 41 others) Drama; War 118 min Nava, Gregory Nava, Gregory; Thomas, Anna (I) Morricone, Ennio Glennon, James Alive Films; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Jadran Film [xyu]; Nelson Entertainment [us] USA; Yugoslavia
To Kill a Priest (1988) Lambert, Christopher; Harris, Ed; Ackland, Joss; (and 28 others) Drama; History; Thriller 117 min Holland, Agnieszka Cooper, Michael (IV); Holland, Agnieszka; Pitoun, Jean-Yves Delerue, Georges Holender, Adam Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; France 3 Cinéma [fr]; J.P. Productions [fr]; Sofica Valor [fr] France; USA
Vibes (1988) Bieri, Ramon; Lerner, Michael; Vilchez, Hercules; (and 32 others) Adventure; Comedy; Romance 99 min Kwapis, Ken Blum, Deborah (I); Ganz, Lowell; Mandel, Babaloo Horner, James Bailey, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Imagine Entertainment [us] USA
Vice Versa (1988) Reinhold, Judge; Savage, Fred; Bohrer, Corinne; (and 59 others) Comedy; Fantasy 98 min Gilbert, Brian (I) Anstey, F.; Clement, Dick; La Frenais, Ian Shire, David (I) Baggot, King (II) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Zelly and Me (1988) Johnes, Alexandra; Rossellini, Isabella; Johns, Glynis; (and 31 others) Drama 87 min Rathborne, Tina Daniel, Frantisek; Rathborne, Tina Donaggio, Pino Salomon, Mikael Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Cypress Films (II) [us]; Mark/Jett Productions [us] USA
Beyond the Door III (1989) Kohnert, Mary; Svenson, Bo; Zinny, Victoria; (and 22 others) Horror 94 min Kwitny, Jeff Goldberg, Sheila Cordio, Carlo Maria Bartoli, Adolfo Avala Film [xyu]; C.F.S. Kosutnjak [xyu]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Epic Entertainment; Trihoof Investments [nl] Italy; Yugoslavia; USA
Casualties of War (1989) Fox, Michael J.; Penn, Sean; Harvey, Don; (and 36 others) Crime; Drama; War 113 - 119 min De Palma, Brian Lang, Daniel (I); Rabe, David (I) Morricone, Ennio Burum, Stephen H. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Ghostbusters II (1989) Murray, Bill; Aykroyd, Dan; Weaver, Sigourney; (and 48 others) Action; Comedy; Fantasy; Sci-Fi 108 min Reitman, Ivan Aykroyd, Dan; Ramis, Harold Edelman, Randy Chapman, Michael (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Immediate Family (1989) Close, Glenn; Woods, James; Masterson, Mary Stuart; (and 66 others) Drama 95 min Kaplan, Jonathan (I) Benedek, Barbara (I) Fiedel, Brad Lindley, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sanford/Pillsbury Productions [us] USA; Canada
The Karate Kid Part III (1989) Macchio, Ralph; Morita, Pat; Lively, Robyn; (and 23 others) Action; Drama; Family; Sport 112 min Avildsen, John G. Kamen, Robert Mark Conti, Bill Yaconelli, Steve Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Weintraub International Group USA
The Phantom of the Opera (1989) Englund, Robert; Schoelen, Jill; Hyde-White, Alex; (and 25 others) Drama; Horror; Music; Romance 93 min Little, Dwight H. Leroux, Gaston; O'Hara, Gerry; Sandefur, Duke Segal, Misha Collister, Peter Lyons; Ragályi, Elemér 21st Century Film Corporation [us]; Breton Film Productions; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dee Gee Entertainment USA; UK; Hungary
Physical Evidence (1989) Reynolds, Burt; Russell, Theresa; Beatty, Ned; (and 47 others) Crime; Mystery; Romance; Thriller 99 min Crichton, Michael Phillips, Bill (I); Ransohoff, Steve Mancini, Henry Alonzo, John A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
True Believer (1989) Woods, James; Downey Jr., Robert; Colin, Margaret; (and 42 others) Crime; Drama 108 min Ruben, Joseph Strick, Wesley Fiedel, Brad Lindley, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Welcome Home (1989) Kristofferson, Kris; Williams, JoBeth; Waterston, Sam; (and 15 others) Drama 96 min Schaffner, Franklin J. Kleinman, Maggie Mancini, Henry Koenekamp, Fred J. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Rank Organisation, The [gb] UK; USA
Bullseye! (1990) Caine, Michael; Moore, Roger; Kirkland, Sally; (and 76 others) Comedy; Crime 95 min Winner, Michael (I) Bricusse, Leslie; Gran, Maurice; Marks, Laurence (II); Mead, Nick (I); Winner, Michael (I) Du Prez, John Jones, Alan (II) 21st Century Film Corporation [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] UK; USA
Flatliners (1990) Sutherland, Kiefer; Roberts, Julia; Bacon, Kevin; (and 49 others) Drama; Horror; Sci-Fi; Thriller 110 - 115 min Schumacher, Joel Filardi, Peter Howard, James Newton de Bont, Jan Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Stonebridge Entertainment USA
Night of the Living Dead (1990) Todd, Tony; Tallman, Patricia; Towles, Tom; (and 24 others) Horror 86 min Savini, Tom Romero, George A. (I); Russo, John A. (I) McCollough, Paul Prinzi, Frank 21st Century Film Corporation [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Postcards from the Edge (1990) Streep, Meryl; MacLaine, Shirley; Quaid, Dennis; (and 51 others) Comedy; Drama 95 - 101 min Nichols, Mike (I) Fisher, Carrie (I) Simon, Carly (I) Ballhaus, Michael (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Children of the Night (1991) Black, Karen; DeLuise, Peter; Dolenz, Ami; (and 14 others) Horror 92 min Randel, Tony (I) Falacci, Nicolas; Hopkins, William (I); Randel, Tony (I); Webster, Christopher (I) Licht, Daniel Michalak, Richard Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Fangoria Films [us] USA
The Indian Runner (1991) Morse, David; Mortensen, Viggo; Golino, Valeria; (and 30 others) Drama 127 min Penn, Sean (I) Penn, Sean (I) Nitzsche, Jack Richmond, Anthony B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Mico [jp]; Mount Film Group [us]; NHK [jp]; Westmount USA; Japan
The Inner Circle (1991) Hulce, Tom; Davidovich, Lolita; Hoskins, Bob; (and 31 others) Drama 137 min Konchalovskiy, Andrey Konchalovskiy, Andrey; Usov, Anatoli Artemev, Eduard Guarnieri, Ennio Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Mosfilm [suhh]; Numero Uno International [it] Italy; Soviet Union; USA
Inner Sanctum (1991) Roberts, Tanya; Hemingway, Margaux; Bottoms, Joseph; (and 6 others) Drama; Thriller 90 min Ray, Fred Olen McGee, Mark Thomas Cirino, Chuck Delahoussaye, Michael Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Vision International USA
Mortal Thoughts (1991) Moore, Demi; Headly, Glenne; Willis, Bruce; (and 31 others) Mystery; Thriller 102 min Rudolph, Alan (I) Kerven, Claude; Reilly, William (I) Isham, Mark (I) Davis, Elliot (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; New Visions Pictures [us]; Polar Entertainment Corporation; Rufglen Films USA
My Girl (1991) Aykroyd, Dan; Curtis, Jamie Lee; Culkin, Macaulay; (and 35 others) Comedy; Drama; Family; Romance 102 min Zieff, Howard Elehwany, Laurice Howard, James Newton Elliott, Paul (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Imagine Entertainment [us] USA
Return to the Blue Lagoon (1991) Jovovich, Milla; Krause, Brian; Pelikan, Lisa; (and 18 others) Adventure; Drama; Romance 102 min Graham, William A. Stacpoole, Henry De Vere; Stevens, Leslie (I) Poledouris, Basil Steadman, Robert (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Price Entertainment USA
Under Suspicion (1991) Neeson, Liam; Cranham, Kenneth; O'Neill, Maggie; (and 32 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 99 min Moore, Simon (I) Moore, Simon (I) Gunning, Christopher Layton, Vernon Carnival Film & Television [gb]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; London Weekend Television (LWT) [gb]; Rank Organisation, The [gb] UK; USA
Bitter Moon (1992) Coyote, Peter; Seigner, Emmanuelle; Grant, Hugh; (and 24 others) Drama; Romance; Thriller 119 - 139 min Polanski, Roman (I) Brach, Gérard; Brownjohn, John; Bruckner, Pascal; Gross, Jeff (II); Polanski, Roman (I) Vangelis Delli Colli, Tonino Canal+ [fr]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Les Films Alain Sarde [fr]; R.P. Productions [fr]; Timothy Burrill Productions [gb] France; UK; USA
Dracula (1992) Oldman, Gary; Ryder, Winona; Hopkins, Anthony; (and 26 others) Horror 128 - 155 min Coppola, Francis Ford Hart, James V.; Stoker, Bram Kilar, Wojciech Ballhaus, Michael (I) American Zoetrope [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Osiris Films USA
Gladiator (1992) Marshall, James; Lexsee, Richard; Russell, T.E.; (and 54 others) Action; Drama; Sport 101 min Herrington, Rowdy Kamen, Robert Mark; Kessler, Lyle; Milicevic, Djordje (I) Fiedel, Brad Fujimoto, Tak Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Price Entertainment USA
Hero (1992/I) Hoffman, Dustin; Davis, Geena; Garcia, Andy; (and 80 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 119 min Frears, Stephen Peoples, David Webb; Sargent, Alvin; Ziskin, Laura Fenton, George Stapleton, Oliver (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Mo' Money (1992) Wayans, Damon; Dash, Stacey; Santos, Joe; (and 49 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Romance; Thriller 89 min MacDonald, Peter (I) Wayans, Damon Gruska, Jay Burgess, Don (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Wife 'n' Kids [us] USA
Radio Flyer (1992) Bracco, Lorraine; Heard, John; Baldwin, Adam; (and 36 others) Drama 114 min Donner, Richard; Evans, David Mickey Evans, David Mickey Zimmer, Hans (I) Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Donner/Shuler-Donner Productions [us]; Stonebridge Entertainment USA
Severed Ties (1992) Reed, Oliver; Sommer, Elke; Morris, Garrett; (and 15 others) Comedy; Horror; Sci-Fi 92 min Santostefano, Damon Brancato, John; Casci, David; Ferris, Michael (III); Nystrom, John; Roberts, Rick (II); Santostefano, Damon Licht, Daniel Sinkovics, Geza Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Fangoria Films [us] USA
Single White Female (1992) Fonda, Bridget; Leigh, Jennifer Jason; Weber, Steven; (and 22 others) Drama; Thriller 107 min Schroeder, Barbet Lutz, John (IV); Roos, Don Shore, Howard (I) Tovoli, Luciano Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Sleepwalkers (1992) Krause, Brian; Amick, Mädchen; Krige, Alice; (and 32 others) Horror 91 min Garris, Mick King, Stephen (I) Pike, Nicholas Charters, Rodney Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Ion Pictures [us]; Victor & Grais Productions [us] USA
Amos & Andrew (1993) Jackson, Samuel L.; Lerner, Michael; Colin, Margaret; (and 24 others) Comedy; Crime 92 - 96 min Frye, E. Max Frye, E. Max Gibbs, Richard (I) Lloyd, Walt Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; New Line Cinema [us] USA
Geronimo: An American Legend (1993) Patric, Jason; Hackman, Gene; Duvall, Robert; (and 84 others) Drama; History; Western 115 min Hill, Walter (I) Gross, Larry (I); Milius, John (I) Cooder, Ry Ahern II, Lloyd Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
In the Line of Fire: Behind the Scenes with the Secret Service (1993) (TV) Snow, Robert R.; Eastwood, Clint; Petersen, Wolfgang; (and 9 others) Documentary
Cohen, Phillip F.

Gaudette, Larry Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Showtime Networks [us]; The Wrightwood Group [us] USA
Last Action Hero (1993) Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Abraham, F. Murray; Carney, Art; (and 48 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Fantasy 130 min McTiernan, John Arnott, David (I); Black, Shane (I); Leff, Adam; Penn, Zak Kamen, Michael Semler, Dean Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Oak Productions USA
My Life (1993) Keaton, Michael; Kidman, Nicole; Whitford, Bradley; (and 52 others) Drama 117 min Rubin, Bruce Joel Rubin, Bruce Joel Barry, John (I) James, Peter (II) Capella Films; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Zucker Brothers Productions [us] USA
Nowhere to Run (1993) Van Damme, Jean-Claude; Arquette, Rosanna; Culkin, Kieran; (and 40 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Romance; Thriller 94 min Harmon, Robert (I) Bohem, Leslie; Eszterhas, Joe; Feldman, Randy (I); Marquand, Richard Isham, Mark (I) Gribble, David (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Pickle (1993) Aiello, Danny; Cannon, Dyan; Courau, Clotilde; (and 70 others) Comedy; Drama 103 min Mazursky, Paul Mazursky, Paul Legrand, Michel Murphy, Fred (I) Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Poetic Justice (1993) Jackson, Janet; Shakur, Tupac; Avery, Ché J.; Alexander, Khandi; (and 63 others) Drama; Romance 109 min Singleton, John (I) Singleton, John (I) Clarke, Stanley (I) Collister, Peter Lyons Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; New Deal Productions [us]; Nickel USA
Striking Distance (1993) Willis, Bruce; Parker, Sarah Jessica; Farina, Dennis; (and 34 others) Action; Crime; Mystery; Thriller 102 min Herrington, Rowdy Herrington, Rowdy; Kaplan, Marty (I) Fiedel, Brad Ahlberg, Mac Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Blankman (1994) Wayans, Damon; Grier, David Alan; Givens, Robin; (and 44 others) Action; Comedy; Crime 92 min Binder, Mike Lawton, J.F.; Wayans, Damon Goodman, Miles (I) Sigel, Newton Thomas Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Wife 'n' Kids [us] USA
City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold (1994) Crystal, Billy; Stern, Daniel; Lovitz, Jon; (and 18 others) Comedy; Western 116 min Weiland, Paul Crystal, Billy; Ganz, Lowell; Mandel, Babaloo Shaiman, Marc Biddle, Adrian Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Face Productions [us] USA
I Like It Like That (1994) Velez, Luna Lauren; Seda, Jon; Melly, Tomas; (and 34 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 104 min Martin, Darnell Martin, Darnell George, Sergio Gruszynski, Alexander Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Riot of Color; Think Again Productions USA
I'll Do Anything (1994) Nolte, Nick; Wright, Whittni; Brooks, Albert; (and 71 others) Comedy; Drama 115 min Brooks, James L. Brooks, James L. Zimmer, Hans (I) Ballhaus, Michael (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Gracie Films [us] USA
The Next Karate Kid (1994) Morita, Pat; Swank, Hilary; Ironside, Michael; (and 32 others) Action; Drama; Family; Romance; Sport 107 min Cain, Christopher (I) Kamen, Robert Mark; Lee, Mark (III) Conti, Bill Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
No Escape (1994) Liotta, Ray; Henriksen, Lance; Wilson, Stuart; (and 32 others) Action; Drama; Sci-Fi; Thriller 103 - 118 min Campbell, Martin (I) Gaylin, Michael; Gross, Joel (I); Herley, Richard Revell, Graeme (I) Meheux, Phil Allied Filmmakers; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Pacific Western [us]; Platinum Pictures (III) [us] USA
The Road to Wellville (1994) Hopkins, Anthony; Fonda, Bridget; Broderick, Matthew; (and 47 others) Comedy; Drama 118 min Parker, Alan (I) Boyle, T. Coraghessan; Parker, Alan (I) Portman, Rachel Biziou, Peter Beacon Communications [us]; Beacon Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dirty Hands Productions [gb]; Per-Fo Pictures USA
The American President (1995) Douglas, Michael; Bening, Annette; Sheen, Martin; (and 60 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 114 min Reiner, Rob Sorkin, Aaron Shaiman, Marc Seale, John (I) Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Digital Image Associates [us]; Universal Pictures [us]; Wildwood Enterprises [us] USA
The Baby-Sitters Club (1995) Fisk, Schuyler; Blair, Bre; Cook, Rachael Leigh; (and 43 others) Comedy; Drama; Family 94 min Mayron, Melanie Martin, Ann M.; Young, Dalene Frank, David Michael Kurant, Willy Beacon Communications [us]; Beacon Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Scholastic Productions [us] USA
Before Sunrise (1995) Hawke, Ethan; Delpy, Julie; Eckert, Andrea; (and 24 others) Drama; Romance 101 min Linklater, Richard Krizan, Kim; Linklater, Richard Frith, Fred (I) Daniel, Lee (I) Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Detour Filmproduction [us]; Filmhaus Wien Universa Filmproduktions [at]; Sunrise Production USA; Austria; Switzerland
Beyond Rangoon (1995) Arquette, Patricia; Ko, U Aung; (and 49 others) Action; Drama 93 - 100 min Boorman, John Lasker, Alex; Rubenstein, Bill Zimmer, Hans (I) Seale, John (I) Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] UK; USA
Born Wild (1995) Barker, Jennifer; Spector, Dan; Dupont, Daniel; (and 13 others) Drama 91 min Blot, Philippe (I) Blot, Philippe (I); Keener, Eliott Mancina, Mark; Wurman, Alex Smadja, Raphael (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Soleil Films (I) [us] USA
Desperado (1995) Banderas, Antonio; Hayek, Salma; de Almeida, Joaquim; (and 24 others) Action; Crime; Thriller 104 min Rodriguez, Robert (I) Rodriguez, Robert (I) Los Lobos Navarro, Guillermo (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Los Hooligans Productions [us] USA
Dolores Claiborne (1995) Bates, Kathy; Leigh, Jennifer Jason; Parfitt, Judy; (and 21 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 132 min Hackford, Taylor Gilroy, Tony (I); King, Stephen (I) Elfman, Danny (I) Beristain, Gabriel Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
First Knight (1995) Connery, Sean; Gere, Richard; Ormond, Julia; (and 40 others) Action; Adventure; Romance; Thriller 134 min Zucker, Jerry Cameron, Lorne; Hoselton, David; Nicholson, William Goldsmith, Jerry Greenberg, Adam (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; First Knight Productions USA; UK
Higher Learning (1995) Epps, Omar; Swanson, Kristy; Rapaport, Michael; (and 51 others) Crime; Drama; Romance; Sport; Thriller 127 min Singleton, John (I) Singleton, John (I) Clarke, Stanley (I) Collister, Peter Lyons Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; New Deal Productions [us] USA
The Indian in the Cupboard (1995) Scardino, Hal; Litefoot; Crouse, Lindsay; (and 24 others) Drama; Family; Fantasy 96 min Oz, Frank Banks, Lynne Reid; Mathison, Melissa Edelman, Randy Carpenter, Russell (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Kennedy/Marshall Company, The [us]; Paramount Pictures [us]; Reliable Pictures Corporation (II) [us]; Scholastic Productions [us] USA
The Last Supper (1995/I) Diaz, Cameron; Eldard, Ron; Gish, Annabeth; (and 23 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama; Thriller 92 min Title, Stacy Rosen, Dan (I) Mothersbaugh, Mark Cameron, Paul (II) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Vault, The [us]; WF/X [us] USA
Mad Dogs and Englishmen (1995) Hurley, Elizabeth; Howell, C. Thomas; Ackland, Joss; (and 9 others) Drama; Mystery; Romance; Thriller 97 min Cole, Henry (I) Cole, Henry (I); Sewell, Tim Guard, Barrie Peters, John (III) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Moor Street Films; Movie Screen Entertainment UK
Money Train (1995) Snipes, Wesley; Harrelson, Woody; Lopez, Jennifer; (and 46 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Drama; Thriller 105 - 110 min Ruben, Joseph Loughery, David; Richardson, Doug (I) Mancina, Mark Lindley, John (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Peters Entertainment [us] USA
The Net (1995) Bullock, Sandra; Northam, Jeremy; Miller, Dennis; (and 48 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 114 min Winkler, Irwin Brancato, John; Ferris, Michael (III) Isham, Mark (I) Green, Jack N. (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Winkler Films [us] USA
The Run of the Country (1995) Finney, Albert; Keeslar, Matt; Smurfit, Victoria; (and 27 others) Drama; Romance 109 min Yates, Peter (I) Connaughton, Shane Millar, Cynthia Southon, Mike 129 Productions [us]; Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] Ireland; USA
To Die For (1995) Kidman, Nicole; Dillon, Matt; Phoenix, Joaquin; (and 41 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama 106 - 110 min Van Sant, Gus Henry, Buck; Maynard, Joyce Elfman, Danny (I) Edwards, Eric Alan Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Rank Organisation, The [gb] USA; UK; Canada
Alaska (1996) Birch, Thora; Kartheiser, Vincent; Benedict, Dirk; (and 14 others) Adventure; Family 109 min Heston, Fraser C. Burg, Andy; Myers, Scott (I) Powell, Reg Westman, Tony Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Fuchs/Burg USA
Bottle Rocket (1996) Wilson, Luke; Wilson, Owen; Dowd, Ned; (and 31 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama 91 - 95 min Anderson, Wes (I) Anderson, Wes (I); Wilson, Owen (I) Mothersbaugh, Mark Yeoman, Robert D. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Gracie Films [us] USA
The Cable Guy (1996) Carrey, Jim; Broderick, Matthew; Mann, Leslie; (and 66 others) Comedy; Drama; Thriller 96 min Stiller, Ben Holtz Jr., Lou Ottman, John Brinkmann, Robert (I) Brillstein-Grey Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Licht/Mueller Film Corporation USA
The Craft (1996) Tunney, Robin; Balk, Fairuza; Campbell, Neve; (and 28 others) Drama; Fantasy; Horror; Thriller 101 min Fleming, Andrew (I) Filardi, Peter; Fleming, Andrew (I) Revell, Graeme (I) Gruszynski, Alexander Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Red Wagon Entertainment [us] USA
Fly Away Home (1996) Daniels, Jeff; Paquin, Anna; Delany, Dana; (and 37 others) Adventure; Drama; Family 107 min Ballard, Carroll Lishman, Bill; McKewin, Vince; Rodat, Robert Isham, Mark (I) Deschanel, Caleb Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sandollar Productions [us] USA
Ghosts of Mississippi (1996) Baldwin, Alec; Woods, James; Madsen, Virginia; (and 72 others) Drama; History 130 min Reiner, Rob Colick, Lewis Shaiman, Marc Seale, John (I) Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
The Juror (1996) Moore, Demi; Baldwin, Alec; Gordon-Levitt, Joseph; (and 42 others) Drama; Thriller 118 min Gibson, Brian (I) Dawes Green, George; Tally, Ted Howard, James Newton Anderson, Jamie (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Maximum Risk (1996) Van Damme, Jean-Claude; Henstridge, Natasha; Anglade, Jean-Hugues; (and 63 others) Action; Crime; Mystery; Romance; Thriller 101 min Lam, Ringo Ferguson, Larry (I) Folk, Robert Gruszynski, Alexander Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Moshe Diamant Production [us]; Roger Birnbaum Productions [us] USA
Multiplicity (1996) Keaton, Michael; MacDowell, Andie; Duhame, Zack; (and 25 others) Comedy; Romance; Sci-Fi 117 min Ramis, Harold Ganz, Lowell; Hale, Mary (I); Mandel, Babaloo; Miller, Chris (III) Fenton, George Kovács, László (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Murdered Innocence (1996)
Thriller 80 min Coraci, Frank Carpenter, Fred (II); Coraci, Frank; Peros, Steven; Rafsol, Norman (I) Pasqua, Alan Francesco, William; Loscalzo, Rob Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Weintraub Entertainment Group [us] USA
The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) Harrelson, Woody; Love, Courtney; Norton, Edward; (and 92 others) Biography; Drama 129 min Forman, Milos Alexander, Scott (I); Karaszewski, Larry Newman, Thomas (I) Rousselot, Philippe Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Filmhaus [us]; Illusion Entertainment [us]; Ixtlan [us]; Phoenix Pictures [us] USA
Air Force One (1997) Ford, Harrison; Oldman, Gary; Close, Glenn; (and 71 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Romance; Thriller 124 min Petersen, Wolfgang Marlowe, Andrew W. Goldsmith, Jerry Ballhaus, Michael (I) Beacon Communications [us]; Beacon Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Radiant Productions [us] USA; Germany
Anaconda (1997) Lopez, Jennifer; Ice Cube; Voight, Jon; (and 7 others) Action; Adventure; Horror; Thriller 89 min Llosa, Luis Bauer, Hans (I); Cash, Jim (I); Epps Jr., Jack Edelman, Randy Butler, Bill (I) Cinema Line Film Corporation; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Iguana Producciones [pe]; Middle Fork Productions [us]; Skylight Cinema Foto Art [br]; St. Tropez Films USA; Brazil; Peru
Booty Call (1997) Foxx, Jamie; Davidson, Tommy; Waddell, Amy Monique; (and 28 others) Comedy; Romance 79 min Pollack, Jeff (I) Bufford, Takashi; Parker, J. Stanford Folk, Robert Orieux, Ron Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Turman-Morrissey Company, The [us] USA
Buddy (1997) Russo, Rene; Coltrane, Robbie; Cumming, Alan; (and 29 others) Adventure; Comedy; Drama; Family 84 min Thompson, Caroline (I) Joyce, William (II); Lintz, Gertrude Davies; Thompson, Caroline (I) Bernstein, Elmer Mason, Steve (II) American Zoetrope [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Jim Henson Pictures [us] USA
The Devil's Own (1997) Ford, Harrison; Pitt, Brad; Colin, Margaret; (and 47 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Thriller 111 min Pakula, Alan J. Cohen, David Aaron; Jarre, Kevin; Patrick, Vincent (I) Horner, James Willis, Gordon (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Double Team (1997) Van Damme, Jean-Claude; Rodman, Dennis; Rourke, Mickey; (and 42 others) Action; Comedy; Sci-Fi; Thriller 93 min Tsui, Hark Jakoby, Don; Mones, Paul (I) Chang, Gary (I) Pau, Peter (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Film Workshop [hk]; Mandalay Entertainment [us]; One Story Pictures USA
Excess Baggage (1997) Silverstone, Alicia; Del Toro, Benicio; Walken, Christopher; (and 25 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Romance 101 min Brambilla, Marco (I) Adams, Max D. (I); Clement, Dick; La Frenais, Ian Lurie, John (I) Escoffier, Jean-Yves Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; First Kiss Productions [us] USA
Fools Rush In (1997) Perry, Matthew; Hayek, Salma; Tenney, Jon; (and 35 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 109 min Tennant, Andy (I) Reback, Katherine; Taylor, Joan (I) Silvestri, Alan Greenberg, Robbie Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA
Gattaca (1997) Hawke, Ethan; Thurman, Uma; Vidal, Gore; (and 28 others) Drama; Sci-Fi; Thriller 106 min Niccol, Andrew Niccol, Andrew Nyman, Michael (I) Idziak, Slawomir Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Jersey Films [us] USA
Masterminds (1997) Stewart, Patrick; Kartheiser, Vincent; Fricker, Brenda; (and 32 others) Action; Comedy; Thriller 106 min Christian, Roger (I) Black, Chris (II); Byars, Floyd; Siskin, Alex Marinelli, Anthony (I) Morris, Nic Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dunlevy Pictures; Pacific Motion Pictures [ca]; Triumph Films [us] USA
Spice World (1997) Brown, Melanie; Bunton, Emma; C, Melanie; (and 50 others) Comedy; Family; Music 93 min Spiers, Bob (I) Curtis, Jamie (I); Fuller, Kim (I); Spice Girls Hardcastle, Paul (I) Tickner, Clive Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Fragile Films [gb]; Icon Entertainment International [us]; Polygram Filmed Entertainment [us]; Spice Productions [gb] UK
Can't Hardly Wait (1998) Hewitt, Jennifer Love; Embry, Ethan; Korsmo, Charlie; (and 50 others) Comedy; Romance 100 - 101 min Elfont, Harry; Kaplan, Deborah (I) Elfont, Harry; Kaplan, Deborah (I) Kitay, David Ahern II, Lloyd Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Tall Trees Productions [us] USA
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) Hewitt, Jennifer Love; Prinze Jr., Freddie; Norwood, Brandy; (and 17 others) Horror; Mystery 100 min Cannon, Danny (I) Callaway, Trey; Duncan, Lois Frizzell, John (I) Layton, Vernon Columbia Pictures [us]; Mandalay Entertainment [us]; Summer Knowledge LLC [us] USA
Palmetto (1998) Harrelson, Woody; Shue, Elisabeth; Gershon, Gina; (and 37 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Romance; Thriller 114 min Schlöndorff, Volker Chase, James Hadley; Frye, E. Max Doldinger, Klaus Kloss, Thomas Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Code Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Rialto Film [de] Germany; USA
The Replacement Killers (1998) Chow, Yun-Fat; Sorvino, Mira; Rooker, Michael; (and 32 others) Action; Crime; Thriller 96 min Fuqua, Antoine Sanzel, Ken Gregson-Williams, Harry Collister, Peter Lyons Brillstein-Grey Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; WCG Entertainment Productions USA
Still Crazy (1998) Rea, Stephen; Connolly, Billy; Nail, Jimmy; (and 47 others) Comedy; Drama; Music; Romance 95 - 100 min Gibson, Brian (I) Clement, Dick; La Frenais, Ian Langer, Clive Rowe, Ashley (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Marmot Tandy Productions; The Greenlight Fund UK
Zero Effect (1998) Pullman, Bill; Stiller, Ben; O'Neal, Ryan; (and 21 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 116 min Kasdan, Jake Kasdan, Jake Greyboy Allstars, The Pope, Bill (I) Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Manifest Film Company [us] USA
8MM (1999) Cage, Nicolas; Phoenix, Joaquin; Gandolfini, James; (and 46 others) Mystery; Thriller 123 min Schumacher, Joel Walker, Andrew Kevin Danna, Mychael Elswit, Robert Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Hofflund/Polone [us] Germany; USA
Bicentennial Man (1999) Williams, Robin; Davidtz, Embeth; Neill, Sam; (and 43 others) Comedy; Drama; Sci-Fi 132 min Columbus, Chris Asimov, Isaac; Kazan, Nicholas; Silverberg, Robert Horner, James Meheux, Phil 1492 Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Laurence Mark Productions [us]; Radiant Productions [us]; Touchstone Pictures [us] USA; Germany
Blue Streak (1999) Lawrence, Martin; Wilson, Luke; Greene, Peter; (and 47 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Thriller 93 min Mayfield, Les Berry, Michael (II); Blumenthal, John (I); Carpenter, Stephen (I) Shearmur, Ed Eggby, David Blue Streak Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; IndieProd Company Productions [us]; Wintergreen Productions [us] USA; Germany
The Bone Collector (1999) Washington, Denzel; Jolie, Angelina; Queen Latifah; (and 39 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 118 min Noyce, Phillip Deaver, Jeffery; Iacone, Jeremy Armstrong, Craig (II) Semler, Dean Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; MELS [ca]; Mel's Cite du Cinema [ca]; Universal Pictures [us] USA; Canada
Crazy in Alabama (1999) Griffith, Melanie; Morse, David; Black, Lucas; (and 56 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama 111 min Banderas, Antonio Childress, Mark (I) Snow, Mark (I) Macat, Julio Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Green Moon Productions [us] Germany; USA
Cruel Intentions (1999) Gellar, Sarah Michelle; Phillippe, Ryan; Witherspoon, Reese; (and 16 others) Drama; Romance 97 min Kumble, Roger Kumble, Roger; Laclos, Choderlos de Shearmur, Ed Sande, Theo van de Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Cruel Productions LLC [us]; Newmarket Capital Group [us]; Original Film [us] USA
The Deep End of the Ocean (1999) Pfeiffer, Michelle; Williams, Treat; Goldberg, Whoopi; (and 46 others) Drama 106 min Grosbard, Ulu Mitchard, Jacquelyn; Schiff, Stephen Bernstein, Elmer Goldblatt, Stephen (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Mandalay Entertainment [us]; Via Rosa Productions [us] USA
The End of the Affair (1999) Fiennes, Ralph; Rea, Stephen; Moore, Julianne; (and 11 others) Drama; Romance 102 min Jordan, Neil (I) Greene, Graham (I); Jordan, Neil (I) Nyman, Michael (I) Pratt, Roger (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] UK; USA
Girl, Interrupted (1999) Ryder, Winona; Jolie, Angelina; DuVall, Clea; (and 46 others) Biography; Drama 127 min Mangold, James Hamilton Phelan, Anna; Kaysen, Susanna; Loomer, Lisa; Mangold, James Danna, Mychael Green, Jack N. (I) 3 Arts Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Red Wagon Entertainment [us] USA; Germany
Gloria (1999) Stone, Sharon; Bouvet, Jean-Christophe; Marques, Raquel; Figueroa, Jean-Luke; Northam, Jeremy; Relvas, Francisco; (and 45 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 100 - 108 min Lumet, Sidney; Viegas, Manuela Antin, Steve; Cassavetes, John; Sapinho, Joaquim; Viegas, Manuela Shore, Howard (I) Humeau, Jean-Michel; Watkin, David (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Eagle Point Production [us]; Mandalay Entertainment [us]; Camelot Pélis S.L. [es]; Caro-Line Production [fr]; Instituto Português da Arte Cinematográfica e Audiovisual (IPACA) [pt]; Rosa Filmes [pt] USA; Portugal; France; Spain
Go (1999) Holmes, Katie; Polley, Sarah; Krull, Suzanne; (and 31 others) Comedy; Crime 102 min Liman, Doug August, John (I) BT (I); Moby (I) Liman, Doug Banner Entertainment; Columbia Pictures [us]; Saratoga Entertainment USA
Idle Hands (1999) Sawa, Devon; Green, Seth; Henson, Elden; (and 25 others) Comedy; Fantasy; Horror; Thriller 92 min Flender, Rodman Hughes, Terri (II); Milbauer, Ron Revell, Graeme (I) Baffa, Christopher Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Licht/Mueller Film Corporation; Team Todd [us]; TriStar Pictures [us] USA
Jakob the Liar (1999) Williams, Robin; Taylor Gordon, Hannah; Igó, Éva; (and 33 others) Drama; War 120 min Kassovitz, Peter Becker, Jurek; Decoin, Didier; Kassovitz, Peter Shearmur, Ed Ragályi, Elemér Blue Wolf Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Kasso Inc. Productions France; Hungary; USA
Random Hearts (1999) Ford, Harrison; Scott Thomas, Kristin; Dutton, Charles S.; (and 57 others) Drama; Mystery; Romance 133 min Pollack, Sydney Adler, Warren (I); Luedtke, Kurt; Ponicsan, Darryl Grusin, Dave Rousselot, Philippe Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Mirage Enterprises [us]; Rastar Pictures; SPE German Finance Co. [de] USA
Running Free (1999) Moore, Chase; Geelbooi, Maria; Verveen, Arie; Decleir, Jan; (and 10 others) Adventure; Drama; Family; History; War 81 min Bodrov, Sergei Annaud, Jean-Jacques; Rosenberg, Jeanne Piovani, Nicola Laustsen, Dan Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Moonlighting Films [za]; Reperage [fr] USA; France; South Africa
Stuart Little (1999) Fox, Michael J.; Davis, Geena; Laurie, Hugh; (and 27 others) Adventure; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 84 min Minkoff, Rob Brooker, Greg; Shyamalan, M. Night; White, E.B. (I) Silvestri, Alan Navarro, Guillermo (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Franklin/Waterman Productions [us]; Global Medien KG [de] Germany; USA
The Thirteenth Floor (1999) Bierko, Craig; Mueller-Stahl, Armin; Mol, Gretchen; (and 31 others) Mystery; Sci-Fi; Thriller 100 min Rusnak, Josef Centeno-Rodriguez, Ravel; Galouye, Daniel F.; Rusnak, Josef Kloser, Harald von Schultzendorff, Wedigo Centropolis Film Productions; Columbia Pictures [us] Germany; USA
Yi ge dou bu neng shao (1999) Wei, Minzhi; Zhang, Huike; Tian, Zhenda; (and 21 others) Drama 106 min Zhang, Yimou Shi, Xiangsheng Bao, San Hou, Yong (I) Bejing New Picture Distribution Company; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Film Productions Asia; Guangxi Film Studio [cn] China
28 Days (2000) Bullock, Sandra; Mortensen, Viggo; West, Dominic; (and 36 others) Comedy; Drama 103 min Thomas, Betty (I) Grant, Susannah Gibbs, Richard (I) Quinn, Declan (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Tall Trees Productions [us] USA
All the Pretty Horses (2000) Damon, Matt; Thomas, Henry; Cruz, Penélope; Torres, Angelina; (and 34 others) Drama; Romance; Western 116 - 220 min Thornton, Billy Bob McCarthy, Cormac; Tally, Ted Paxton, Larry; Stuart, Marty; Wilkinson, Kristin (I) Markowitz, Barry (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Miramax [us] USA
Center Stage (2000) Schull, Amanda; Dunham, Christine; Stout, Stephen; (and 115 others) Drama; Music; Romance 115 min Hytner, Nicholas Heikkinen, Carol Fenton, George Simpson, Geoffrey (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Laurence Mark Productions [us] USA
Charlie's Angels (2000) Diaz, Cameron; Barrymore, Drew; Liu, Lucy; (and 46 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Thriller 94 - 98 min McG August, John (I); Goff, Ivan (I); Roberts, Ben (I); Rowe, Ryan (I); Solomon, Ed (I) Shearmur, Ed Carpenter, Russell (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Flower Films (II) [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Tall Trees Productions [us] USA; Germany
Erin Brockovich (2000) Roberts, Julia; Brisbin, David; Didawick, Dawn; (and 48 others) Biography; Drama 131 min Soderbergh, Steven Grant, Susannah Newman, Thomas (I) Lachman, Edward Columbia Pictures [us]; Jersey Films [us]; Universal Pictures [us] USA
Eu Tu Eles (2000) Casé, Regina; Duarte, Lima; Garcia, Stênio; (and 26 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 104 min Waddington, Andrucha Soarez, Elena Gil, Gilberto Silveira, Breno Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Columbia TriStar Filmes do Brasil [br]; Conspiração Filmes [br] Brazil
Finding Forrester (2000) Connery, Sean; Brown, Rob; Abraham, F. Murray; (and 46 others) Drama 136 min Van Sant, Gus Rich, Mike (I)
Savides, Harris Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Finding Forrester Productions [ca]; Fountainbridge Films [gb]; Laurence Mark Productions [us] USA
Hanging Up (2000) Ryan, Meg; Keaton, Diane; Kudrow, Lisa; (and 30 others) Comedy; Drama 94 min Keaton, Diane Ephron, Delia; Ephron, Nora Hirschfelder, David Atherton, Howard Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Laurence Mark Productions [us]; Nora Ephron Productions Germany; USA
Hollow Man (2000) Shue, Elisabeth; Bacon, Kevin; Brolin, Josh; (and 18 others) Action; Horror; Sci-Fi; Thriller 119 min Verhoeven, Paul (I) Marlowe, Andrew W.; Thompson, Gary Scott Goldsmith, Jerry Vacano, Jost Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de] USA; Germany
I Dreamed of Africa (2000) Basinger, Kim; Perez, Vincent; Aiken, Liam; (and 27 others) Adventure; Drama; Romance 114 min Hudson, Hugh Gallmann, Kuki; Milne, Paula; Shilliday, Susan Jarre, Maurice Lutic, Bernard Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Jaffilms [us] USA
The Making of 'Hanging Up' (2000) (TV) Ryan, Meg; Keaton, Diane; Kudrow, Lisa; (and 4 others) Documentary

Gladych, Michael B.
O'Keeffe, James (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Laura Davis Productions [us] USA
Snatch (2000) Del Toro, Benicio; Farina, Dennis; Jones, Vinnie; (and 53 others) Comedy; Crime 102 min Ritchie, Guy Ritchie, Guy Murphy, John (II) Maurice-Jones, Tim Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; SKA Films [gb] UK; USA
Vertical Limit (2000) O'Donnell, Chris; Tunney, Robin; Wilson, Stuart; (and 31 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Thriller 124 min Campbell, Martin (I) Hayes, Terry (I); King, Robert (III) Howard, James Newton Tattersall, David Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG [de]; Mountain High Productions USA; Germany
What Planet Are You From? (2000) Shandling, Garry; Bening, Annette; Goodman, John; (and 42 others) Comedy; Sci-Fi 87 - 105 min Nichols, Mike (I) Leeson, Michael; Shandling, Garry; Solomon, Ed (I); Tolan, Peter Burwell, Carter Ballhaus, Michael (I) Brillstein-Grey Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; What Planet Are You From? Productions USA
Whatever It Takes (2000) O'Keefe, Jodi Lyn; West, Shane; Sokoloff, Marla; (and 33 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 94 min Raynr, David Schwahn, Mark (I) Shearmur, Ed Suhrstedt, Tim Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; I'll Be You Productions; Phoenix Pictures [us] USA
Baby Boy (2001) Gibson, Tyrese; Henson, Taraji P.; Gooding, Omar; (and 47 others) Crime; Drama; Romance; Thriller 130 min Singleton, John (I) Singleton, John (I) Arnold, David (I) Mills, Charles (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; New Deal Productions [us] USA
Da wan (2001) Ge, You; Kwan, Rosamund; Sutherland, Donald; (and 50 others) Comedy; Drama 100 min Feng, Xiaogang Feng, Xiaogang; Li, Xiaoming (II); Shi, Kang Bao, San Zhang, Li (I) China Film Group [cn]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Columbia Pictures Film Production Asia; Huayi Brothers Advertising [cn]; Taihe Film Investment Co. Ltd. [cn] China; Hong Kong
Evolution (2001) Duchovny, David; Moore, Julianne; Jones, Orlando; (and 45 others) Comedy; Sci-Fi 101 min Reitman, Ivan Diamond, David (VI); Jakoby, Don; Weissman, David (II) Powell, John (I) Chapman, Michael (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; DreamWorks [us]; Montecito Picture Company, The [us] USA
The Glass House (2001) Sobieski, Leelee; Lane, Diane; Skarsgård, Stellan; (and 35 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 106 min Sackheim, Daniel Strick, Wesley Young, Christopher (I) Kivilo, Alar Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Original Film [us] USA
Glitter (2001) Carey, Mariah; Beesley, Max; Brat, Da; (and 68 others) Drama; Music; Romance 104 min Curtis-Hall, Vondie Lanier, Kate (I); West, Cheryl L. Blanchard, Terence Simpson, Geoffrey (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Glitter Productions; Laurence Mark Productions [us]; Maroon Entertainment [us]; Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us] USA
Joe Dirt (2001) Spade, David; Daniel, Brittany; Miller, Dennis; (and 57 others) Adventure; Comedy; Drama 91 min Gordon, Dennie Spade, David; Wolf, Fred (II) Wachtel, Waddy Leonetti, John R. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Robert Simonds Productions [us] USA
A Knight's Tale (2001) Ledger, Heath; Sewell, Rufus; Sossamon, Shannyn; (and 33 others) Action; Adventure; Romance 132 - 144 min Helgeland, Brian Helgeland, Brian Burwell, Carter Greatrex, Richard Black and Blu Entertainment; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Escape Artists [us]; Finestkind USA
Not Another Teen Movie (2001) Leigh, Chyler; Evans, Chris; Pressly, Jaime; (and 72 others) Comedy 89 - 99 min Gallen, Joel Beauman, Phil; Bender, Mike (II); Epstein, Adam Jay; Jacobson, Andrew (II); Johnson, Buddy (I) Shapiro, Theodore Villalobos, Reynaldo Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Neal H. Moritz Productions [us]; Original Film [us] USA
Riding in Cars with Boys (2001) Barrymore, Drew; Zahn, Steve; Garcia, Adam; (and 53 others) Biography; Comedy; Drama 132 min Marshall, Penny (I) D'Onofrio, Beverly; Ward, Morgan (I) Pereira, Heitor; Zimmer, Hans (I) Ondrícek, Miroslav Columbia Pictures [us]; Gracie Films [us]; Parkway Productions [us] USA
Saving Silverman (2001) Zahn, Steve; Black, Jack; Biggs, Jason; (and 55 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Romance 93 min Dugan, Dennis (I) DePaul, Greg; Nelken, Hank Simpson, Michael (VI) Albert, Arthur (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; NPV Entertainment [us]; Original Film [us]; Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit [ca]; Village Roadshow Pictures [us] USA; Australia
The Tailor of Panama (2001) Brosnan, Pierce; Rush, Geoffrey; Curtis, Jamie Lee; (and 33 others) Comedy; Drama; Thriller 109 min Boorman, John Boorman, John; Davies, Andrew (I); le Carré, John Davey, Shaun (I) Rousselot, Philippe Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Merlin Films [ie] USA; Ireland
Thir13en Ghosts (2001) Shalhoub, Tony; Davidtz, Embeth; Lillard, Matthew; (and 22 others) Horror 91 min Beck, Steve (I) Alcott, Todd (I); D'Ovidio, Richard; Gunn, James (II); Stevens, Neal Marshall; White, Robb (I) Frizzell, John (I) Tattersall, Gale 13 Ghosts Productions Canada Inc. [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dark Castle Entertainment [us]; Warner Bros. [us] USA; Canada
The Wedding Planner (2001) Lopez, Jennifer; McConaughey, Matthew; Wilson-Sampras, Bridgette; (and 40 others) Comedy; Romance 103 min Shankman, Adam (I) Ellis, Michael (IV); Falk, Pamela (I) Warren, Mervyn Macat, Julio Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dee Gee Entertainment; IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]; Intermedia Films [gb]; Prufrock Pictures [us]; Tapestry Films [us] Germany; USA
Enough (2002/I) Lopez, Jennifer; Campbell, Billy; Allen, Tessa; (and 31 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 115 min Apted, Michael Kazan, Nicholas Arnold, David (I) Stoffers, Rogier Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Winkler Films [us] USA
I Spy (2002) Murphy, Eddie; Wilson, Owen; Janssen, Famke; (and 53 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Thriller 97 min Thomas, Betty (I) Fine, Morton S.; Friedkin, David; Ronn, David; Scherick, Jay; Wibberley, Cormac; Wibberley, Marianne Gibbs, Richard (I) Wood, Oliver (I) C-2 Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Sheldon Leonard Productions; Tall Trees Productions [us] USA
Men in Black II (2002) Jones, Tommy Lee; Smith, Will; Torn, Rip; (and 58 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Family; Mystery; Sci-Fi 88 min Sonnenfeld, Barry Cunningham, Lowell; Fanaro, Barry; Gordon, Robert (VII) Elfman, Danny (I) Gardiner, Greg (I) Amblin Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation [us] USA
Mr. Deeds (2002) Sandler, Adam; Ryder, Winona; Turturro, John; (and 68 others) Comedy; Romance 96 min Brill, Steven (I) Herlihy, Tim; Kelland, Clarence Budington; Riskin, Robert (I) Castellucci, Teddy Collister, Peter Lyons Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; New Line Cinema [us]; Out of the Blue... Entertainment [us] USA
Panic Room (2002) Foster, Jodie; Stewart, Kristen; Whitaker, Forest; (and 12 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 112 - 113 min Fincher, David Koepp, David Shore, Howard (I) Hall, Conrad W.; Khondji, Darius Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Hofflund/Polone [us]; Indelible Pictures [us] USA
Spider-Man (2002) Maguire, Tobey; Dafoe, Willem; Dunst, Kirsten; (and 64 others) Action; Adventure 121 min Raimi, Sam Ditko, Steve; Koepp, David; Lee, Stan (I) Elfman, Danny (I) Burgess, Don (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Laura Ziskin Productions [us]; Marvel Enterprises [us] USA
Stuart Little 2 (2002) Fox, Michael J.; Davis, Geena; Laurie, Hugh; (and 26 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 77 - 82 min Minkoff, Rob Rubin, Bruce Joel; White, E.B. (I); Wick, Douglas (I) Silvestri, Alan Poster, Steven Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Franklin/Waterman Productions [us]; Red Wagon Entertainment [us] USA
The Sweetest Thing (2002) Adams, Lillian; Ankrom, Herbert W.; Anthony, Bryan; (and 57 others) Comedy; Romance 90 min Kumble, Roger Pimental, Nancy (I) Shearmur, Ed Richmond, Anthony B. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Konrad Pictures [us] USA
Trapped (2002/I) Theron, Charlize; Love, Courtney; Townsend, Stuart; (and 16 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Thriller 106 min Mandoki, Luis Iles, Greg Ottman, John Elmes, Frederick; Sobocinski, Piotr 24 Hours Productions [ca]; Canton Company, The [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Mandolin Entertainment [us]; Propaganda Films [us]; Senator Film Produktion [de] USA; Germany
Bad Boys II (2003) Lawrence, Martin; Smith, Will; Mollà, Jordi; (and 86 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Thriller 147 min Bay, Michael (I) Gallo, George (I); Shelton, Ron; Stahl, Jerry; Wibberley, Cormac; Wibberley, Marianne Rabin, Trevor Mokri, Amir Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films [us] USA
Bad Santa (2003) Thornton, Billy Bob; Cox, Tony; Kelly, Brett; (and 32 others) Comedy; Crime; Drama 88 - 98 min Zwigoff, Terry Ficarra, Glenn; Requa, John Kitay, David Anderson, Jamie (I) Blixa Zweite Film Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dimension Films [us]; Mike Zoss Productions [us]; Triptych Pictures [us] USA; Germany
Big Fish (2003) McGregor, Ewan; Finney, Albert; Crudup, Billy; (and 57 others) Adventure; Drama; Fantasy; Romance 125 min Burton, Tim (I) August, John (I); Wallace, Daniel (II) Elfman, Danny (I) Rousselot, Philippe Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Jinks/Cohen Company [us]; Tim Burton Productions [us]; Zanuck Company, The [us] USA
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) Diaz, Cameron; Barrymore, Drew; Liu, Lucy; (and 65 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Crime 106 - 107 min McG August, John (I); Goff, Ivan (I); Roberts, Ben (I); Wibberley, Cormac; Wibberley, Marianne Shearmur, Ed Carpenter, Russell (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Flower Films (II) [us]; Tall Trees Productions [us]; Wonderland Sound and Vision [us] USA
Deus É Brasileiro (2003) Fagundes, Antônio; Moura, Wagner; Duarte, Paloma; (and 8 others) Adventure; Comedy; Fantasy 110 min Diegues, Carlos (I) Carneiro, João Emanuel; Carvalho, José (IX); Diegues, Carlos (I); Magalhães, Renata Almeida; Ribeiro, João Ubaldo Neves, Chico; Vianna, Hermano Beato, Affonso Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Columbia TriStar Filmes do Brasil [br]; Globo Filmes [br]; Luz Mágica Produções [br]; Quanta Centro de Produções Cinematográficas [br]; Rio Vermelho Filmes Ltda. [br]; Teleimage [br] Brazil
Gothika (2003) Berry, Halle; Downey Jr., Robert; Dutton, Charles S.; (and 22 others) Horror; Mystery; Thriller 98 min Kassovitz, Mathieu Gutierrez, Sebastian (I) Ottman, John Libatique, Matthew Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dark Castle Entertainment [us]; Warner Bros. [us] USA; France; Canada; Spain
Identity (2003) Cusack, John; Liotta, Ray; Peet, Amanda; (and 19 others) Mystery; Thriller 91 min Mangold, James Cooney, Michael (I) Silvestri, Alan Papamichael, Phedon (II) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Konrad Pictures [us] USA
Levity (2003) Thornton, Billy Bob; Freeman, Morgan; Hunter, Holly; (and 36 others) Crime; Drama 100 min Solomon, Ed (I) Solomon, Ed (I)
Deakins, Roger Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Echo Lake Entertainment [us]; Entitled Entertainment [us]; FilmColony [us]; Revelations Entertainment [us]; Sony Pictures Classics [us]; StudioCanal [fr] USA; France
National Security (2003) Lawrence, Martin; Zahn, Steve; Feore, Colm; (and 46 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Thriller 88 min Dugan, Dennis (I) Ronn, David; Scherick, Jay Edelman, Randy Wood, Oliver (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Intermedia Films [gb]; Outlaw Productions (I) [us]; The Firm [us] USA
Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003) Banderas, Antonio; Hayek, Salma; Depp, Johnny; (and 33 others) Action; Thriller 102 min Rodriguez, Robert (I) Rodriguez, Robert (I) Rodriguez, Robert (I) Rodriguez, Robert (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dimension Films [us]; Troublemaker Studios [us] USA
Peter Pan (2003) Isaacs, Jason; Sumpter, Jeremy; Hurd-Wood, Rachel; (and 48 others) Adventure; Family; Fantasy; Romance 107 - 113 min Hogan, P.J. Barrie, J.M. (I); Goldenberg, Michael (I); Hogan, P.J. Howard, James Newton McAlpine, Donald (I) Allied Stars Ltd. [gb]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Red Wagon Entertainment [us]; Revolution Studios [us]; Universal Pictures [us] UK; Australia; USA
The Rundown (2003) Johnson, Dwayne; Scott, Seann William; Dawson, Rosario; (and 31 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Thriller 104 min Berg, Peter (I) Stewart, R.J.; Vanderbilt, James Gregson-Williams, Harry Schliessler, Tobias A. Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; IM3 Entertainment [us]; Misher Films [us]; Strike Entertainment [us]; Universal Pictures [us]; WWE Studios [us] USA
S Club Seeing Double (2003) Barrett, Tina; Lee, Jon; McIntosh, Bradley; (and 49 others) Comedy; Drama; Musical; Sci-Fi 91 min Dick, Nigel Alexander, Paul (III); Fuller, Kim (I) Meacock, Jim Benet, Joan 19 Entertainment [gb]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Columbia TriStar [us]; Double Vision Film [gb]; Media Pro [es] UK; Spain
Sin ton ni Sonia (2003) Bernal, Juan Manuel; Suárez, Cecilia; Gajá, Mariana; (and 59 others) Comedy 112 - 113 min Sama, Hari Sama, Hari
Barbabosa, Federico Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; United Angels Productions [co] Mexico
Something's Gotta Give (2003) Nicholson, Jack; Keaton, Diane; Reeves, Keanu; (and 55 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 128 min Meyers, Nancy (I) Meyers, Nancy (I) Zimmer, Hans (I) Ballhaus, Michael (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Warner Bros. [us]; Waverly Films [us] USA
S.W.A.T. (2003) Jackson, Samuel L.; Farrell, Colin; Rodriguez, Michelle; (and 92 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Thriller 117 min Johnson, Clark (I) Ayer, David; Hamner, Robert; McClain, Jim; McKenna, David (I); Mita, Ron Goldenthal, Elliot Beristain, Gabriel Camelot Pictures [us]; Chris Lee Productions; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Illusion Entertainment [us]; Original Film [us] USA
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Stahl, Nick; Danes, Claire; (and 33 others) Action; Sci-Fi; Thriller 109 min Mostow, Jonathan Brancato, John; Cameron, James (I); Ferris, Michael (III); Hurd, Gale Anne; Sarafian, Tedi Beltrami, Marco (I) Burgess, Don (I) C-2 Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG [de]; Intermedia Films [gb]; Mostow/Lieberman Productions [us]; Warner Bros. [us] USA; Germany; UK
50 First Dates (2004) Sandler, Adam; Barrymore, Drew; Schneider, Rob; (and 46 others) Comedy; Romance 99 min Segal, Peter Wing, George (II) Castellucci, Teddy Green, Jack N. (I) Anonymous Content [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Flower Films (II) [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us] USA
Closer (2004/I) Roberts, Julia; Law, Jude; Portman, Natalie; (and 3 others) Drama; Romance 98 - 104 min Nichols, Mike (I) Marber, Patrick
Goldblatt, Stephen (I) Aquarium Productions [us]; Avenue Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Inside Track 2 [gb] USA; UK
Envy (2004) Stiller, Ben; Black, Jack; Weisz, Rachel; (and 39 others) Comedy 99 min Levinson, Barry (I) Adams, Steve (III) Mothersbaugh, Mark Maurice-Jones, Tim Baltimore Spring Creek Productions [us]; Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; DreamWorks [us]; Millennium Films [us]; NPV Entertainment [us] USA
The Grudge (2004) Gellar, Sarah Michelle; Behr, Jason; Mapother, William; (and 21 others) Horror; Mystery; Thriller 91 - 98 min Shimizu, Takashi (I) Shimizu, Takashi (I); Susco, Stephen Young, Christopher (I) Yamamoto, Hideo (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Fellah Pictures [jp]; Ghost House Pictures [us]; Senator International [us]; Vertigo Entertainment [us] USA; Japan
Kekexili (2004) Duobujie; Zhang, Lei; Qi, Liang; (and 2 others) Action; Drama 90 min Lu, Chuan (I) Lu, Chuan (I) Lao, Zai Cao, Yu (II) Columbia Pictures [us]; Huayi Brothers Media [cn]; National Geographic World Films [us] China; Hong Kong
The Punisher (2004) Andrews, A. Russell; Avila, Omar; Carpinello, James; (and 35 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Thriller 124 - 140 min Hensleigh, Jonathan France, Michael (I); Hensleigh, Jonathan Siliotto, Carlo Hall, Conrad W. Artisan Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Lions Gate Films [us]; Marvel Enterprises [us]; Marvel Entertainment [us]; St. Petersburg Clearwater Film Commission [us]; VIP 2 Medienfonds [de]; VIP 3 Medienfonds [de]; Valhalla Motion Pictures [us] USA; Germany
Secret Window (2004) Depp, Johnny; Turturro, John; Bello, Maria; (and 15 others) Mystery; Thriller 96 min Koepp, David King, Stephen (I); Koepp, David Glass, Philip (I); Zanelli, Geoff Murphy, Fred (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Grand Slam Productions [us]; MELS [ca]; Mel's Cite du Cinema [ca]; Pariah Entertainment Group [us] USA
Spanglish (2004) Sandler, Adam; Leoni, Téa; Vega, Paz; (and 35 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 131 min Brooks, James L. Brooks, James L. Zimmer, Hans (I) Seale, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Gracie Films [us] USA
Spider-Man 2 (2004) Maguire, Tobey; Dunst, Kirsten; Franco, James; (and 71 others) Action; Adventure 135 min Raimi, Sam Chabon, Michael; Ditko, Steve; Gough, Alfred; Lee, Stan (I); Millar, Miles; Sargent, Alvin Elfman, Danny (I) Pope, Bill (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Laura Ziskin Productions [us]; Marvel Enterprises [us] USA
The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005) Lautner, Taylor; Dooley, Taylor; Boyd, Cayden; (and 12 others) Action; Adventure; Family; Fantasy 93 min Rodriguez, Robert (I) Rodriguez, Marcel (I); Rodriguez, Racer; Rodriguez, Robert (I) Debney, John; Revell, Graeme (I); Rodriguez, Robert (I) Rodriguez, Robert (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Dimension Films [us]; Troublemaker Studios [us] USA
Bewitched (2005) Kidman, Nicole; Ferrell, Will; MacLaine, Shirley; (and 56 others) Comedy; Fantasy; Romance 102 min Ephron, Nora Ephron, Delia; Ephron, Nora; Saks, Sol Fenton, George Lindley, John (I) Bewitched [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Red Wagon Entertainment [us] USA
Capote (2005) Mickelson, Allie; Stephenson, Kelci; Hoffman, Philip Seymour; (and 52 others) Biography; Crime; Drama; History 110 - 114 min Miller, Bennett (I) Clarke, Gerald (III); Futterman, Dan Danna, Mychael Kimmel, Adam (I) A-Line Pictures [us]; Capote Productions [ca]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Cooper's Town Productions [us]; Eagle Vision [ca]; Infinity Media [us]; Manitoba Film & Sound [ca]; Manitoba Film and Video Production Tax Credit [ca]; Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit [ca]; Sony Pictures Classics [us]; United Artists [us] USA; Canada
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005) Schneider, Rob; Griffin, Eddie; Krabbé, Jeroen; (and 59 others) Comedy 83 min Bigelow, Mike Garrett, David (I); Goldberg, Harris (I); Schneider, Rob (I); Ward, Jason (I) Venable, James L. Felperlaan, Marc Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Out of the Blue... Entertainment [us] USA
Fun with Dick and Jane (2005) Carrey, Jim; Leoni, Téa; Baldwin, Alec; (and 67 others) Comedy; Crime 90 min Parisot, Dean Apatow, Judd; Belson, Jerry; Gaiser, Gerald; Giler, David; Richler, Mordecai; Stoller, Nicholas Shapiro, Theodore Zielinski, Jerzy (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Imagine Entertainment [us]; JC 23 Entertainment [us] USA
Guess Who (2005) Mac, Bernie; Kutcher, Ashton; Saldana, Zoe; (and 34 others) Comedy; Romance 105 min Sullivan, Kevin Rodney Ronn, David; Rose, William (I); Scherick, Jay; Tolan, Peter Murphy, John (II) Lindenlaub, Karl Walter 3 Arts Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Epsilon Motion Pictures [ch]; Katalyst Films [us]; Regency Enterprises [us]; Tall Trees Productions [us] USA
Hitch (2005/I) Smith, Will; Mendes, Eva; James, Kevin; (and 44 others) Comedy; Romance 118 min Tennant, Andy (I) Bisch, Kevin Fenton, George Dunn, Andrew (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Overbrook Entertainment [us] USA
Into the Blue (2005) Walker, Paul; Alba, Jessica; Caan, Scott; (and 27 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Thriller 110 min Stockwell, John (I) Johnson, Matt (V) Haslinger, Paul Hurlbut, Shane Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Mandalay Pictures [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us] USA
Left Behind III: World at War (2005) Gossett Jr., Louis; Cameron, Kirk; Johnson, Brad; (and 18 others) Action; Drama; Fantasy; Sci-Fi; Thriller 95 min Baxley, Craig R. Brincko, Jean; Duran, Paul (III); Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim; Lalonde, Paul (I); Lalonde, Peter; Patus, John; van Heerden, André Chang, Gary (I) Connell, David (I) Cloud Ten Pictures [ca]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us] USA; Canada
The Legend of Zorro (2005) Reyes, Alberto; Mechoso, Julio Oscar; Sánchez Parra, Gustavo; (and 32 others) Action; Adventure; Western 129 min Campbell, Martin (I) Elliott, Ted (I); Kurtzman, Alex (II); McCulley, Johnston; Orci, Roberto; Rossio, Terry Horner, James Meheux, Phil Amblin Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; K/O Paper Products [us]; Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation [us]; Spyglass Entertainment [us]; Tornado Productions Inc. [us] USA
The Longest Yard (2005) Sandler, Adam; Rock, Chris; Reynolds, Burt; (and 76 others) Comedy; Crime; Sport 113 min Segal, Peter Ruddy, Albert S.; Turner, Sheldon; Wynn, Tracy Keenan Castellucci, Teddy Semler, Dean Callahan Filmworks [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; MTV Films [us]; Paramount Pictures [us]; Wonder Works Studios Entertainment Group [us] USA
Lords of Dogtown (2005) Robinson, John; Hirsch, Emile; De Mornay, Rebecca; (and 58 others) Biography; Drama; Sport 107 min Hardwicke, Catherine Peralta, Stacy Mothersbaugh, Mark Davis, Elliot (I) Art Linson Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Indelible Pictures [us]; Linson Entertainment [us]; Linson Films [us]; Senator International [de] USA; Germany
Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) Ohgo, Suzuka; Igawa, Togo; Mako; (and 94 others) Drama; Romance 140 - 145 min Marshall, Rob (I) Golden, Arthur; Swicord, Robin Williams, John (I) Beebe, Dion Amblin Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; DreamWorks [us]; Miramax [us]; Red Wagon Entertainment [us]; Spyglass Entertainment [us]; StudioCanal [fr] USA
The Producers (2005) Lane, Nathan; Broderick, Matthew; Thurman, Uma; (and 271 others) Comedy; Musical 134 min Stroman, Susan Brooks, Mel; Meehan, Thomas (I) Kelly, Glen (I) Bailey, John (I); Minsky, Charles Brooksfilms [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Universal Pictures [us] USA
Stealth (2005) Lucas, Josh; Biel, Jessica; Foxx, Jamie; (and 46 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi; Thriller 121 min Cohen, Rob (I) Richter, W.D. BT (I) Semler, Dean AFG Talons Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Laura Ziskin Productions [us]; Original Film [us]; Phoenix Pictures [us] USA
xXx: State of the Union (2005) Dafoe, Willem; Jackson, Samuel L.; Ice Cube; (and 38 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 101 min Tamahori, Lee Kinberg, Simon; Wilkes, Rich Beltrami, Marco (I) Tattersall, David Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Original Film [us]; Revolution Studios [us] USA
Yours, Mine & Ours (2005) Quaid, Dennis; Russo, Rene; Faris, Sean; (and 43 others) Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Romance 88 min Gosnell, Raja Burch, Ron; Carroll Jr., Bob (I); Davis, Madelyn; Kidd, David (III); Lachman, Mort; Shavelson, Melville Beck, Christophe Sande, Theo van de Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Nickelodeon Movies [us]; O.N.C. Entertainment [us]; Paramount Pictures [us]; Robert Simonds Productions [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us]; Time Productions [us] USA
Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) Bobo, Jonah; Hutcherson, Josh; Shepard, Dax; (and 8 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Sci-Fi 101 min Favreau, Jon (I) Kamps, John; Koepp, David; Van Allsburg, Chris (I) Debney, John Navarro, Guillermo (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Michael De Luca Productions [us]; Radar Pictures [us]; Teitler Film USA
All the King's Men (2006) Penn, Sean; Law, Jude; Hopkins, Anthony; (and 38 others) Drama; Thriller 128 min Zaillian, Steven Warren, Robert Penn (I); Zaillian, Steven Horner, James Edelman, Pawel Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Phoenix Pictures [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Rising Star [us]; VIP 3 Medienfonds [de]; VIP 4 Medienfonds [de] Germany; USA
Casino Royale (2006) Craig, Daniel; Green, Eva; Mikkelsen, Mads; (and 66 others) Action; Adventure; Thriller 144 min Campbell, Martin (I) Fleming, Ian (I); Haggis, Paul; Purvis, Neal; Wade, Robert (I) Arnold, David (I) Meheux, Phil Casino Royale Productions [gb]; Casino Royale [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Danjaq [gb]; Eon Productions [gb]; Government of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas [bs]; Stillking Films [cz]; Studio Babelsberg [de]; United Artists [us] UK; Czech Republic; USA; Germany; Bahamas; Italy
Catch and Release (2006/II) Garner, Jennifer; Olyphant, Timothy; Jaeger, Sam; (and 24 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 124 min Grant, Susannah Grant, Susannah BT (I); Stinson, Tommy Lindley, John (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Tall Trees Productions [us] USA
Click (2006) Sandler, Adam; Beckinsale, Kate; Walken, Christopher; (and 49 others) Comedy; Drama; Fantasy; Romance 107 min Coraci, Frank Koren, Steve; O'Keefe, Mark (I) Gregson-Williams, Rupert Semler, Dean Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Original Film [us]; Revolution Studios [us] USA
The Da Vinci Code (2006) Hanks, Tom; Tautou, Audrey; McKellen, Ian; (and 56 others) Mystery; Thriller 149 - 174 min Howard, Ron (I) Brown, Dan (VI); Goldsman, Akiva Zimmer, Hans (I) Totino, Salvatore Columbia Pictures [us]; Government of Malta [mt]; Imagine Entertainment [us]; Skylark Productions [us] USA; Malta; France; UK
The Grudge 2 (2006) Gellar, Sarah Michelle; Tamblyn, Amber; Kebbel, Arielle; (and 33 others) Horror; Thriller 102 - 137 min Shimizu, Takashi (I) Shimizu, Takashi (I); Susco, Stephen Young, Christopher (I) Yanagijima, Katsumi Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Ghost House Pictures [us]; Mandate Pictures [us]; Vertigo Entertainment [us] USA; Japan
Marie Antoinette (2006) Dunst, Kirsten; Schwartzman, Jason; Davis, Judy; (and 55 others) Biography; Drama; History; Romance 123 min Coppola, Sofia Coppola, Sofia O'Halloran, Dustin (I) Acord, Lance American Zoetrope [us]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Commission du Film France [fr]; Commission du Film Île-de-France [fr]; Pricel [fr]; Tohokushinsha Film Corporation (TFC) [jp] USA; France; Japan
Monster House (2006) Newman, Ryan; Buscemi, Steve; Musso, Mitchel; (and 14 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Mystery 91 min Kenan, Gil (I) Harmon, Dan; Pettler, Pamela; Schrab, Rob Pipes, Douglas Grobet, Xavier Amblin Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; ImageMovers [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
Open Season (2006) Lawrence, Martin; Kutcher, Ashton; Sinise, Gary; (and 26 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family 86 min Allers, Roger; Culton, Jill; Stacchi, Anthony Bencich, Steve; Carls, John B.; Culton, Jill; Friedman, Ron J.; Gilbreth, David; Harper, Sam (I); Mauldin, Nat; Moore, Steve (XII); Stacchi, Anthony; Wilson, Dan (XIII) Djawadi, Ramin; Westerberg, Paul
Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
The Pink Panther (2006) Martin, Steve; Kline, Kevin; Reno, Jean; (and 47 others) Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Family; Mystery 93 min Levy, Shawn (I) Blum, Len; Edwards, Blake (I); Martin, Steve (I); Richlin, Maurice; Saltzman, Michael (I) Beck, Christophe Brown, Jonathan (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; International Production Company [cz]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Montecito Picture Company, The [us]; Robert Simonds Productions [us] USA; Czech Republic
The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) Smith, Will; Smith, Jaden; Newton, Thandie; (and 64 others) Biography; Drama 117 min Muccino, Gabriele Conrad, Steve (I) Guerra, Andrea (I) Papamichael, Phedon (II) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Escape Artists [us]; Overbrook Entertainment [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Rocky Balboa (2006) Stallone, Sylvester; Young, Burt; Tarver, Antonio; (and 53 others) Drama; Sport 102 - 139 min Stallone, Sylvester Stallone, Sylvester Conti, Bill Mathis, Clark Chartoff-Winkler Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Revolution Studios [us]; United Artists [us] USA
RV (2006) Williams, Robin; Hines, Cheryl; Levesque, Joanna 'JoJo'; (and 28 others) Adventure; Comedy; Family 99 min Sonnenfeld, Barry Rodkey, Geoff Howard, James Newton Murphy, Fred (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG [de]; Intermedia Films [gb]; RV Camping Productions Ltd. [us]; Red Wagon Entertainment [us]; Relativity Media [us] UK; Germany; USA
Stranger Than Fiction (2006) Ferrell, Will; Dick, William; Massey, Guy; (and 63 others) Comedy; Drama; Fantasy; Romance 113 min Forster, Marc (I) Helm, Zach (I) Daniel, Britt; Reitzell, Brian Schaefer, Roberto Columbia Pictures [us]; Crick Pictures [us]; Ebeling Group [us]; Mandate Pictures [us]; Three Strange Angels [gb] USA
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) Ferrell, Will; Reilly, John C.; Baron Cohen, Sacha; (and 53 others) Action; Comedy; Sport 108 - 122 min McKay, Adam (I) Ferrell, Will (I); McKay, Adam (I) Wurman, Alex Wood, Oliver (I) Apatow Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; GH One [us]; High, Wide and Handsome Inc. [us]; Mosaic Media Group [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Sony Computer Entertainment Europe [gb] USA
30 Days of Night (2007) Hartnett, Josh; George, Melissa; Huston, Danny; (and 42 others) Horror; Thriller 113 min Slade, David (I) Beattie, Stuart (I); Nelson, Brian (II); Niles, Steve; Templesmith, Ben Reitzell, Brian Willems, Jo Columbia Pictures [us]; Dark Horse Entertainment [us]; Ghost House Pictures [us]; Wonder Works Studios Entertainment Group [us] USA; New Zealand
Evan Almighty (2007) Carell, Steve; Freeman, Morgan; Graham, Lauren; (and 91 others) Comedy; Family; Fantasy 96 min Shadyac, Tom Cohen, Joel (I); Koren, Steve; O'Keefe, Mark (I); Oedekerk, Steve; Sokolow, Alec Debney, John Baker, Ian (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Original Film [us]; Playtone [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Shady Acres Entertainment [us]; Spyglass Entertainment [us]; Universal Pictures [us] USA
Ghost Rider (2007) Long, Matt; Alessi, Raquel; Cullen, Brett; (and 40 others) Action; Fantasy; Thriller 114 - 123 min Johnson, Mark Steven Johnson, Mark Steven Young, Christopher (I) Boyd, Russell (I) Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Crystal Sky Pictures [us]; GH One [us]; Marvel Enterprises [us]; Michael De Luca Productions [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Vengeance Productions Pty. Ltd. [au] USA; Australia
The Messengers (2007) Stewart, Kristen; McDermott, Dylan; Miller, Penelope Ann; (and 15 others) Horror; Mystery; Thriller 90 min Pang, Danny; Pang, Oxide Chun Farmer, Todd (I); Wheaton, Mark (I) LoDuca, Joseph (I) Geddes, David (I) Blue Star Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Ghost House Pictures [us]; Mandate Pictures [us]; Scarecrow Productions [us]; Screen Gems [us] USA
Spider-Man 3 (2007) Maguire, Tobey; Dunst, Kirsten; Franco, James; (and 71 others) Action; Adventure 137 - 139 min Raimi, Sam Ditko, Steve; Lee, Stan (I); Raimi, Ivan; Raimi, Sam; Sargent, Alvin Young, Christopher (I) Pope, Bill (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Laura Ziskin Productions [us]; Marvel Studios [us] USA
Superbad (2007) Hill, Jonah; Cera, Michael; Mintz-Plasse, Christopher; (and 49 others) Comedy 113 - 119 min Mottola, Greg Goldberg, Evan (I); Rogen, Seth Workman, Lyle Alsobrook, Russ T. Apatow Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Surf's Up (2007) LaBeouf, Shia; Bridges, Jeff; Deschanel, Zooey; (and 35 others) Animation; Comedy; Family; Sport 85 min Brannon, Ash; Buck, Chris (II) Brannon, Ash; Buck, Chris (II); Darren, Christian (I); Jenkins, Christopher (II); Rhymer, Don Danna, Mychael
Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Wonder Works Studios [us] USA
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) Faxon, Nat; Reilly, John C.; Meadows, Tim; (and 64 others) Comedy; Music 96 - 120 min Kasdan, Jake Apatow, Judd; Kasdan, Jake Andrews, Michael (IV) Briesewitz, Uta Apatow Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; GH Three [us]; Nominated Films [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
We Own the Night (2007) Phoenix, Joaquin; Mendes, Eva; Hoch, Danny; (and 57 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 117 min Gray, James (I) Gray, James (I) Kilar, Wojciech Baca-Asay, Joaquín 2929 Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Industry Entertainment [us] USA
21 (2008) Sturgess, Jim; Spacey, Kevin; Bosworth, Kate; (and 38 others) Crime; Drama; Thriller 123 min Luketic, Robert Loeb, Allan; Mezrich, Ben; Steinfeld, Peter (II) Sardy, David Carpenter, Russell (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; GH Three [us]; Michael De Luca Productions [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Trigger Street Productions [us] USA
Hancock (2008) Smith, Will; Theron, Charlize; Bateman, Jason; (and 52 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Fantasy 102 min Berg, Peter (I) Gilligan, Vince; Ngo, Vincent Powell, John (I) Schliessler, Tobias A. Blue Light [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Forward Pass [us]; GH Three [us]; Overbrook Entertainment [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Weed Road Pictures [us] USA
The House Bunny (2008) Faris, Anna; Hanks, Colin; Stone, Emma; (and 60 others) Comedy; Romance 97 min Wolf, Fred (II) McCullah, Karen; Smith, Kirsten (I) Wachtel, Waddy Johnson, Shelly (I) Alta Loma Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Made of Honor (2008) Dempsey, Patrick; Monaghan, Michelle; McKidd, Kevin; (and 50 others) Comedy; Romance 101 min Weiland, Paul Elfont, Harry; Kaplan, Deborah (I); Sztykiel, Adam Gregson-Williams, Rupert Pierce-Roberts, Tony Columbia Pictures [us]; Original Film [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA; UK
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008) Cera, Michael; Dennings, Kat; Yoo, Aaron; (and 31 others) Comedy; Drama; Music; Romance 90 min Sollett, Peter Cohn, Rachel (II); Levithan, David; Scafaria, Lorene Mothersbaugh, Mark Richmond, Tom (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Depth of Field [us]; Mandate Pictures [us]; Screen Gems [us] USA
The Other Boleyn Girl (2008) Portman, Natalie; Johansson, Scarlett; Bana, Eric; (and 30 others) Biography; Drama; History; Romance 115 min Chadwick, Justin (I) Gregory, Philippa; Morgan, Peter (I) Cantelon, Paul McGuigan, Kieran (III) BBC Films [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Focus Features [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Ruby Films [gb]; Scott Rudin Productions [us] UK; USA
Pineapple Express (2008) Rogen, Seth; Franco, James; McBride, Danny; (and 37 others) Action; Comedy; Crime 117 min Green, David Gordon Apatow, Judd; Goldberg, Evan (I); Rogen, Seth Revell, Graeme (I) Orr, Tim (II) Apatow Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Quantum of Solace (2008) Craig, Daniel; Kurylenko, Olga; Amalric, Mathieu; (and 67 others) Action; Adventure; Thriller 106 min Forster, Marc (I) Fleming, Ian (I); Haggis, Paul; Purvis, Neal; Wade, Robert (I) Arnold, David (I) Schaefer, Roberto B22 [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Danjaq [gb]; Eon Productions [gb]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; United Artists [us] UK; USA
Seven Pounds (2008) Smith, Will; Dawson, Rosario; Harrelson, Woody; (and 40 others) Drama; Romance 123 min Muccino, Gabriele Nieporte, Grant Milli, Angelo Le Sourd, Philippe Columbia Pictures [us]; Escape Artists [us]; Overbrook Entertainment [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Step Brothers (2008) Ferrell, Will; Reilly, John C.; Steenburgen, Mary; (and 34 others) Comedy 98 - 106 min McKay, Adam (I) Ferrell, Will (I); McKay, Adam (I); Reilly, John C. (I) Brion, Jon Wood, Oliver (I) Apatow Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Gary Sanchez Productions [us]; Mosaic [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Vantage Point (2008) Quaid, Dennis; Fox, Matthew; Whitaker, Forest; (and 26 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 90 min Travis, Pete Levy, Barry L. Örvarsson, Atli Mokri, Amir Art In Motion [mx]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Kanzaman [es]; Original Film [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008) Sandler, Adam; Turturro, John; Chriqui, Emmanuelle; (and 93 others) Action; Comedy 113 min Dugan, Dennis (I) Apatow, Judd; Sandler, Adam (I); Smigel, Robert Gregson-Williams, Rupert Barrett, Michael (II) Columbia Pictures [us]; FortyFour Studios [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
2012 (2009/I) Cusack, John; Peet, Amanda; Ejiofor, Chiwetel; (and 103 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi 158 min Emmerich, Roland Emmerich, Roland; Kloser, Harald Kloser, Harald; Wanker, Thomas Semler, Dean Centropolis Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Farewell Productions [ca]; The Mark Gordon Company [us] USA
Angels & Demons (2009) Hanks, Tom; McGregor, Ewan; Zurer, Ayelet; (and 51 others) Mystery; Thriller 138 - 146 min Howard, Ron (I) Brown, Dan (VI); Goldsman, Akiva; Koepp, David Zimmer, Hans (I) Totino, Salvatore Columbia Pictures [us]; Imagine Entertainment [us]; Panorama Films [it]; Skylark Productions [us] USA; Italy
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009) Hader, Bill; Faris, Anna; Caan, James; (and 38 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Sci-Fi 90 min Lord, Phil; Miller, Christopher (XXXIV) Barrett, Judi; Barrett, Ron (II); Greenberg, Rob (I); Lord, Phil; Miller, Christopher (XXXIV) Mothersbaugh, Mark
Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
The Damned United (2009) Meaney, Colm; Goodman, Henry; Roper, David; (and 36 others) Biography; Drama; Sport 98 min Hooper, Tom (II) Morgan, Peter (I); Peace, David Lane, Rob (III) Smithard, Ben BBC Films [gb]; Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]; Left Bank Pictures [gb]; Screen Yorkshire [gb] UK
Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009) Grant, Hugh; Parker, Sarah Jessica; Klimas, Natalia; (and 30 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 103 min Lawrence, Marc (II) Lawrence, Marc (II) Shapiro, Theodore Ballhaus, Florian Banter [us]; Castle Rock Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Funny People (2009) Sandler, Adam; Rogen, Seth; Mann, Leslie; (and 86 others) Comedy; Drama 146 - 153 min Apatow, Judd Apatow, Judd Andrews, Michael (IV); Schwartzman, Jason Kaminski, Janusz (I) Apatow Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Madison 23 [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Universal Pictures [us] USA
The International (2009/I) Owen, Clive; Watts, Naomi; Mueller-Stahl, Armin; (and 63 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 118 min Tykwer, Tom Singer, Eric Warren Heil, Reinhold; Klimek, Johnny; Tykwer, Tom Griebe, Frank Atlas Entertainment [us]; Beverly Blvd [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Rose Line Productions [gb]; Studio Babelsberg [de] USA; Germany; UK; France
Julie & Julia (2009) Streep, Meryl; Adams, Amy; Tucci, Stanley; (and 72 others) Biography; Drama; Romance 118 min Ephron, Nora Child, Julia; Ephron, Nora; Powell, Julie (I); Prud'homme, Alex Desplat, Alexandre Goldblatt, Stephen (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Easy There Tiger Productions [us]; Scott Rudin Productions [us] USA
Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009) James, Kevin; O'Donnell, Keir; Mays, Jayma; (and 38 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Family 91 min Carr, Steve (III) Bakay, Nick; James, Kevin (III) Wachtel, Waddy Alsobrook, Russ T. Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Hey Eddie [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
The Pink Panther 2 (2009) Martin, Steve; Reno, Jean; Mortimer, Emily; (and 33 others) Adventure; Comedy; Crime; Family; Mystery 92 min Zwart, Harald Edwards, Blake (I); Martin, Steve (I); Neustadter, Scott; Richlin, Maurice; Weber, Michael H. Beck, Christophe Crossan, Denis 21 Laps Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Robert Simonds Productions [us] USA
The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009) Washington, Denzel; Travolta, John; Guzmán, Luis; (and 57 others) Action; Crime; Thriller 106 min Scott, Tony (I) Godey, John; Helgeland, Brian Gregson-Williams, Harry Schliessler, Tobias A. Columbia Pictures [us]; Escape Artists [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Scott Free Productions [gb] USA; UK
Terminator Salvation (2009) Bale, Christian; Worthington, Sam; Bloodgood, Moon; (and 41 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Sci-Fi; Thriller 115 - 118 min McG Brancato, John; Ferris, Michael (III) Elfman, Danny (I) Hurlbut, Shane Columbia Pictures [us]; Halcyon Company, The [us]; Warner Bros. [us]; Wonderland Sound and Vision [us] USA; Germany; UK; Italy
This Is It (2009) Jackson, Michael Documentary; Music 111 min Ortega, Kenny (I)
Bearden, Michael Orabona, Sandrine; Patterson, Tim (VI) AEG Live [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Michael Jackson Company, The [us] USA
The Ugly Truth (2009) Heigl, Katherine; Butler, Gerard; Turner, Bree; (and 42 others) Comedy; Romance 96 min Luketic, Robert Eastman, Nicole; McCullah, Karen; Smith, Kirsten (I) Zigman, Aaron Carpenter, Russell (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Lakeshore Entertainment [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Year One (2009) Black, Jack; Cera, Michael; Platt, Oliver; (and 42 others) Adventure; Comedy 97 - 100 min Ramis, Harold Eisenberg, Lee (I); Ramis, Harold; Stupnitsky, Gene Shapiro, Theodore Kivilo, Alar Apatow Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Ocean Pictures [us]; Wonder Works Studios Entertainment Group [us] USA
Zombieland (2009) Eisenberg, Jesse; Harrelson, Woody; Stone, Emma; (and 4 others) Adventure; Comedy; Horror; Sci-Fi 88 min Fleischer, Ruben Reese, Rhett; Wernick, Paul (I) Sardy, David Bonvillain, Michael Columbia Pictures [us]; Pariah [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
The Bounty Hunter (2010/I) Butler, Gerard; Aniston, Jennifer; Perez, Gio; (and 32 others) Action; Comedy; Romance 110 min Tennant, Andy (I) Thorp, Sarah Fenton, George Bokelberg, Oliver Columbia Pictures [us]; Madhouse Entertainment [us]; Original Film [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Cemetery Junction (2010) Hughes, Tom; Gervais, Ricky; Cooke, Christian; (and 40 others) Comedy; Drama 95 min Gervais, Ricky; Merchant, Stephen Gervais, Ricky; Merchant, Stephen Atack, Tim (I) Adefarasin, Remi Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony International Motion Picture Production Group [gb] UK
Eat Pray Love (2010) Roberts, Julia; Puspawati, I. Gusti Ayu; Subiyanto, Hadi; (and 53 others) Drama; Romance 133 min Murphy, Ryan (I) Gilbert, Elizabeth (III); Murphy, Ryan (I); Salt, Jennifer Marianelli, Dario Richardson, Robert (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Plan B Entertainment [us]; Red Om Films [us] USA
Grown Ups (2010) Sandler, Adam; James, Kevin; Rock, Chris; (and 50 others) Comedy 102 min Dugan, Dennis (I) Sandler, Adam (I); Wolf, Fred (II) Gregson-Williams, Rupert Sande, Theo van de Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
How Do You Know (2010) Witherspoon, Reese; Rudd, Paul; Wilson, Owen; (and 47 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 121 min Brooks, James L. Brooks, James L. Zimmer, Hans (I) Kaminski, Janusz (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Gracie Films [us]; Road Rebel [us] USA
The Karate Kid (2010) Smith, Jaden; Chan, Jackie; Henson, Taraji P.; (and 25 others) Action; Drama; Family; Romance; Sport 140 min Zwart, Harald Kamen, Robert Mark; Murphey, Christopher Horner, James Pratt, Roger (I) China Film Group [cn]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Emperor Film Production [hk]; Jerry Weintraub Productions [us]; Overbrook Entertainment [us]; Sony Pictures Releasing [hk] USA; China
The Other Guys (2010) Jeter, Derek; Ferrell, Will; Wahlberg, Mark; Mendes, Eva; (and 65 others) Action; Comedy; Crime 107 - 116 min McKay, Adam (I) Henchy, Chris; McKay, Adam (I) Brion, Jon Wood, Oliver (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Gary Sanchez Productions [us]; Mosaic [us]; Wintergreen Productions [us] USA
Salt (2010) Jolie, Angelina; Schreiber, Liev; Ejiofor, Chiwetel; (and 61 others) Action; Crime; Mystery; Thriller 100 - 104 min Noyce, Phillip Wimmer, Kurt (I) Howard, James Newton Elswit, Robert Columbia Pictures [us]; Di Bonaventura Pictures [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Wintergreen Productions [us] USA
The Social Network (2010) Eisenberg, Jesse; Mara, Rooney; Barter, Bryan; (and 96 others) Biography; Drama 120 min Fincher, David Mezrich, Ben; Sorkin, Aaron Reznor, Trent; Ross, Atticus Cronenweth, Jeff (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Michael De Luca Productions [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Scott Rudin Productions [us]; Trigger Street Productions [us] USA
30 Minutes or Less (2011) Eisenberg, Jesse; McBride, Danny; Ansari, Aziz; (and 23 others) Action; Comedy; Crime 83 min Fleischer, Ruben Diliberti, Michael; Sullivan, Matthew (IX) Göransson, Ludwig Hall, Jess (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Media Rights Capital (MRC) [us]; Red Hour Films [us] Germany; Canada; USA
The Adventures of Tintin (2011) Bell, Jamie; Serkis, Andy; Craig, Daniel; (and 19 others) Action; Adventure; Animation; Family; Mystery 107 min Spielberg, Steven Cornish, Joe (I); Hergé; Moffat, Steven (I); Wright, Edgar Williams, John (I) Kaminski, Janusz (I) Amblin Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; DreamWorks [us]; Hemisphere Media Capital [us]; Kennedy/Marshall Company, The [us]; Nickelodeon Movies [us]; Paramount Pictures [us]; WingNut Films [nz] USA; New Zealand
Anonymous (2011/I) Ifans, Rhys; Redgrave, Vanessa; Armesto, Sebastian; (and 77 others) Drama; Thriller 130 min Emmerich, Roland Orloff, John Kloser, Harald; Wanker, Thomas Foerster, Anna Achte Babelsberg Film [de]; Anonymous Pictures [gb]; Centropolis Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Siebente Babelsberg Film [de]; Studio Babelsberg [de]; Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film [de] UK; Germany; USA
Arthur Christmas (2011) McAvoy, James; Laurie, Hugh; Nighy, Bill; (and 44 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 97 min Cook, Barry (I); Smith, Sarah (II) Baynham, Peter; Smith, Sarah (II) Gregson-Williams, Harry Cleland, Jericca Aardman Animations [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] UK; USA
Bad Teacher (2011) Diaz, Cameron; Punch, Lucy; Segel, Jason; (and 39 others) Comedy 92 - 97 min Kasdan, Jake Eisenberg, Lee (I); Stupnitsky, Gene Andrews, Michael (IV) Kivilo, Alar Columbia Pictures [us]; Mosaic [us] USA
Battle Los Angeles (2011) Eckhart, Aaron; Rodriguez, Ramon; Rothhaar, Will; (and 33 others) Action; Sci-Fi 116 min Liebesman, Jonathan Bertolini, Christopher (I) Tyler, Brian (IV) Ettlin, Lukas Columbia Pictures [us]; Original Film [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Wonder Works Studios Entertainment Group [us] USA
Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011) Swardson, Nick; Ricci, Christina; Johnson, Don; (and 57 others) Comedy 97 min Brady, Tom (I) Covert, Allen; Sandler, Adam (I); Swardson, Nick Wachtel, Waddy Barrett, Michael (II) Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Miles Deep Producitons [us] USA
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011) Cage, Nicolas; Placido, Violante; Hinds, Ciarán; (and 17 others) Action; Fantasy; Thriller 96 min Neveldine, Mark; Taylor, Brian (V) Gimple, Scott M.; Goyer, David S.; Hoffman, Seth Sardy, David Trost, Brandon Avi Arad Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Crystal Sky Pictures [us]; Hyde Park Entertainment [us]; Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ [ae]; Marvel Entertainment [us]; Marvel Knights [us]; Michael De Luca Productions [us] USA; United Arab Emirates
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) Craig, Daniel; Mara, Rooney; Plummer, Christopher; (and 65 others) Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 158 min Fincher, David Larsson, Stieg; Zaillian, Steven Reznor, Trent; Ross, Atticus Cronenweth, Jeff (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Film Rites [us]; Ground Control [no]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Scott Rudin Productions [us]; Yellow Bird [se] USA; Sweden; Norway
The Green Hornet (2011) Rogen, Seth; Chou, Jay; Diaz, Cameron; (and 41 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Sci-Fi; Thriller 119 min Gondry, Michel Goldberg, Evan (I); Rogen, Seth; Trendle, George W. Howard, James Newton Schwartzman, John (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; K/O Camera Toys [us]; Original Film [us]; Reel Chefs Catering [us] USA
The Ides of March (2011) Gosling, Ryan; Clooney, George; Hoffman, Philip Seymour; (and 51 others) Drama; Thriller 101 min Clooney, George Clooney, George; Heslov, Grant; Willimon, Beau Desplat, Alexandre Papamichael, Phedon (II) Appian Way [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Cross Creek Pictures [us]; Crystal City Entertainment [us]; Exclusive Media Group [us]; Smokehouse Pictures [us] USA
Jack and Jill (2011/I) Sandler, Adam; Pacino, Al; Holmes, Katie; (and 102 others) Comedy 91 min Dugan, Dennis (I) Covert, Allen; Koren, Steve; Sandler, Adam (I); Smigel, Robert; Zook, Ben Gregson-Williams, Rupert; Wachtel, Waddy Cundey, Dean Broken Road Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us] USA
Just Go with It (2011) Sandler, Adam; Aniston, Jennifer; Kidman, Nicole; (and 56 others) Comedy; Romance 117 min Dugan, Dennis (I) Barillet, Pierre; Burrows, Abe; Diamond, I.A.L.; Dowling, Timothy (I); Grédy, Jean-Pierre; Loeb, Allan Gregson-Williams, Rupert Sande, Theo van de Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us] USA
Moneyball (2011) Pitt, Brad; Hill, Jonah; Hoffman, Philip Seymour; (and 70 others) Biography; Drama; Sport 133 min Miller, Bennett (I) Chervin, Stan; Lewis, Michael (XII); Sorkin, Aaron; Zaillian, Steven Danna, Mychael Pfister, Wally Columbia Pictures [us]; Film Rites [us]; Michael De Luca Productions [us]; Scott Rudin Productions [us]; Sidney Kimmel Entertainment [us]; Specialty Films (II) [us] USA
Restless (2011/I) Hopper, Henry; Wasikowska, Mia; Kase, Ryo; (and 23 others) Drama; Romance 76 - 91 min Van Sant, Gus Lew, Jason (I) Dykstra, Jordan (I); Elfman, Danny (I) Savides, Harris 360 Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Imagine Entertainment [us] USA
The Smurfs (2011) Azaria, Hank; Harris, Neil Patrick; Mays, Jayma; (and 54 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 103 min Gosnell, Raja Peyo (I); Ronn, David; Scherick, Jay; Stem, J. David; Weiss, David N. Pereira, Heitor Meheux, Phil Columbia Pictures [us]; Kerner Entertainment Company [us]; MELS [ca]; Mel's Cite du Cinema [ca]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
Zookeeper (2011) James, Kevin; Dawson, Rosario; Bibb, Leslie; (and 41 others) Comedy; Family; Romance 102 min Coraci, Frank Bakay, Nick; James, Kevin (III); Reuben, Rock; Ronn, David; Scherick, Jay Gregson-Williams, Rupert Barrett, Michael (II) Broken Road Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Hey Eddie [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Zookeeper Productions [us] USA
21 Jump Street (2012) Hill, Jonah; Tatum, Channing; Larson, Brie; (and 52 others) Action; Comedy; Crime 110 min Lord, Phil; Miller, Christopher (XXXIV) Bacall, Michael; Cannell, Stephen J.; Hasburgh, Patrick; Hill, Jonah Mothersbaugh, Mark Peterson, Barry (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Original Film [us]; Relativity Media [us]; Stephen J. Cannell Productions [us] USA
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) Garfield, Andrew; Stone, Emma; Ifans, Rhys; (and 43 others) Action; Adventure 136 - 153 min Webb, Marc (I) Ditko, Steve; Kloves, Steve; Lee, Stan (I); Sargent, Alvin; Vanderbilt, James Horner, James Schwartzman, John (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Laura Ziskin Productions [us]; Marvel Entertainment [us] USA
Django Unchained (2012) Foxx, Jamie; Waltz, Christoph; DiCaprio, Leonardo; (and 78 others) Drama; Western 165 min Tarantino, Quentin Tarantino, Quentin
Richardson, Robert (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Weinstein Company, The [us] USA
Here Comes the Boom (2012) James, Kevin; Hayek, Salma; Winkler, Henry; (and 57 others) Action; Comedy; Sport 105 min Coraci, Frank James, Kevin (III); Loeb, Allan; Reuben, Rock Gregson-Williams, Rupert Meheux, Phil Broken Road Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Hey Eddie [us] USA
Hope Springs (2012) Streep, Meryl; Jones, Tommy Lee; Carell, Steve; (and 21 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 100 min Frankel, David (I) Taylor, Vanessa (I) Shapiro, Theodore Ballhaus, Florian Columbia Pictures [us]; Entertainment 360 [us]; Escape Artists [us]; Mandate Pictures [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us] USA
Hotel Transylvania (2012) Sandler, Adam; Samberg, Andy; Gomez, Selena; (and 56 others) Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 91 min Tartakovsky, Genndy Baynham, Peter; Durham, Todd; Hageman, Dan; Hageman, Kevin; Smigel, Robert Mothersbaugh, Mark
Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
Men in Black 3 (2012) Smith, Will; Jones, Tommy Lee; Brolin, Josh; (and 61 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy; Family; Sci-Fi 106 min Sonnenfeld, Barry Cohen, Etan; Cunningham, Lowell Elfman, Danny (I) Pope, Bill (I) Amblin Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Hemisphere Media Capital [us]; Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ [ae]; Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation [us] USA
The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! (2012) Grant, Hugh; Freeman, Martin; Staunton, Imelda; (and 19 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family 88 min Lord, Peter (I); Newitt, Jeff Defoe, Gideon Shapiro, Theodore Passingham, Frank Aardman Animations [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] UK; USA
Premium Rush (2012) Gordon-Levitt, Joseph; Ramirez, Dania; Kennedy, Sean (XXIII); (and 55 others) Action; Crime; Thriller 91 min Koepp, David Kamps, John; Koepp, David Sardy, David Amundsen, Mitchell Columbia Pictures [us]; Pariah [us] USA
Skyfall (2012) Craig, Daniel; Dench, Judi; Bardem, Javier; (and 61 others) Action; Adventure; Thriller 143 min Mendes, Sam (I) Fleming, Ian (I); Logan, John (I); Purvis, Neal; Wade, Robert (I) Newman, Thomas (I) Deakins, Roger B23 [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Danjaq [gb]; Eon Productions [gb]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; United Artists [us] UK; USA
That's My Boy (2012) Sandler, Adam; Samberg, Andy; Meester, Leighton; (and 61 others) Comedy 116 min Anders, Sean Caspe, David Gregson-Williams, Rupert Trost, Brandon Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Relativity Media [us] USA
Zero Dark Thirty (2012) Clarke, Jason; Kateb, Reda; Chastain, Jessica; (and 88 others) Drama; History; Thriller 157 min Bigelow, Kathryn (I) Boal, Mark Desplat, Alexandre Fraser, Greig Annapurna Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; First Light Production [us] USA
After Earth (2013) Smith, Jaden; Smith, Will; Okonedo, Sophie; (and 11 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi 100 min Shyamalan, M. Night Shyamalan, M. Night; Smith, Will (I); Whitta, Gary (I) Howard, James Newton Suschitzky, Peter Blinding Edge Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Overbrook Entertainment [us] USA
American Hustle (2013) Bale, Christian; Cooper, Bradley; Adams, Amy; (and 65 others) Crime; Drama 129 - 138 min Russell, David O. Russell, David O.; Singer, Eric Warren Elfman, Danny (I) Sandgren, Linus Annapurna Pictures [us]; Atlas Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us] USA
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) Hader, Bill; Faris, Anna; Caan, James; (and 30 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Sci-Fi 95 min Cameron, Cody (I); Pearn, Kris Barrett, Judi; Barrett, Ron (II); Daley, John Francis; Goldstein, Jonathan (XII); Lord, Phil; Miller, Christopher (XXXIV); Rivinoja, Erica Mothersbaugh, Mark
Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) [us] USA
Grown Ups 2 (2013) Sandler, Adam; James, Kevin; Rock, Chris; (and 75 others) Comedy 101 min Dugan, Dennis (I) Herlihy, Tim; Sandler, Adam (I); Wolf, Fred (II) Gregson-Williams, Rupert Sande, Theo van de Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
The Smurfs 2 (2013) Azaria, Hank; Harris, Neil Patrick; Gleeson, Brendan; (and 55 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 105 min Gosnell, Raja Kirkpatrick, Karey; Peyo (I); Ronn, David; Scherick, Jay; Stem, J. David; Weiss, David N. Pereira, Heitor Meheux, Phil Columbia Pictures [us]; Hemisphere Media Capital [us]; Kerner Entertainment Company [us]; Legend3D [us]; NeoReel [ca]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
This Is the End (2013) Franco, James; Hill, Jonah; Rogen, Seth; (and 35 others) Comedy; Fantasy 107 min Goldberg, Evan (I); Rogen, Seth Goldberg, Evan (I); Rogen, Seth; Stone, Jason (I) Jackman, Henry (I) Trost, Brandon Columbia Pictures [us]; Mandate Pictures [us]; Point Grey Pictures [us] USA
White House Down (2013) Tatum, Channing; Foxx, Jamie; Gyllenhaal, Maggie; (and 64 others) Action; Drama; Thriller 131 min Emmerich, Roland Vanderbilt, James Kloser, Harald; Wanker, Thomas Foerster, Anna Centropolis Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Iron Horse Entertainment (II) [us]; MELS [ca]; Mythology Entertainment [us] USA
22 Jump Street (2014) Hill, Jonah; Tatum, Channing; Stormare, Peter; (and 38 others) Action; Comedy; Crime 112 min Lord, Phil; Miller, Christopher (XXXIV) Bacall, Michael; Cannell, Stephen J.; Hasburgh, Patrick; Hill, Jonah; Rothman, Rodney; Uziel, Oren Mothersbaugh, Mark Peterson, Barry (I) 33andOut Productions [us]; 75 Year Plan Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; JHF [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Media Rights Capital (MRC) [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Original Film [us]; Stephen J. Cannell Productions [us]; Storyville [us] USA
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) Garfield, Andrew; Stone, Emma; Foxx, Jamie; (and 55 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi 142 min Webb, Marc (I) Ditko, Steve; Kurtzman, Alex (II); Lee, Stan (I); Orci, Roberto; Pinkner, Jeff; Vanderbilt, James Einziger, Michael; Junkie XL; Marr, Johnny (I); Williams, Pharrell; Zimmer, Hans (I) Mindel, Dan Avi Arad Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Marvel Enterprises [us]; Matt Tolmach Productions [us] USA
The Equalizer (2014) Washington, Denzel; Csokas, Marton; Moretz, Chloë Grace; (and 35 others) Action; Crime; Thriller 132 min Fuqua, Antoine Lindheim, Richard (II); Sloan, Michael (I); Wenk, Richard Gregson-Williams, Harry Fiore, Mauro Columbia Pictures [us]; Escape Artists [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Lonetree Entertainment [us]; Mace Neufeld Productions [us]; Village Roadshow Pictures [us]; ZHIV Productions [us] USA
Fury (2014) Pitt, Brad; LaBeouf, Shia; Lerman, Logan; (and 42 others) Action; Drama; War 134 min Ayer, David Ayer, David Price, Steven (II) Vasyanov, Roman Columbia Pictures [us]; Crave Films [us]; Grisbi Productions, Le [us]; Huayi Brothers Media [cn]; LStar Capital [us]; QED International [us] USA; China; UK
The Interview (2014/II) Franco, James; Rogen, Seth; Caplan, Lizzy; (and 51 others) Comedy 112 min Goldberg, Evan (I); Rogen, Seth Goldberg, Evan (I); Rogen, Seth; Sterling, Dan Jackman, Henry (I) Trost, Brandon Columbia Pictures [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Point Grey Pictures [us] USA
The Monuments Men (2014) Clooney, George; Damon, Matt; Murray, Bill; (and 56 others) Drama; War 118 min Clooney, George Clooney, George; Edsel, Robert M.; Heslov, Grant; Witter, Bret Desplat, Alexandre Papamichael, Phedon (II) Columbia Pictures [us]; Fox 2000 Pictures [us]; Obelisk Productions [gb]; Smokehouse Pictures [us]; Studio Babelsberg [de] USA; Germany
RoboCop (2014) Kinnaman, Joel; Oldman, Gary; Keaton, Michael; (and 72 others) Action; Crime; Sci-Fi; Thriller 117 min Padilha, José Miner, Michael (I); Neumeier, Edward; Zetumer, Joshua Bromfman, Pedro Carvalho, Lula Columbia Pictures [us]; Dynamic Effects Canada [ca]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Strike Entertainment [us] USA
Yi bu zhi yao (2014) ; (and 6 others) Action; Comedy; Drama 120 - 140 min Jiang, Wen Guo, Junli; Jiang, Wen
Xie, Zhengyu Beijing Bu Yi Le Hu Film Company [cn]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Emperor Film Production [hk] China; USA; Hong Kong
Aloha (2015/I) Cooper, Bradley; Stone, Emma; McAdams, Rachel; (and 57 others) Comedy; Drama; Romance 105 min Crowe, Cameron (I) Crowe, Cameron (I) Birgisson, Jon Thor; Somers, Alex Gautier, Eric Columbia Pictures [us]; LStar Capital [us]; RatPac Entertainment [us]; Regency Enterprises [us]; Scott Rudin Productions [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us]; Vinyl Films [us] USA
Chappie (2015) Copley, Sharlto; Patel, Dev; Ninja; (and 37 others) Action; Crime; Drama; Sci-Fi; Thriller 120 min Blomkamp, Neill Blomkamp, Neill; Tatchell, Terri Zimmer, Hans (I) Opaloch, Trent Alpha Core [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Genre Films [us]; Kinberg Genre [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Media Rights Capital (MRC) [us]; OllinVFX [mx]; Simon Kinberg Productions [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] South Africa; USA
Dao shi xia shan (2015) Wang, Baoqiang; Li, Xuejian; Fan, Wei; (and 12 others) Action 123 min Chen, Kaige
Acogny, George Simpson, Geoffrey (I) Columbia Pictures [us] China; USA
Freaks of Nature (2015) Braun, Nicholas; Davis, Mackenzie; Fadem, Josh; (and 42 others) Comedy; Horror; Sci-Fi 92 min Pickering, Robbie Uziel, Oren Eisler, Fil Briesewitz, Uta Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
Goosebumps (2015) Black, Jack; Minnette, Dylan; Rush, Odeya; (and 41 others) Adventure; Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Horror 103 min Letterman, Rob Alexander, Scott (I); Karaszewski, Larry; Lemke, Darren; Stine, R.L. Elfman, Danny (I) Aguirresarobe, Javier Columbia Pictures [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Original Film [us]; Scholastic Entertainment [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us]; Village Roadshow Pictures [au]; Village Roadshow Pictures [us] USA; Australia
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) Sandler, Adam; Samberg, Andy; Gomez, Selena; (and 80 others) Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 89 min Tartakovsky, Genndy Durham, Todd; Sandler, Adam (I); Smigel, Robert Mothersbaugh, Mark
Columbia Pictures [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Media Rights Capital (MRC) [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Sony Pictures Digital [us]; Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI) [us] USA
The Night Before (2015/II) Gordon-Levitt, Joseph; Rogen, Seth; Mackie, Anthony; (and 40 others) Adventure; Comedy; Fantasy 101 min Levine, Jonathan (II) Goldberg, Evan (I); Hunter, Kyle (III); Levine, Jonathan (II); Shaffir, Ariel Beltrami, Marco (I); Hankins, Miles Trost, Brandon Columbia Pictures [us]; Good Universe [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Point Grey Pictures [us] USA
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (2015) James, Kevin; Rodriguez, Raini; McDonough, Neal; (and 84 others) Action; Comedy; Crime; Family 94 min Fickman, Andy Bakay, Nick; James, Kevin (III) Gregson-Williams, Rupert Semler, Dean Columbia Pictures [us]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; Hey Eddie [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
Pixels (2015) Sandler, Adam; James, Kevin; Monaghan, Michelle; (and 69 others) Action; Comedy; Family; Sci-Fi 105 min Columbus, Chris Dowling, Timothy (I); Herlihy, Tim; Jean, Patrick (I) Jackman, Henry (I) Mokri, Amir 1492 Pictures [us]; China Film Co. [cn]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Film Croppers Entertainment [fr]; Happy Madison Productions [us]; LStar Capital [us] USA; China; Canada
The Returners (2015)
Adventure
Turnbull, G. John Turnbull, G. John
Turnbull, G. John Columbia Pictures [us] Canada
Spectre (2015/I) Craig, Daniel; Waltz, Christoph; Seydoux, Léa; (and 74 others) Action; Adventure; Thriller 148 min Mendes, Sam (I) Butterworth, Jez; Fleming, Ian (I); Logan, John (I); Purvis, Neal; Wade, Robert (I) Newman, Thomas (I) Van Hoytema, Hoyte B24 [gb]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Danjaq [gb]; Eon Productions [gb]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Sony [us] UK; USA
The 5th Wave (2016) Moretz, Chloë Grace; Zuk, Matthew; Lopez, Gabriela; (and 33 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi; Thriller 112 min Blakeson, J Goldsman, Akiva; Grant, Susannah; Pinkner, Jeff; Yancey, Rick Jackman, Henry (I) Chediak, Enrique Columbia Pictures [us]; GK Films [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Material Pictures [us] USA
Angry Birds (2016) Sudeikis, Jason; Gad, Josh; McBride, Danny; (and 44 others) Action; Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family 97 min Kaytis, Clay; Reilly, Fergal Cohen, John (VI); Hed, Mikael; Pöllä, Mikko; Vitti, Jon Pereira, Heitor
Columbia Pictures [us]; Rovio Animation [fi] Finland; USA
Duelyant (2016) Fyodorov, Pyotr; Mashkov, Vladimir; Khlynina, Yuliya; (and 16 others) Action; Drama; Thriller 109 min Mizgirev, Aleksey
Vdovin, Igor (I) Osadchiy-Korytkovskiy, Maksim Columbia Pictures [us]; Non-Stop Productions [ru] Russia
Ghostbusters (2016) Woods, Zach; Wiig, Kristen; Begley Jr., Ed; (and 52 others) Action; Comedy; Fantasy; Sci-Fi 116 - 134 min Feig, Paul Aykroyd, Dan; Dippold, Katie; Feig, Paul; Ramis, Harold; Reitman, Ivan Shapiro, Theodore Yeoman, Robert D. Columbia Pictures [us]; Feigco Entertainment [us]; Ghostcorps [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Montecito Picture Company, The [us]; Pascal Pictures [us]; Village Roadshow Pictures [us] USA; Australia
Grimsby (2016) Baron Cohen, Sacha; Wilson, Rebel; Crowder, Freddie; (and 71 others) Action; Adventure; Comedy 83 min Leterrier, Louis Baron Cohen, Sacha; Baynham, Peter; Johnston, Phil (I) Buckley, David (V); Cohen, Erran Baron Wood, Oliver (I) Big Talk Productions [gb]; Blue Sky Films [ke]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Four by Two Films [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us]; Village Roadshow Pictures [us]; Working Title Films [gb] UK; Australia; USA
Inferno (2016/I) Hanks, Tom; Jones, Felicity; Sy, Omar; (and 46 others) Action; Adventure; Crime; Drama; Mystery; Thriller 121 min Howard, Ron (I) Brown, Dan (VI); Koepp, David Zimmer, Hans (I) Totino, Salvatore Columbia Pictures [us]; Imagine Entertainment [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Mid Atlantic Films [hu] USA; Hungary
Kötü Kedi Serafettin (2016) Yücel, Ugur; Evgar, Demet; Yalabik, Okan; (and 11 others) Action; Animation; Comedy 86 min Kurtulus, Mehmet (IV); Ünal, Ayse Kazak, Levent; Üstün, Bülent Andrews, Michael (IV); Celikoz, Serkan; Kaplangi, Oguz; Lennertz, Christopher; Revell, Graeme (I); Tirpan, Sabri Tulug; Workman, Lyle Ulus, Baris (II) Anima Istanbul [tr]; Annapurna Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Kare Kare Film Yapim [tr]; Point Grey Pictures [us] Turkey
The Magnificent Seven (2016) Washington, Denzel; Pratt, Chris; Hawke, Ethan; (and 45 others) Action; Adventure; Western 132 min Fuqua, Antoine Hashimoto, Shinobu (I); Kurosawa, Akira; Oguni, Hideo; Pizzolatto, Nic; Wenk, Richard Franglen, Simon; Horner, James Fiore, Mauro Columbia Pictures [us]; Escape Artists [us]; Fuqua Films [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) [us]; Pin High Productions [us]; United Artists [us]; Village Roadshow Pictures [us] USA
Miracles from Heaven (2016) Garner, Jennifer; Rogers, Kylie; Henderson, Martin; (and 52 others) Biography; Drama; Family 109 min Riggen, Patricia (I) Beam, Christy; Brown, Randy (XXI) Siliotto, Carlo Varese, Checco Affirm Films [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Franklin Entertainment [us]; Roth Films [us]; TriStar Pictures [us] USA
Passengers (2016/I) Lawrence, Jennifer; Pratt, Chris; Sheen, Michael; (and 24 others) Adventure; Drama; Romance; Sci-Fi 116 min Tyldum, Morten Spaihts, Jon Newman, Thomas (I) Prieto, Rodrigo (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Company Films [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Original Film [us]; Start Motion Pictures [us]; Village Roadshow Pictures [us]; Wanda Pictures [hk] USA
Risen (2016) Fiennes, Joseph; Felton, Tom; Firth, Peter; (and 40 others) Action; Adventure; Drama; Mystery 107 min Reynolds, Kevin (I) Aiello, Paul (I); Reynolds, Kevin (I) Baños, Roque Senatore, Lorenzo Affirm Films [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; LD Entertainment [us]; Patrick Aiello Productions [us] USA
Sausage Party (2016) Abell, Alistair; Apatow, Iris; Beard, Sugar Lyn; (and 30 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Fantasy 89 min Tiernan, Greg (I); Vernon, Conrad (I) Goldberg, Evan (I); Hill, Jonah; Hunter, Kyle (III); Rogen, Seth; Shaffir, Ariel Lennertz, Christopher; Menken, Alan
Annapurna Pictures [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Point Grey Pictures [us] USA
The Shallows (2016) Lively, Blake; Jaenada, Óscar; Lozano Corzo, Angelo Josue; (and 9 others) Drama; Horror; Thriller 86 min Collet-Serra, Jaume Jaswinski, Anthony Beltrami, Marco (I) Martínez Labiano, Flavio Columbia Pictures [us]; Ombra Films [us]; Weimaraner Republic Pictures [us] USA
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Sci-Fi; Thriller
Villeneuve, Denis Dick, Philip K.; Fancher, Hampton; Green, Michael (VIII) Jóhannsson, Jóhann (I); Wallfisch, Benjamin; Zimmer, Hans (I) Deakins, Roger 16:14 Entertainment [us]; Alcon Entertainment [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Scott Free Productions [gb]; Thunderbird Entertainment [ca]; Torridon Films [us]; Warner Bros. [us] UK; USA; Canada
The Emoji Movie (2017) Miller, T.J.; Corden, James; Faris, Anna; (and 59 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Sci-Fi 86 min Leondis, Tony Hoffman, John (XIV); Leondis, Tony; Siegel, Eric (I); White, Mike (I) Doyle, Patrick (I)
Columbia Pictures [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
Life (2017/I) Sanada, Hiroyuki; Reynolds, Ryan; Ferguson, Rebecca; (and 14 others) Horror; Sci-Fi; Thriller 104 min Espinosa, Daniel (I) Reese, Rhett; Wernick, Paul (I) Ekstrand, Jon McGarvey, Seamus Columbia Pictures [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Skydance Media [us] USA
Omega (2017/III)
Sci-Fi

Crabtree, David M.

Columbia Pictures [us]; Mandalay Pictures [us]
Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) Lovato, Demi; Wilson, Rainn; Manganiello, Joe; (and 45 others) Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy 90 min Asbury, Kelly Harman, Stacey; Peyo (I); Ribon, Pamela Lennertz, Christopher
Columbia Pictures [us]; Kerner Entertainment Company [us]; LStar Capital [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Wanda Pictures [hk] USA; Hong Kong
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) Holland, Tom; Keaton, Michael; Downey Jr., Robert; (and 59 others) Action; Adventure; Sci-Fi 133 min Watts, Jon (II) Daley, John Francis; Ditko, Steve; Ford, Christopher (XIV); Goldstein, Jonathan (XII); Kirby, Jack (I); Lee, Stan (I); McKenna, Chris (II); Simon, Joe (V); Sommers, Erik; Watts, Jon (II) Giacchino, Michael Totino, Salvatore Columbia Pictures [us]; Marvel Studios [us]; Pascal Pictures [us] USA
The Star (2017)
Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy
Reckart, Timothy Kotkin, Carlos (IV); Moore, Simon (XXIII); Sheridan, Tom (IX) Mancina, Mark; Newman, Thomas (I)
Affirm Films [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Franklin Entertainment [us]; Jim Henson Company, The [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Walden Media [us] USA
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Action; Crime; Thriller
Fuqua, Antoine Lindheim, Richard (II); Sloan, Michael (I); Wenk, Richard

Columbia Pictures [us]; Lonetree Entertainment [us]; Mace Neufeld Productions [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
Goosebumps: Horrorland (2018)
Adventure; Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Horror
Letterman, Rob Lemke, Darren; Stine, R.L.

Columbia Pictures [us]; Original Film [us]; Scholastic Entertainment [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
Holmes and Watson (2018)
Adventure; Comedy; Mystery
Cohen, Etan Cohen, Etan; Conan Doyle, Arthur Beck, Christophe Wood, Oliver (I) Columbia Pictures [us]; Gary Sanchez Productions [us]; Mosaic [us] USA
Hotel Transylvania 3 (2018)
Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy; Horror
Tartakovsky, Genndy McCullers, Michael; Tartakovsky, Genndy Mothersbaugh, Mark; Powell, John (I)
Columbia Pictures [us]; Media Rights Capital (MRC) [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us] USA
Peter Rabbit (2018)
Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family; Fantasy
Gluck, Will Gluck, Will; Lieber, Rob (I); Potter, Beatrix Lewis, Dominic (II) Menzies Jr., Peter Animal Logic Entertainment [au]; Animal Logic [au]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Olive Bridge Entertainment [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] Australia; USA; UK
Untitled Animated Spider-Man Project (2018)
Action; Animation; Family; Sci-Fi
Persichetti, Bob; Ramsey, Peter (III) Hirsch, Alex (I); Lee, Stan (I); Lord, Phil; Miller, Christopher (XXXIV); Rothman, Rodney

Columbia Pictures [us]; Marvel Animation [us]; Marvel Entertainment [us]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
Venom (2018)
Action; Horror; Sci-Fi; Thriller
Fleischer, Ruben McFarlane, Todd; Michelinie, David; Pinkner, Jeff; Rosenberg, Scott

Columbia Pictures [us]; Marvel Entertainment [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)
Action; Adventure; Animation; Comedy; Family 99 min Rice, John (VI); Van Orman, Thurop Ackerman, Peter (I); Vitti, Jon Pereira, Heitor Dunsdon, Simon Columbia Pictures [us]; Rovio Animation [fi]; Sony Pictures Animation [us]
Charlie's Angels (2019)
Action; Adventure; Comedy
Banks, Elizabeth (II) Auburn, David; Bernard, Carlo; Goff, Ivan (I); Miro, Doug; Roberts, Ben (I)

2.0 Entertainment [us]; Brownstone Productions (II) [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
Masters of the Universe (2019)
Action; Adventure; Drama; Fantasy; Sci-Fi

Beer, Lindsey; Finch, Michael (II); Goyer, David S.; Litvak, Alex; Wadlow, Jeff; Yost, Christopher (III)

Columbia Pictures [us]; Escape Artists [us] USA
Silver & Black (2019)
Action
Prince-Bythewood, Gina DeFalco, Tom; Frenz, Ron; Joy, Lisa (II); Pollard, Keith (I); Prince-Bythewood, Gina; Wolfman, Marv; Yost, Christopher (III)

Avi Arad Productions [us]; Columbia Pictures [us]; Marvel Enterprises [us]; Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us] USA
Untitled Spider-Man: Homecoming Sequel (2019)
Action; Adventure; Comedy; Sci-Fi
Watts, Jon (II) Ditko, Steve; Lee, Stan (I); McKenna, Chris (II)

Columbia Pictures [us]; Marvel Entertainment [us]; Marvel Studios [us]; Walt Disney Pictures [us] USA